AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 7, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alameda 63, DSST Green Valley Ranch 55

Alamosa 60, Montrose 52

Alexander Dawson 45, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 36

Arapahoe 51, Fruita Monument 44

Aurora Central 69, Denver North 59

Basalt 51, Riverdale Ridge 48

Bear Creek 59, Hinkley 24

Calhan 82, Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 78

Centauri 63, Swink 21

Chatfield 80, Monarch 73

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 68, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 8

Cibolo Steele, Texas 73, Cherry Creek 58

Coal Ridge 76, Peak to Peak 53

Cornerstone Christian 65, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Denver Academy 55, Denver Jewish Day School 39

Eaton 63, Bishop Machebeuf 45

Evergreen 57, Adams City 40

Front Range Christian School 40, Shining Mountain 34

Grand Junction Central 57, Falcon 54

Grand Junction Central 68, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 8

Grandview 74, Gateway 45

Greeley West 59, Battle Mountain 39

Highlands Ranch 49, Boulder 45

Hoehne 51, La Veta 10

La Junta 53, Fowler 47

Lakewood 64, Vista PEAK 48

Lakin, Kan. 75, Burlington 52

Lamar 65, Del Norte 49

Lewis-Palmer 65, Sierra 31

Limon 50, Kit Carson 28

Lone Star 41, Deer Trail 20

Longmont 67, Thomas Jefferson 49

Mancos 55, Soroco 35

Mead 68, Green Mountain 65

Meeker 49, Aspen 39

Northglenn 71, Loveland 66

Overland 63, Columbine 58

Palisade 54, Mountain View 51

Palmer 81, Prairie View 55

Paonia 62, Caprock Academy 16

Peetz 60, Leyton, Neb. 34

Peyton 64, Cripple Creek-Victor 36

Poudre 75, Windsor 62

Pueblo Central 67, Fountain-Fort Carson 61

Rock Canyon 61, Dakota Ridge 54

Roosevelt 63, Eagle Valley 58

Sand Creek 76, Mesa Ridge 49

Sanford 65, Monte Vista 59

SkyView Academy 64, Eagle Ridge Academy 46

Stargate School 59, DSST: College View 40

Vista Ridge 66, Doherty 51

Weld Central 63, Wiggins 60

Widefield 58, Pueblo South 51

Wray 75, Goodland, Kan. 61

Yuma 52, Norton, Kan. 45

Great Western Shootout=

Denver East 78, British Columbia Christian, British Columbia 68

Marv Sanders Tournament=

First Round=

Miyamura, N.M. 49, Durango 45

Roundball Classic Tournament=

Holcomb, Kan. 68, Palmer Ridge 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aguilar 50, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 21

Alexander Dawson 57, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 16

Bear Creek 48, Adams City 33

Bishop Machebeuf 54, Arvada 28

Brighton 43, Thomas Jefferson 37, OT

Calhan 39, Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 25

Canon City 60, Moffat County 32

Centauri 39, Swink 35

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 54, Legacy 21

Coal Ridge 45, Peak to Peak 39

Del Norte 69, Lamar 40

Erie 66, Silver Creek 41

Falcon 44, Wiggins 37

Fort Collins 46, Liberty Common 28

Fountain-Fort Carson 59, Vista Ridge 21

Fowler 32, La Junta 25

Frederick 68, Steamboat Springs 25

Fruita Monument 55, Basalt 15

Glenwood Springs 45, Faith Christian 37

Golden 63, Sand Creek 47

Grandview 65, Valor Christian 59

Holy Family 63, Castle View 39

John F. Kennedy 51, Thornton 48

Kit Carson 51, Limon 38

La Veta 41, Hoehne 37

Lakewood 44, Pine Creek 41

Leyton, Neb. 69, Peetz 28

Loveland 47, Northglenn 21

Mead 73, Conifer 22

Mesa Ridge 51, Discovery Canyon 44

Moffat 55, Centennial 30

Montrose 41, Alamosa 35

Norton, Kan. 63, Yuma 31

Paonia 50, Caprock Academy 8

Prairie View 52, Northridge 20

Pueblo Centennial 50, Mitchell 35

Roaring Fork 58, Riverdale Ridge 23

Sanford 39, Monte Vista 16

Shining Mountain 34, Front Range Christian School 18

Sierra 76, Denver South 45

SkyView Academy 53, Eagle Ridge Academy 33

Soroco 58, Eagle Valley 22

Strasburg 45, Pinnacle 17

The Classical Academy 63, Pueblo Central 36

Vista PEAK 62, Thompson Valley 58

Weld Central 37, Stargate School 16

Wray 63, Burlington 31

Fruita Tournament=

Carbon, Utah 39, Grand Junction Central 31

Roundball Classic Tournament=

Garden City, Kan. 39, Coronado 22

Palmer Ridge 46, Holcomb, Kan. 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly