AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

February 22, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A District 1=

Championship=

St. Mary’s, Remsen 60, Lawton-Bronson 29

Class 1A District 2=

Championship=

South O’Brien, Paullina 56, George-Little Rock 50

Class 1A District 3=

Championship=

Bishop Garrigan 71, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 53

Class 1A District 4=

Championship=

Janesville 75, Rockford 45

Class 1A District 5=

Championship=

Dunkerton 61, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50

Class 1A District 6=

Championship=

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Easton Valley 49

Class 1A District 7=

Championship=

Alburnett 71, Calamus-Wheatland 64, OT

Class 1A District 8=

Championship=

WACO, Wayland 41, New London 37

Class 1A District 9=

Championship=

Montezuma 61, B-G-M 49

Class 1A District 10=

Championship=

Grundy Center 79, West Fork, Sheffield 63

Class 1A District 11=

Championship=

Grand View Christian 74, North Mahaska, New Sharon 34

Class 1A District 12=

Championship=

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 93, Bedford 65

Class 1A District 13=

Championship=

Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Earlham 39

Class 1A District 14=

Championship=

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, East Mills 39

Class 1A District 15=

Championship=

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 69, Ar-We-Va, Westside 50

Class 1A District 16=

Championship=

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 54, Newell-Fonda 44

Class 3A Substate 1=

Semifinal=

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64, Spencer 41

Spirit Lake Park 68, Storm Lake 62

Class 3A Substate 2=

Semifinal=

Charles City 70, Webster City 45

Clear Lake 53, Algona 49

Class 3A Substate 3=

Semifinal=

Assumption, Davenport 40, Cedar Rapids Xavier 38

West Delaware, Manchester 45, Center Point-Urbana 44

Class 3A Substate 4=

Semifinal=

Maquoketa 55, Central Clinton, DeWitt 47

Marion 72, Wahlert, Dubuque 66

Class 3A Substate 5=

Semifinal=

Fairfield 51, Mount Pleasant 30

Oskaloosa 78, Washington 53

Class 3A Substate 6=

Semifinal=

Ballard 47, Bondurant Farrar 39

Pella 80, Carlisle 51

Class 3A Substate 7=

Semifinal=

Gilbert 60, ADM, Adel 54

Norwalk 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 48

Class 3A Substate 8=

Semifinal=

Denison-Schleswig 47, Creston 43

Winterset 55, Carroll 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/