AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Navajo Prep 55, Cuba 51

Portales 55, Denver City, Texas 43

Clovis Tournament=

First Round=

EP Cathedral, Texas 49, Lovington 40

Volcano Vista 72, Canyon, Texas 39

Hobbs Tournament=

Cleveland 75, Lawton, Okla. 45

West Mesa 76, Shiprock 40

Las Cruces Tournament=

First Round=

EP Coronado, Texas 71, Onate 67

Los Lunas Tournament=

First Round=

Cibola 67, Kirtland Central 50

Los Lunas 64, Alamogordo 26

Phoenix Central, Ariz. 64, Mesilla Valley Christian 45

Santa Fe 73, Valencia 55

Poe Corn Tournament=

First Round=

Artesia 66, Farmington 63

Roswell 101, Bloomfield 46

Rio Rancho Tournament=

First Round=

Deming def. Espanola Valley, forfeit

Hope Christian 90, Ganado, Ariz. 29

Rio Grande 69, Socorro 53

Rio Rancho 85, Piedra Vista 43

Striking Eagle Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Thoreau 73, Native American Community Academy 47

Stu Clark Tournament=

First Round=

Mora 66, West Las Vegas 49

Pecos 86, Taos 69

Robertson 50, Santa Rosa 39

St. Pius X 41, Bernalillo 40

Alamo-Navajo 65, Tohajilee 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Portales 51, Muleshoe, Texas 49

Clovis Tournament=

First Round=

Canyon Randall, Texas 69, Volcano Vista 64

Farmington 70, Borger, Texas 27

Los Alamos 56, Clovis 44

Piedra Vista 72, Dumas, Texas 35

Goddard Tournament=

First Round=

EP Burges, Texas 57, Belen 38

El Paso Franklin, Texas 46, Lovington 27

Goddard 68, Crownpoint 35

Miyamura 55, Albuquerque Academy 30

Hobbs Invitational=

Kirtland Central 70, EP Bel Air, Texas 46

Las Cruces Tournament=

First Round=

Centennial 52, EP Americas, Texas 41

Mayfield 60, Coronado 29

Rio Rancho 48, Onate 33

West Mesa 52, Las Cruces 40

Los Lunas Tournament=

First Round=

Alamogordo 62, Shiprock 36

Cibola 50, Valencia 26

Gallup 56, Santa Fe 48

Los Lunas 62, Artesia 49

St. Michael’s Tournament=

First Round=

Espanola Valley 81, Cobre 40

Pecos 70, Mesa Vista 22

Sandia Prep 36, Taos 35

St. Michael’s 53, Tierra Encantada 5

Striking Eagle Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Cuba 65, Native American Community Academy 19

Semifinal=

Monument Valley, Utah 62, Shiprock Northwest 42

Santa Fe Indian 59, Thoreau 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly