AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Riverside 48, Ballard 46

Bremerton 56, Yelm 41

Burlington-Edison 72, Meadowdale 62

Capital 57, Centralia 26

Cashmere 61, Ephrata 22

Chiawana 71, Davis 48

Clover Park 60, North Thurston 54

Davenport 50, Springdale 49

Deer Park 61, Kettle Falls 45

Eatonville 73, Rochester 52

Entiat 55, Waterville/Mansfield 51

Everett 50, Squalicum 46

Ferris 61, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 50

Freeman 66, East Valley (Spokane) 54

Hanford 59, Eisenhower 50

Hazen 71, Lindbergh 62

Inglemoor 74, Snohomish 55

Kamiakin 66, Lewis and Clark 63

La Center 77, Toutle Lake 52

Lakes 69, Emerald Ridge 65

Lakeside (Seattle) 69, Shorecrest 50

Lummi 59, Orcas Christian 40

Meridian 63, South Whidbey 56

Mt. Spokane 87, Moses Lake 47

Northwest School 50, Bellevue Christian 33

O’Dea 83, Chief Sealth 51

Peninsula 64, Olympic 55

Port Angeles 54, Bainbridge 48

Pullman 53, North Central 42

Puyallup 71, Battle Ground 68

Reardan 86, Colville 48

Richland 95, Southridge 39

Ridgefield 55, Hudson’s Bay 43

Rogers (Spokane) 64, Cheney 54

Tahoma 57, Todd Beamer 52

University Prep 51, Sultan 39

Washougal 58, Stevenson 39

Winlock 47, Wahkiakum 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Blaine 48, Friday Harbor 38

Blanchet 55, Kennedy 34

Bonney Lake 58, Federal Way 42

Capital 67, Mount Tahoma 38

Cashmere 61, Ephrata 22

Cheney 75, Rogers (Spokane) 8

Colville 50, Reardan 44

Davenport 66, Springdale 21

Deer Park 61, Kettle Falls 26

East Valley (Spokane) 48, Freeman 36

Edmonds-Woodway 55, Juanita 34

Eisenhower 49, Hanford 37

Elma 52, Raymond 40

Ferris 58, Shadle Park 36

Gig Harbor 51, Curtis 40

Gonzaga Prep 63, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 38

Ingraham 34, Cascade (Everett) 22

Issaquah 65, Liberty 45

Lakeside (Seattle) 43, Interlake 40

Lynnwood 62, Kamiak 42

Meridian 60, Coupeville 32

Morton/White Pass 47, Naselle 43

Mt. Spokane 78, Moses Lake 34

North Central 64, Pullman 26

North Creek 56, Lake Washington 47

North Thurston 66, Steilacoom 12

Oak Harbor 49, Lakewood 36

Rochester 73, Eatonville 60

Rogers (Puyallup) 67, Auburn 35

Seattle Prep 65, Timberline 37

Shorecrest 61, Jackson 57

Shoreline Christian 39, Tulalip Heritage 21

South Kitsap 51, Kingston 49

Stanwood 69, Anacortes 64

Sultan 31, University Prep 24

Tahoma 61, Enumclaw 60

Toledo 41, Ocosta 33

Tumwater 72, Ridgefield 34

Washington 34, Bremerton 26

White River 87, Battle Ground 29

Yelm 53, Spanaway Lake 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly