AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

February 23, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Helena Capital 40, Missoula Big Sky 39

Kalispell Flathead 59, Kalispell Glacier 56

Missoula Hellgate 56, Helena 34

Eastern A at MetraPark=

First Round=

Belgrade 43, Billings Central 28

Laurel 61, Livingston 58, 3OT

Eastern A at MetraPark=

Loser Out=

Glendive 52, Miles City 51

Sidney 56, Havre 42

Western A at Butte=

First Round=

Butte Central 61, Browning 54

Dillon 67, Ronan 60

Frenchtown 55, Polson 53

Hamilton 71, Libby 45

Northern B at Glasgow=

First Round=

Choteau 63, Malta 48

Fairfield 75, Poplar 58

Rocky Boy 68, Glasgow 55

Shelby 75, Wolf Point 48

Western B at Ronan=

First Round=

Anaconda 59, Eureka 23

Bigfork 44, Deer Lodge 27

Florence 69, Thompson Falls 42

Missoula Loyola 67, Troy 19

Eastern C at Wolf Point=

Loser Out=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 51, Savage 50

Mon-Dak 72, Richey-Lambert 52

Semifinal=

Fairview 62, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 40

Scobey 79, Frazer 48

Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=

Loser Out=

Belt 59, Fort Benton 51

Fort Benton 54, Winnett-Grass Range 40

North Star 47, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 44

Semifinal=

Heart Butte 64, Chinook 60

Sunburst 81, Great Falls Central 66

Southern C at Laurel=

First Round=

Bridger 55, Wibaux 40

Melstone 42, Reed Point-Rapelje 25

Park City 64, Jordan 32

Plenty Coups 81, Terry 65

Western C at Hamilton=

First Round=

Arlee 101, Darby 31

Manhattan Christian 81, Drummond 55

Plains 58, Seeley-Swan 47

Twin Bridges 67, Gardiner 65, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Helena 47, Missoula Hellgate 35

Helena Capital 58, Missoula Big Sky 34

Kalispell Glacier 30, Kalispell Flathead 24

Eastern A at MetraPark=

First Round=

Hardin 41, Belgrade 22

Laurel 35, Lewistown (Fergus) 28

Loser Out=

Glendive 45, Sidney 26

Livingston 43, Miles City 41

Western A at Butte=

First Round=

Browning 61, Hamilton 56, OT

Butte Central 46, Columbia Falls 42

Dillon 44, Libby 37

Frenchtown 41, Ronan 26

Western B at Ronan=

First Round=

Bigfork 52, Anaconda 40

Deer Lodge 37, Eureka 19

Florence 61, Thompson Falls 34

Missoula Loyola 49, Troy 29

Eastern C at Wolf Point=

First Round=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 62, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 33

Plentywood 56, Frazer 27

Savage 61, Fairview 35

Scobey 51, Mon-Dak 36

Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=

First Round=

Belt 60, Turner 20

Box Elder 78, Great Falls Central 38

Loser Out=

Fort Benton 71, Heart Butte 26

Western C at Hamilton=

First Round=

Arlee 57, Clark Fork 49

Charlo 40, Seeley-Swan 26

Ennis 39, Manhattan Christian 25

Twin Bridges 59, Lone Peak 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly