AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance

March 23, 2019
All Times EDT
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Charlotte, N.C.

South Carolina 74, Belmont 52

Florida State 70, Bucknell 67

At Iowa City

Iowa 66, Mercer 61

Missouri 77, Drake 76, OT

Saturday, March 23
At Waco, Texas

California (19-12) vs. North Carolina (18-14), 3:30 p.m.

Baylor (31-1) vs. Abilene Christian (23-9), 30 minutes after first game

At Raleigh, N.C.

Kentucky (24-7) vs. Princeton (22-9), 11 a.m.

N.C. State (26-5) vs. Maine (25-7), 30 minutes after first game

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Charlotte, N.C.

Florida State (24-8) vs. South Carolina (22-9), TBA

At Iowa City

Missouri (24-10) vs. Iowa (27-6), TBA

Monday, March 25
At Waco, Texas

Baylor-Abilene Christian winner vs. California-North Carolina winner, TBA

At Raleigh, N.C.

Kentucky-Princeton winner vs. N.C. State-Maine winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Greensboro, N.C.

Baylor-Abilene Christian-California-North Carolina winner vs. Florida State-South Carolina winner, TBA

Kentucky-Princeton-N.C. State-Maine winner vs. Missouri-Iowa winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Greensboro, N.C.

Semifinal winners

PORTLAND REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Starkville, Miss.

Clemson 79, South Dakota 66

Mississippi State 103, Southern University 46

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Arizona State 60, UCF 45

Miami 69, Florida Gulf Coast 62

At Eugene, Ore.

Indiana 69, Texas 65

Oregon 78, Portland State 40

Saturday, March 23
At Syracuse, N.Y.

South Dakota State (26-6) vs. Quinnipiac (26-6), 11 a.m.

Syracuse (24-8) vs. Fordham (24-8), 30 minutes after first game

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Starkville, Miss.

Mississippi State (31-2) vs. Clemson (20-12), TBA

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Arizona State (21-10) vs. Miami (25-8), TBA

At Eugene, Ore.

Indiana (21-12) vs. Oregon (30-4), TBA

Monday, March 25
At Syracuse, N.Y.

South Dakota State-Quinnipiac winner vs. Syracuse-Fordham winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Portland, Ore.

Mississippi State-Clemson winner, vs. Arizona State-Miami winner, TBA

South Dakota State-Quinnipiac-Syracuse-Fordham winner, vs. Indiana-Oregon winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Portland, Ore.

Semifinal winners

CHICAGO REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
College Station, Texas

Marquette 58, Rice 54, OT

Texas A&M 84, Wright State 61

Saturday, March 23
At Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame (30-3) vs. Bethune-Cookman (21-10), 11 a.m.

Central Michigan (25-7) vs. Michigan State (20-11), 30 minutes after first game

At Ames, Iowa

DePaul (26-7) vs. Missouri State (22-9), 3:30 p.m.

Iowa State (25-8) vs. New Mexico State (25-6), 30 minutes after first game

At Stanford, Calif.

BYU (25-6) vs. Auburn (22-9), 3:30 p.m.

Stanford (28-4) vs. UC Davis (24-6), 30 minutes after first game

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
College Station, Texas

Marquette (27-7) vs. Texas A&M (25-7), TBA

Monday, March 25
At Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Central Michigan-Michigan State winner, TBA

At Ames, Iowa

DePaul-Missouri State winner vs. Iowa State-New Mexico State winner, TBA

At Stanford, Calif.

BYU-Auburn winner vs. Stanford-UC Davis winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Chicago

Notre Dame-Bethune-Cookman-Central Michigan-Michigan State winner vs. Marquette-Texas A&M winner, TBA

DePaul-Missouri State-Iowa State-New Mexico State winner vs. BYU-Auburn-Stanford-UC Davis winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Chicago

Semifinal winners

ALBANY REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Louisville, Ky.

Louisville 69, Robert Morris 34

Michigan 84, Kansas State 54

At Storrs, Conn.

Buffalo 82, Rutgers 71

UConn 110, Towson 61

Saturday, March 23
At Corvallis, Ore.

Gonzaga (28-4) vs. Little Rock (21-10), 3:30 p.m.

Oregon State (24-7) vs. Boise State (28-4), 30 minutes after first game

At College Park, Md.

Maryland (28-4) vs. Radford (26-6), 11 a.m.

UCLA (20-12) vs. Tennessee (19-12), 30 minutes after first game

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Louisville, Ky.

Louisville (30-3) vs. Michigan (22-11), TBA

At Storrs, Conn.

Buffalo (24-9) vs. UConn (32-2), TBA

Monday, March 25
At Corvallis, Ore.

Gonzaga-Little Rock winner vs. Oregon State-Boise State winner, TBA

At College Park, Md.

UCLA-Tennessee winner vs. Maryland-Radford winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Albany, N.Y.

Louisville-Michigan winner vs. Gonzaga-Little Rock-Oregon State-Boise State winner, TBA

UCLA-Tennessee-Maryland-Radford winner vs. Buffalo-UConn winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Albany, N.Y.

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At Tampa, Fla.
National Semifinals
Friday, April 5

Greensboro winner vs. Portland winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

Albany winner vs. Chicago winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

National Championship
Sunday, April 7

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.