AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

November 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 59, Glencoe 40

Anniston 49, Guntersville 43

Ashford 36, Houston Academy 32

Ashville 38, Ohatchee 32

Athens Bible 62, Waterloo 58

Boaz 74, DAR 57

Buckhorn 72, Sparkman 65

Calera 39, Briarwood Christian 31

Central Coosa 74, Thorsby 40

Charles Henderson 50, Barbour County 43

Chelsea 54, Clay-Chalkville 53

Childersburg 44, Vincent 36

Clarke County 47, J.F. Shields 45

Cullman 60, Brewer 49

Decatur Heritage 56, Westminster Christian Academy 53

Elkmont 60, Ardmore 56

Escambia County 71, Baldwin County 52

Etowah 54, Lincoln 42

Excel 44, W.S. Neal 39

Fyffe 77, Crossville 56

G.W. Long 65, Cottonwood 30

Geneva 95, Rehobeth 60

Handley 63, Dadeville 49

Holtville 77, Jemison 40

Hoover 76, Ramsay 66

Hueytown 80, Brookwood 41

Jacksonville Christian 70, Victory Chr. 35

Jacksonville, Ark. 66, Pleasant Valley 28

LaFayette 66, Valley 56

Lauderdale County 77, Hubbard 67

Lawrence County 61, East Lawrence 58

LeFlore 72, Spanish Fort 68

Lee-Huntsville 52, Columbia 49

Luverne 54, New Brockton 23

Lynn 55, Hubbertville 36

Marbury 73, Billingsley 23

Meek 48, Carbon Hill 42

Moody 70, Winterboro 57

Mosley, Fla. 58, Dothan 56

Northridge 58, Northside 22

Oak Grove 57, Curry 47

Oakman 67, Holy Spirit 56

Oxford 81, Gadsden 61

Phil Campbell 69, Phillips-Bear Creek 31

Pleasant Grove 65, Vestavia Hills 56

Red Level 50, Samson 46

Saint Bernard Prep 49, West End-Walnut Grove 37

Saraland 60, Daphne 58

Sheffield 68, Belgreen 64

Southside-Gadsden 48, Westbrook Christian 43

Spring Garden 70, Sand Rock 40

St. John Paul II Catholic 58, Madison Academy 53

Thompson 55, Homewood 53

Tuscaloosa County 48, Jackson Olin 42

Wenonah 52, Mountain Brook 36

Winfield 60, Russellville 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 56, Demopolis 54

Anniston 75, Guntersville 25

Ardmore 62, Elkmont 44

Belgreen 78, Sheffield 18

Berry 52, Brilliant 48

Brantley 54, Ariton 39

Brewer 53, Cullman 42

Brookwood 54, Hueytown 50

Carbon Hill 58, Meek 49

Center Point 47, Woodlawn 30

Childersburg 43, Vincent 20

Colbert Heights 48, Brooks 45

Curry 67, Oak Grove 4

DAR 49, Boaz 40

Decatur Heritage 62, Westminster Christian Academy 32

Dothan 62, Mosley, Fla. 42

Fyffe 46, Crossville 12

Gadsden 55, Oxford 30

Gaylesville 65, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 11

Geneva 57, Rehobeth 24

Glencoe 56, Alexandria 34

Greensboro 55, Bibb County 38

Holly Pond 46, Good Hope 38

Homewood 60, Thompson 39

Hoover 74, Ramsay 50

Horseshoe Bend 49, Fayetteville 30

Hubbertville 37, Lynn 32

J.F. Shields 44, Clarke County 34

Jacksonville Christian 59, Victory Chr. 41

Jemison 35, Holtville 18

Kinston 41, Zion Chapel 38

Lawrence County 53, East Lawrence 26

Lee-Huntsville 52, Columbia 12

Lincoln 35, Etowah 29

Madison Academy 68, St. John Paul II Catholic 26

Mars Hill Bible 50, Decatur 34

McAdory 58, Helena 29

North Jackson 64, Notre Dame Academy, Ga. 59

Northridge 51, Northside 19

Oakman 55, Holy Spirit 25

Ohatchee 40, Ashville 39

Phil Campbell 41, Phillips-Bear Creek 37

Rogers 56, Colbert County 18

Samson 45, Red Level 16

Sand Rock 55, Spring Garden 53

Saraland 26, Daphne 23

Sardis 36, St. Clair County 34

Sparkman 56, Buckhorn 18

Tabernacle Christian School 46, Brooklane Baptist Academy 31

Thorsby 50, Central Coosa 42

Tuscaloosa County 58, Jackson Olin 47

W.S. Neal 42, Excel 19

Waterloo 44, Athens Bible 24

Wenonah 52, Mountain Brook 36

West End-Walnut Grove 44, Saint Bernard Prep 20

Williamson 33, Citronelle 10

Winfield 56, Russellville 22

Winston County 69, Vinemont 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly