Boys Basketball=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 56, Prairie Ridge 29

Altamont 67, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 45

Alton Marquette 42, Waterloo Gibault 25

Andrew 60, Thornridge 42

Anna-Jonesboro 67, Sparta 58

Annawan 59, Galva 26

Argenta-Oreana 70, Sangamon Valley 45

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 63, Cerro Gordo 60

Ashton-Franklin Center 61, Pecatonica 51

Athens 56, Springfield Lutheran 51

Aurora (West Aurora) 61, South Elgin 45

Barrington 53, Fremd 43

Bartlett 56, Aurora (East) 51

Bartonville (Limestone) 55, Canton 44

Batavia 59, St. Charles East 49

Belleville West 70, Collinsville 39

Biggsville West Central 60, Princeville 53

Bismarck-Henning 73, Armstrong 62

Bloomington 59, Peoria Notre Dame 47

Bloomington Central Catholic 76, St. Joseph-Ogden 54

Blue Island Eisenhower 67, Oak Lawn Community 54

Bluford Webber 54, Cisne 34

Brownstown - St. Elmo 60, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 34

Buffalo Grove 69, Elk Grove 54

Buffalo Tri-City 57, Greenview 46

Burlington Central 84, Johnsburg 68

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 64, Knoxville 30

Cairo 81, Woodlawn 73

Calhoun 73, Griggsville-Perry 41

Calvary Christian Academy 45, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 44

Cambridge-Alwood 54, Monmouth United 36

Carmi White County 59, Fairfield 48

Casey-Westfield 73, Effingham St. Anthony 70

Centralia 50, Cahokia 42

Centralia Christ Our Rock 76, Sandoval 43

Champaign Centennial 72, Peoria (H.S.) 66

Champaign Central 67, Peoria Manual 63

Charleston 50, Mahomet-Seymour 48

Chatham Glenwood 51, Springfield 48

Chester 59, Sesser-Valier 56

Chicago Christian 70, Ridgewood 60

Christopher 90, Zeigler-Royalton 45

CICS-Northtown 77, Holy Trinity 59

Cissna Park 63, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40

Clifton Central 55, Gilman Iroquois West 37

Colfax Ridgeview 70, Tremont 63

Columbia 59, Freeburg 58

Conant 62, Hoffman Estates 38

Concord (Triopia) 61, Franklin (South County) 37

Crab Orchard 62, Hardin County 52, OT

Crystal Lake South 62, Hampshire 51

Cullom Tri-Point 81, Donovan 43

Cumberland 58, Villa Grove/Heritage 55

Danville 62, Normal West 49

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 67, LeRoy 51

Decatur MacArthur 74, Springfield Southeast 65

Decatur St. Teresa 47, Warrensburg-Latham 42

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55, Downs Tri-Valley 39

DeKalb 43, Kaneland 35

Delavan 61, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 29

DePaul College Prep 73, Chicago Mt. Carmel 45

DePue 71, Henry 42

Dieterich 72, Patoka 52

Dixon 65, Byron 46

Dongola 42, Shawnee 41

Dundee-Crown 55, Crystal Lake Central 53

Earlville-Leland 59, LaMoille 45

East Dubuque 51, Warren 30

East St. Louis 62, O'Fallon 46

Edwardsville 64, Alton 55

Eldorado 63, Edwards County 33

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 56, St. Edward 45

Elmwood 47, Havana 35

Elverado 56, Joppa 50

Eureka 63, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 47

Fairbury Prairie Central 73, Champaign St. Thomas More 45

Farmington 59, Brimfield 31

Fenwick 48, Loyola 45

Fieldcrest 66, Fisher 46

Fithian Oakwood 72, Danville Schlarman 49

Forreston 57, Dakota 51

Galatia 62, Carrier Mills 58

Geneva 73, Elgin 54

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 74, Lexington 30

Gillespie 46, Staunton 40

Glenbard East 88, West Chicago 79

Glenbard West 71, Lyons 66, OT

Goreville 58, Trico 48

Granite City 48, Belleville East 46

Grant 62, Wauconda 54

Grant Park 52, St. Anne 37

Greenville 52, East Alton-Wood River 26

Harrisburg 68, Herrin 64, OT

Heyworth 100, Hartsburg-Emden 65

Highland 62, Jerseyville Jersey 44

Highland Park 39, Deerfield 33

Hinsdale Central 59, Downers North 57

Hinsdale South 60, Proviso East 54

Homewood-Flossmoor 67, Bolingbrook 63

Hononegah 58, Freeport 47

Illini Bluffs 73, Mt. Pulaski 55

Illinois Valley Central 73, Tolono Unity 53

Indian Creek 57, Serena 43

Jacksonville Routt 56, Beardstown 46

Johnston City 49, Hamilton County 47

Kankakee 55, Rich Central 53

Kankakee Grace Baptist 47, Faith Christian 46

Kewanee 72, Hall 66

Lakes Community 58, Round Lake 36

Lemont 82, Tinley Park 45

Lena-Winslow 48, West Carroll 25

Leo 75, Marmion 44

Leyden 59, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 49

Libertyville 64, Lake Zurich 45

Lincoln 41, Taylorville 24

Lincoln-Way East 53, Stagg 47

Lisle 41, Westmont 40

Lisle (Benet Academy) 41, Joliet Catholic 40

Macon Meridian 66, Tuscola 25

Maine South 49, Niles North 47

Maine West 50, Glenbrook North 47

Manteno 60, Herscher 55

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 65, Woodstock Marian 40

Marion 56, Carbondale 53

Marissa 62, Valmeyer 57

Marist 59, St. Patrick 43

Mascoutah 63, Waterloo 59

Mattoon 67, Effingham 62

McHenry 67, Huntley 58

Metamora 59, Dunlap 52

Metro-East Lutheran 69, Mount Olive 66

Midwest Central 59, Lewistown 41

Milford 56, Hoopeston Area High School 42

Milledgeville 66, Durand 46

Minooka 55, Oswego 44

Moline 66, Galesburg 52

Momence 81, S. Newton, Ind. 62

Monmouth-Roseville 46, Macomb 31

Monticello 58, Stanford Olympia 17

Morton 48, East Peoria 31

Mounds Meridian 67, Tamms (Egyptian) 49

Mount Vernon 68, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 54

Moweaqua Central A&M 73, Shelbyville 58

Mt. Carmel 65, Washington, Ind. 45

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 79, Mendon Unity 66

Mulberry Grove 99, Ramsey 56

Mundelein 45, Lake Forest 44

Murphysboro 52, Benton 47, OT

Naperville Neuqua Valley 56, Lake Park 50

Naperville North 53, Waubonsie Valley 37

Nashville 52, DuQuoin 42

New Berlin 49, Illini Central 32

New Trier 56, Evanston Township 40

Newark 80, Somonauk 67

Nokomis 79, Edinburg (Coop) BK 40

Normal Community 68, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 35

Normal University 60, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 46

North Boone 75, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 59

North Chicago 69, Antioch 43

North Clay 49, Farina South Central 48

North Greene 62, Greenfield-Northwestern 41

North-Mac 48, Litchfield 36

Oak Lawn Richards 74, Shepard 66

Oblong 59, Palestine-Hutsonville 54

Odin 86, Grayville 50

Okaw Valley 40, Arcola 35

Okawville 55, Breese Central 47

Oregon 62, Stillman Valley 57

Orr 71, Curie 59

Oswego East 69, Joliet Central 62

Ottawa 76, Geneseo 45

Ottawa Marquette 57, Roanoke-Benson 44

Palatine 61, Schaumburg 50

Paris 51, Lawrenceville 49

Payson Seymour 63, Barry (Western) 50

Pearl City 47, Stockton 36

Peoria Christian 65, Midland 58

Peoria Heights (Quest) 49, South Fulton 38

Petersburg PORTA 54, Maroa-Forsyth 32

Piasa Southwestern 59, Pana 56

Pinckneyville 84, Carterville 37

Pittsfield 51, Liberty 45

Plainfield East 79, Plainfield South 71

Plainfield North 48, Joliet West 45

Plano 53, Coal City 47

Pleasant Hill 67, Brussels 43

Pleasant Plains 49, Riverton 47, 2OT

Pontiac 69, Rantoul 58

Princeton 39, St. Bede 34

Prospect 51, Wheeling 33

Proviso West 63, York 52, 2OT

Raby 65, Chicago Phoenix Academy 54

Red Bud 57, Dupo 39

Red Hill 58, Flora 47

Reed-Custer 74, Seneca 60

River Ridge 56, Scales Mound 43

Riverdale 54, Erie 53

Riverside-Brookfield 69, Glenbard South 59

Rochester 57, Eisenhower 56

Rock Falls 84, Winnebago 71

Rock Island 68, Rock Island Alleman 53

Rockford Boylan 65, Belvidere 25

Rockford East 66, Rockford Auburn 50

Rockford Guilford 65, Machesney Park Harlem 55

Rockford Jefferson 84, Belvidere North 53

Rockford Lutheran 72, Mendota 49

Rolling Meadows 54, Hersey 44

Romeoville 62, Plainfield Central 46

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 76, Stark County 56

Roxana 56, Hillsboro 52

Salem 50, Carlyle 48

Sandburg 48, Lockport 45, OT

Sandwich 56, Streator 51

Sherrard 56, Rockridge 51

Springfield Calvary 78, Pawnee 26

Springfield Lanphier 78, Jacksonville 27

St. Charles North 71, Larkin 57

St. Francis 53, Brother Rice 50

St. Ignatius 66, De La Salle 62

St. Laurence 57, Providence 50

St. Rita 63, Westchester St. Joseph 62

St. Viator 58, Carmel 40

Steeleville 54, New Athens 35

Sterling 60, LaSalle-Peru 42

Sterling Newman 60, Bureau Valley 55

Stevenson 53, Waukegan 52

Sullivan, Ind. 55, Robinson 39

Sullivan 55, Clinton 39

Taft 57, Francis Parker 56

Teutopolis 82, Madison 51

Thompsonville 44, Norris City (NCOE) 37

Trenton Wesclin 69, Lebanon 37

Tri-County 53, Martinsville 49

Triad 58, Bethalto Civic Memorial 56

Vandalia 62, Carlinville 40

Vernon Hills 64, Maine East 55

Walther Christian Academy 84, Elmwood Park 72

Washington 70, Pekin 66

Watseka (coop) 62, Dwight 30

Wayne City 56, Waltonville 46

Wells 68, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 59

West Frankfort 47, Massac County 39

Westminster Christian 51, Hinckley-Big Rock 36

Westville 51, Catlin (Salt Fork) 50

Wethersfield 81, Aledo (Mercer County) 73

Wheaton Academy 58, IC Catholic 45

Wheaton North 47, Naperville Central 35

Williamsville 48, Auburn 35

Willowbrook 73, Downers South 42

Woodland 55, Lowpoint-Washburn 20

Woodstock 61, Woodstock North 56

Yorkville 67, Morris 60

Yorkville Christian 75, Rockford Christian Life 61

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

3A Dunlap Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Quincy Notre Dame 71, Canton 67, OT

3A Genoa (G.-Kingston) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Rockford Lutheran 42, Dixon 39

3A Park Forest (Rich East) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Brooks Academy 65, Evergreen Park 55

3A Westchester (St. Joseph) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Nazareth 73, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 22

Westchester St. Joseph 62, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 28

3A Woodstock (North) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Chicago Resurrection 65, Johnsburg 42

4A Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Hononegah 42, Belvidere North 25

4A Champaign (Centennial) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Edwardsville 41, Belleville East 40

Rock Island 60, Normal West 35

4A Chicago (Mother McAuley) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 68, Lincoln Way West 67, OT

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Whitney Young 70, Simeon 54

4A Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Minooka 49, Yorkville 42

Naperville Central 65, Naperville North 63, 3OT

4A Palatine (Fremd) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Lake Zurich 42, Lake Forest 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/