AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 61, Argyle 51

Almond-Bancroft 66, Rosholt 45

Appleton North 70, Oshkosh West 47

Appleton West 89, Fond du Lac 58

Arrowhead 64, Oconomowoc 58

Auburndale 67, Assumption 38

Badger 57, Delavan-Darien 48

Baldwin-Woodville 61, Saint Croix Central 54

Bangor 92, New Lisbon 80

Barneveld 49, Black Hawk 41

Bay Port 66, Manitowoc Lincoln 49

Beloit Memorial 47, Madison East 41

Big Foot 78, Clinton 26

Blair-Taylor 73, Loyal 56

Bonduel 56, Amherst 26

Bruce 54, New Auburn 41

Burlington 49, Union Grove 26

Cashton 46, Royall 28

Catholic Central 51, Saint Thomas More 44

Catholic Memorial 57, Waukesha North 51

Cedarburg 49, Slinger 41

Chequamegon 80, Rib Lake 48

Chilton 60, New Holstein 56

Chippewa Falls 48, Menomonie 35

Cochrane-Fountain City 59, Lincoln 40

Coleman 69, Wausaukee 40

Crivitz 60, Lena 22

Cudahy 56, Shorewood 47

Darlington 50, Cuba City 44

DeForest 62, Beaver Dam 45

Dominican 69, The Prairie School 45

East Troy 52, Milwaukee Madison 51

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, Pepin/Alma 40

Eau Claire North 79, D.C. Everest 55

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62, Luther 38

Germantown 73, Wauwatosa West 67

Gilmanton 70, Independence 64

Grantsburg 71, Frederic 29

Green Bay Preble 61, Notre Dame 56

Green Bay Southwest 65, Sheboygan South 47

Greenfield 73, Whitnall 50

Hillsboro 64, Wonewoc-Center 54

Homestead 72, Grafton 71

Iola-Scandinavia 63, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

Jefferson 73, Brodhead 46

Kenosha Bradford 63, Oak Creek 59

Kenosha Indian Trail 64, Racine Park 59

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 97, Kenosha Christian Life 21

Kimberly 70, Kaukauna 55

Kohler 55, Sheboygan Christian 29

Lake Country Lutheran 83, University School of Milwaukee 63

Lakeland 74, Rhinelander 59

Lourdes Academy 90, Dodgeland 48

Madison La Follette 74, Janesville Parker 62

Madison Memorial 60, Middleton 34

Marathon 90, Newman Catholic 68

Marion 66, Gresham Community 59

Marquette University 81, Wauwatosa East 68

Mayville 59, Lomira 43

McFarland 72, Whitewater 49

Milw. Washington 86, Brookfield Academy 72

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 62, Milwaukee Pulaski 58

Milwaukee Lutheran 94, South Milwaukee 87

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 41, University Lake 40

Mineral Point 72, Fennimore 61

Mishicot 74, NE Wis. Christian Home School 57

Mondovi 71, Ellsworth 68

Monona Grove 84, Milton 46

Mosinee 78, Northland Pines 73

Mount Horeb 72, Reedsburg Area 53

Neenah 63, Oshkosh North 61

New London 61, Green Bay West 50

Oakfield 73, Valley Christian 41

Omro 68, Watertown Luther Prep 60

Oregon 72, Monroe 62

Palmyra-Eagle 47, Johnson Creek 42

Parkview 92, Waterloo 65

Pewaukee 90, Brown Deer 84

Phelps 85, White Lake 22

Platteville 64, Richland Center 43

Port Edwards 58, Wild Rose 47

Portage 67, Baraboo 49

Prairie du Chien 73, Dodgeville 41

Pulaski 57, Ashwaubenon 56

Racine Case 79, Franklin 76

Randolph 74, Pardeeville 51

River Falls 64, Hudson 52

River Valley 59, Lancaster 56

Roncalli 90, Kiel 55

Saint Francis 67, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 64

Saint Lawrence Seminary 54, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 49

Salam School 68, Stockbridge 64

Sheboygan North 77, De Pere 58

Shiocton 68, Weyauwega-Fremont 23

Shullsburg 51, Highland 33

Southwestern 81, Riverdale 30

St. Marys Springs 83, North Fond du Lac 47

Sun Prairie 72, Janesville Craig 64

Turner 64, Evansville 55

Unity 40, Siren 34

Waukesha West 54, Kettle Moraine 45

Waunakee 46, Sauk Prairie 24

Wausau East 63, Medford Area 49

Wautoma 74, Lodi 54

Webster 75, Luck 51

West Allis Central 63, Greendale 49

West Allis Nathan Hale 65, Menomonee Falls 62

West Bend East 72, Hartford Union 68

West Salem 41, Arcadia 29

Westosha Central 54, Elkhorn Area 44

Whitefish Bay 60, West Bend West 57

Wilmot Union 66, Waterford 48

Wisconsin Dells 81, Belleville 56

Wisconsin Lutheran 64, New Berlin Eisenhower 61

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

Minnesota Valley Lutheran, Minn. 69, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 67

Northland Lutheran 66, Great Plains Lutheran, S.D. 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton East 63, Hortonville 52

Appleton North 52, Oshkosh West 39

Appleton West 51, Fond du Lac 31

Arrowhead 59, Oconomowoc 24

Bayfield 53, Solon Springs 50

Brookfield Central 67, Brookfield East 46

Bruce 38, New Auburn 36

Chippewa Falls 68, Menomonie 59

Clear Lake 61, Turtle Lake 14

Colby 89, Loyal 42

Colfax 57, Elmwood/Plum City 19

Cudahy 73, Shorewood 28

D.C. Everest 52, Eau Claire North 38

De Pere 74, Sheboygan North 55

Durand 84, Mondovi 48

Elcho 58, Florence 29

Fall Creek 60, McDonell Central 48

Franklin 67, Racine Case 54

Frederic 50, Grantsburg 43

Freedom 77, Clintonville 50

Germantown 72, Wauwatosa West 62

Gibraltar 76, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 48

Green Bay Preble 70, Notre Dame 65

Greenwood 45, Spencer 25

Gresham Community 41, Marion 37, OT

Hartford Union 57, West Bend East 45

Homestead 48, Grafton 46

Howards Grove 59, Oostburg 54

Ironwood, Mich. 63, Butternut 32

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Berlin 33

Kewaskum 65, Campbellsport 58

Kickapoo 64, North Crawford 20

Kimberly 70, Kaukauna 55

Kohler 59, Sheboygan Christian 35

La Farge 58, Ithaca 37

Ladysmith 43, Cumberland 30

Lake Holcombe 39, Flambeau 33

Little Chute 63, Waupaca 26

Lodi 52, Marshall 40

Luck 43, Webster 31

Merrill 43, Wausau East 33

Milwaukee DSHA 58, Wauwatosa East 52

Milwaukee King 76, Milwaukee Vincent 53

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 71, Milwaukee Golda Meir 59

Mosinee 77, Northland Pines 40

Mukwonago 69, Milwaukee Riverside University 29

Muskego 49, Waukesha South 40

Neillsville 49, Assumption 33

New London 51, Xavier 36

Nicolet 54, Port Washington 39

Northwood 42, Shell Lake 33

Oak Creek 76, Kenosha Bradford 34

Oconto Falls 39, Fox Valley Lutheran 33

Osceola 71, Somerset 67

Oshkosh North 64, Neenah 55

Osseo-Fairchild 65, Cadott 37

Ozaukee 67, Reedsville 25

Pacelli 60, Tri-County 14

Peshtigo 47, Sturgeon Bay 36

Pewaukee 75, Brown Deer 39

Pius XI Catholic 47, New Berlin West 21

Port Edwards 65, Wild Rose 57

Prescott 72, Saint Croix Central 37

Pulaski 52, Ashwaubenon 35

Racine Horlick 68, Kenosha Tremper 63

Regis 54, Altoona 45

Rhinelander 59, Lakeland 45

Rosholt 56, Almond-Bancroft 46

Saint Croix Central 37, Barron 28

Salam School 55, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 53

Shawano Community 61, Green Bay West 56

Sheboygan Area Luth. 60, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 33

Slinger 53, Cedarburg 43

Southern Door 49, Sevastopol 25

St. Mary Catholic 46, Hilbert 33

Superior 49, Esko, Minn. 32

The Prairie School 58, Dominican 45

Union Grove 68, Burlington 18

Unity 65, Siren 27

University School of Milwaukee 55, Messmer 37

Waukesha North 69, Catholic Memorial 55

Waukesha West 56, Kettle Moraine 54

Wausau West 85, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 63

Wauzeka-Steuben 59, Seneca 21

West Allis Nathan Hale 57, Menomonee Falls 37

West Bend West 62, Whitefish Bay 46

West De Pere 47, Menasha 35

Weston 52, De Soto 38

Whitnall 52, Greenfield 33

Winneconne 51, Ripon 46

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Iola-Scandinavia 36

Wrightstown 70, Denmark 46

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

Northland Lutheran 48, Great Plains Lutheran, S.D. 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly