PREP FOOTBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 41, Wild Rose 0

Amery 34, Prescott 14

Amherst 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Appleton West 35, Wausau West 24, 4OT

Arcadia 21, Dodgeville 7

Athens 42, Thorp 6

Baldwin-Woodville 9, New Richmond 7

Bangor 43, Royall 12

Baraboo 37, Beaver Dam 21

Bloomer 28, Spooner 14

Brookfield Academy 21, St. John's NW Military Academy 8

Brookwood 32, Southwestern 12

Burlington 48, Union Grove 7

Cambria-Friesland 77, Wayland Academy 0

Cambridge 30, Horicon/Hustisford 13

Campbellsport 30, Ripon 10

Catholic Memorial 36, Arrowhead 26

Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Clear Lake 14, St. Croix Falls 0

Clinton 47, Whitewater 18

Cochrane-Fountain City 23, Augusta 18

Colby 49, Altoona 0

Colfax 34, Neillsville/Granton 12

Columbus 32, New Glarus/Monticello 26

Cuba City 27, Darlington 20

Cudahy 39, Whitnall 20

DeForest 40, Reedsburg Area 0

Denmark 41, Clintonville 7

East Troy 41, Big Foot 7

Edgar 55, Tomahawk 0

Edgerton 30, Brodhead/Juda 7

Eleva-Strum 34, Whitehall 12

Fall River 15, Lourdes Academy 10

Fennimore 35, Iowa-Grant 0

Fond du Lac 30, Appleton North 7

Franklin 45, Racine Park 0

Glenwood City 44, Boyceville 6

Grantsburg 49, Elmwood/Plum City 22

Green Bay East 34, Shawano Community 20

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 16, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0

Greendale 40, Pewaukee 7

Greenfield 34, Brown Deer 28, OT

Greenwood 22, Owen-Withee 7

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 60, Barron 36

Highland 28, Ithaca 12

Hilbert/Stockbridge 27, Ozaukee 7

Hillsboro 50, Cashton 28

Homestead 43, Grafton 13

Howards Grove 49, Oostburg 20

Hudson 30, River Falls 27

Hurley 42, Cameron 6

Iola-Scandinavia 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 9

Janesville Craig 26, Verona Area 20

Jefferson 14, Evansville/Albany 13

Johnson Creek 62, Deerfield 12

Kaukauna 21, Menominee, Mich. 0

Kenosha Indian Trail 34, Kenosha Tremper 6

Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha North 21

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, Waupun 14

Kewaunee 26, Algoma 21

Kiel 40, Chilton 26

Kimberly 21, Stevens Point 0

La Crosse Logan 30, Sparta 29

Ladysmith 14, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8

Lake Country Lutheran 33, Lakeside Lutheran 14

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 22, Flambeau 12

Lake Mills 24, Mauston 14

Lancaster 48, Viroqua 21

Little Chute 47, Luxemburg-Casco 21

Lodi 16, St. Viator, Ill. 7

Loyal 38, Assumption 0

Luck 72, Clayton 24

Madison La Follette 42, Beloit Memorial 21

Madison Memorial 41, Madison East 0

Marathon 28, Abbotsford 17

Marinette 34, Oconto Falls 27

Markesan 28, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 7

Marquette University 31, Hamilton 28

Marshfield 41, Hortonville 20

Martin Luther 53, Dominican 7

Mayville 29, Lomira 13

McFarland 9, Turner 7

Medford Area 34, Lakeland 32, OT

Melrose-Mindoro 41, Blair-Taylor 0

Menasha 41, Xavier 21

Menomonee Falls 28, Wauwatosa West 7

Menomonie 33, Chippewa Falls 23

Mercer/Butternut 55, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 20

Middleton 40, Madison West 0

Milton 27, Monroe 19

Milw. Bay View 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 14

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 46, Milwaukee Hamilton 6

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 48, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 14

Milwaukee Lutheran 36, South Milwaukee 26

Milwaukee Riverside University 48, Milw. Washington 6

Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 48, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 6

Milwaukee South 27, Milwaukee North 6

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 58, Milwaukee Madison/University 0

Mineral Point 50, Boscobel 14

Mishicot 35, St. Mary Catholic 0

Mondovi 20, Elk Mound 0

Monona Grove 21, Oregon 7

Mosinee 20, Merrill 6

Mukwonago 56, Waukesha South 20

Muskego 36, Brookfield East 12

Neenah 34, Appleton East 10

New Berlin Eisenhower 31, Wisconsin Lutheran 12

New Berlin West 27, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 7

New Holstein 22, Sheboygan Falls 14

New London 14, Waupaca 0

North Crawford 22, Riverdale 18

Northland Pines 64, Tigerton/Marion 14

Northwestern 48, Cumberland 20

Northwood 27, Siren 16

Oak Creek 40, Racine Case 7

Oakfield 57, Port Edwards 12

Omro 36, Laconia 0

Onalaska 52, Aquinas 8

Oshkosh West 43, D.C. Everest 14

Palmyra-Eagle 44, Dodgeland 41

Pardeeville 26, Parkview 14

Pecatonica/Argyle 49, Benton/Scales Mound 6

Peshtigo 43, Sturgeon Bay 8

Pittsville 41, Rosholt 0

Platteville 14, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 8

Plymouth 20, Berlin 7

Port Washington 42, Nicolet 27

Potosi/Cassville 48, River Ridge 7

Poynette 26, Nekoosa 7

Prairie Farm 52, Winter/Birchwood 14

Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Bradford 8

Randolph 29, Rio 16

Reedsville 43, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 7

Regis 44, Stanley-Boyd 7

Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Auburndale 20

Rice Lake 60, Eau Claire Memorial 35

Richland Center 30, Luther 24

River Valley 42, Black River Falls 8

Saint Croix Central 42, Ellsworth 0

Saint Francis 27, University School of Milwaukee 7

Sauk Prairie 50, Portage 36

Shell Lake 60, Mellen 14

Shiocton 27, Pacelli 20, OT

Shullsburg 63, Belmont 8

Slinger 42, Cedarburg 7

Somerset 42, Osceola 7

Southern Door 28, Oconto 6

Spring Valley 21, Durand 7

St. Marys Springs 35, Kingsford, Mich. 0

Stoughton 29, Edgewood 9

Sun Prairie 49, Janesville Parker 7

Superior 42, Eau Claire North 14

Two Rivers 24, Roncalli 7

Unity 56, Turtle Lake 8

Valders 49, Brillion 21

Watertown 53, Fort Atkinson 0

Watertown Luther Prep 54, Westfield Area 16

Waukesha West 34, Oconomowoc 21

Waunakee 46, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 26, De Soto 20

Webster 34, Pepin/Alma 21

West Allis Central 14, Pius XI Catholic 6

West Allis Nathan Hale 12, Wauwatosa East 7

West Salem 33, Tomah 6

Whitefish Bay 27, West Bend West 7

Wilmot Union 31, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 12

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40, Random Lake 0

Winneconne 34, Kewaskum 7

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41, Oshkosh North 24

Wrightstown 13, Seymour 10

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lincoln vs. Frederic, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/