AP NEWS
Related topics

Arkansas High School Playoff Glance

November 10, 2018
Arkansas High School 2018 Playoffs
All times Central

CLASS 7A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: North Little Rock Bye

Game 2: FS Southside 35, Springdale 28

Game 3: Bentonville West Bye

Game 4: Conway 49, Rogers 7

Game 5: Bentonville Bye

Game 6: FS Northside 35, Van Buren 0

Game 7: Bryant Bye

Game 8: Fayetteville 45, LR Catholic 17

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 9: FS Southside at North Little Rock

Game 10: Conway at Bentonville West

Game 11: FS Northside at Bentonville

Game 12: Fayetteville at Bryant

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 1, 6:30

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. game 14 winner

CLASS 6A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Greenwood Bye

Game 2: Searcy 49, Siloam Springs 42

Game 3: Marion Bye

Game 4: Sylvan Hills 31, Russellville 29

Game 5: West Memphis Bye

Game 6: Pine Bluff 21, El Dorado 15

Game 7: Benton Bye

Game 8: Jonesboro 47, Lake Hamilton 44

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 9: Searcy at Greenwood

Game 10: Sylvan Hills at Marion

Game 11: Pine Bluff at West Memphis

Game 12: Jonesboro at Benton

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 1, noon

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. game 14 winner

CLASS 5A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Blytheville 41, HS Lakeside 27

Game 2: Morrilton 28, LR Parkview 26

Game 3: Texarkana 27 Nettleton 7

Game 4: LR Christian 63, Greenbrier 26

Game 5: Pulaski Academy 57, Alma 21

Game 6: LR McClellan 24, Valley View 14

Game 7: Harrison 49, White Hall 7

Game 8: Wynne 10, Camden Fairview 6

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 9: Blytheville vs. Morrilton at home of highest-seeded team

Game 10: Texarkana vs. LR Christian at home of highest-seeded team

Game 11: Pulaski Academy vs. LR McClellan at home of highest-seeded team

Game 12: Harrison vs. Wynne at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Nov. 30, noon

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. game 14 winner

CLASS 4A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Ozark Bye

Game 2: Lonoke 35, Prairie Grove 26

Game 3: Pulaski Robinson 47, Pottsville 12

Game 4: Hamburg 31, Lincoln 20

Game 5: Rivercrest 36, Fountain Lake 14

Game 6: Heber Springs 31, Pocahontas 20

Game 7: Dumas 38, Southside Batesville 7

Game 8: Helena-West Helena 8, Pea Ridge 0

Game 9: Stuttgart Bye

Game 10: Dardanelle 31, Jonesboro Westside 22

Game 11: Warren 44, Cent Ark Christian 14

Game 12: Arkadelphia 37, Gosnell 0

Game 13: Shiloh Christian 49, Star City 6

Game 14: Mena 31, Gentry 7

Game 15: Nashville 36, Elkins 0

Game 16: Bauxite 21, Trumann 6

Second Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Lonoke at Ozark

Game 18: Pulaski Robinson vs. Hamburg at home of highest-seeded team

Game 19: Rivercrest vs. Heber Springs at home of highest-seeded team

Game 20: Dumas vs. Helena-West Helena at home of highest-seeded team

Game 21: Dardanelle at Stuttgart

Game 22: Warren vs. Arkadelphia at home of highest-seeded team

Game 23: Shiloh Christian vs. Mena at home of highest-seeded team

Game 24: Nashville vs. Bauxite at home of highest-seeded team

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. game 22 winnner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec 8, 6:30 p.m.

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. game 30 winner

CLASS 3A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Smackover Bye

Game 2: Danville 55, Yellville-Summit 12

Game 3: Osceola 62, Fouke 7

Game 4: Mansfield 27, Melbourne 20

Game 5: Rison 50, Hoxie 19

Game 6: Mayflower 60, Dollarway 22

Game 7: Lamar 28, Atkins 24

Game 8: Harding Academy 27, Greenland 13

Game 9: Glen Rose Bye

Game 10: Harmony Grove 62, Barton 36

Game 11: Booneville 49, Baptist Prep 0

Game 12: Walnut Ridge 37, LV Lakeside 22

Game 13: Clinton 49, Charleston 0

Game 14: Prescott 42, Mountain View 6

Game 15: Newport 41, Centerpoint 0

Game 16: McGehee 24, Piggott 14

Second Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Danville at Smackover

Game 18: Osceola vs. Mansfield at home of highest-seeded team

Game 19: Rison vs. Mayflower at home of highest-seeded team

Game 20: Lamar vs. Harding Academy at home of highest-seeded team

Game 21: Harmony Grove at Glen Rose

Game 22: Booneville vs. Walnut Ridge at home of highest-seeded team

Game 23: Clinton vs. Prescott at home of highest-seeded team

Game 24: Newport vs. McGehee at home of highest-seeded team

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 8, noon

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. game 30 winner

CLASS 2A
First Round
Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Game 1: Foreman Bye

Game 2: Magazine 26, Carlisle 6

Game 3: Salem 62, Dierks 7

Game 4: Earle 30, England 14

Game 5: Junction City 37, McCrory 8

Game 6: Mountainburg 46, Parkers Chapel 28

Game 7: Mountain Pine 35, Hackett 26

Game 8: Des Arc 35, Magnet Cove 31

Game 9: Hector Bye

Game 10: Mount Ida 36, Bearden 14

Game 11: Conway Christian 40, Lavaca 6

Game 12: Fordyce 43, Rector 7

Game 13: Hazen 47, Quitman 8

Game 14: Gurdon 42, Clarendon 6

Game 15: Mineral Springs 20, E. Poinsett Co. 14

Game 16: Hampton 50, Cross County 2

Second Round
Nov. 16, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Magazine at Foreman

Game 18: Salem vs. Earle at home of highest-seeded team

Game 19: Junction City vs. Mountainburg at home of highest-seeded team

Game 20: Mountain Pine vs. Des Arc at home of highest-seeded team

Game 21: Mount Ida at Hector grove

Game 22: Conway Christian vs. Fordyce at home of highest-seeded team

Game 23: Hazen vs. Gurdon at home of highest-seeded team

Game 24: Mineral Springs vs. Hampton at home of highest-seeded team

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 7, 7 p.m.

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. game 30 winner

AP RADIO
Update hourly