MOSCOW (AP) — Results Saturday from the Rostelecom Cup, the last of the six preliminary Grand Prix events.

Men

Free skate

1. Tatsuki Machida, Japan, 172.10 points.

2. Richard Dornbush, United States, 151.71.

3. Konstantin Menshov, Russia, 150.60.

4. Maxim Kovtun, Russia, 147.81.

5. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 145.12.

6. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 139.31.

7. Peter Liebers, Germany, 132.27.

8. Misha Ge, Uzbekistan, 127.05.

Final standings

1. Tatsuki Machida, Japan, 257.00.

2. Maxim Kovtun, Russia, 240.34.

3. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 226.99.

4. Konstantin Menshov, Russia, 223.03.

5. Richard Dornbush, United States, 215.45.

6. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 211.49.

7. Peter Liebers, Germany, 197.65.

8. Misha Ge, Uzbekistan, 190.28.

___

Women

Free skate

1. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 122.38.

2. Julia Lipnitskaia, Russia, 116.56.

3. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 114.93.

4. Kanako Murakami, Japan, 113.22

5. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, Russia, 111.71.

6. Satoko Myahara, Japan, 109.19.

7. Nikol Gosviani, Russia, 106.96.

8. Agnes Zawadzki, United States, 102.76.

9. Haruka Imai, Japan, 95.75.

Final standings

1. Julia Lipnitskaia, Russia, 190.80

2. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 190.12.

3. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 175.37.

4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, Russia, 171.87.

5. Satoko Myahara, Japan, 165.76.

6. Agnes Zawadzki, United States, 163.21.

7. Kanako Murakami, Japan, 162.46.

8. Nikol Gosviani, Russia, 157.17.

9. Haruka Imai, Japan, 145.30.

___

Pairs

Free skate

1. Aliona Savchenko and Robin Szolkowy, Germany, 133.08.

2. Vera Bazarova and Yuri Larionov, Russia, 131.89.

3. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 130.90.

4. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Dylan Moscovitch, Canada, 123.08.

5. Julia Antipova and Nodari Maisuradze, Russia, 118.63.

6. Alexa Scimeca and Chris Knierim, United States, 114.14.

7. Lindsay Davis and Rockne Brubaker, United States, 100.31.

8. Narumi Takahashi and Ryuichi Kihara, Japan, 92.77.

Final standings

1. Aliona Savchenko and Robin Szolkowy, Germany, 206.33

2. Vera Bazarova and Yuri Larionov, Russia, 201.61.

3. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Dylan Moscovitch, Canada, 188.73.

4. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 188.10.

5. Julia Antipova and Nodari Maisuradze, Russia, 181.50.

6. Alexa Scimeca and Chris Knierim, United States, 173.70.

7. Lindsay Davis and Rockne Brubaker, United States, 151.90.

8. Narumi Takahashi and Ryuichi Kihara, Japan, 141.41.

___

Ice Dance

Free Dance

1. Kaitlyn Weaver and Andrew Poje, Canada, 101.64.

2. Ekaterina Bobrova and Dmitri Solviev, Russia, 99.90.

3. Madison Chock and Evan Bates, United States, 95.57.

4. Ekaterina Riazanova and Ilia Tkachenko, Russia, 93.77

5. Ksenia Monko and Kirill Khaliavin, Russia, 90.09.

6. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada, 82.52.

7. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France, 79.78.

8. Siobhan Heekin-Canedy and Dmitri Dun, Ukraine, 78.57.

Final Standings

1. Ekaterina Bobrova and Dmitri Solviev, Russia, 168.32.

2. Kaitlyn Weaver and Andrew Poje, Canada, 163.14.

3. Madison Chock and Evan Bates, United States, 153.57.

4. Ekaterina Riazanova and Ilia Tkachenko, Russia, 152.36.

5. Ksenia Monko and Kirill Khaliavin, Russia, 145.92.

6. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada, 133.66.

7. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France, 124.27.

8. Siobhan Heekin-Canedy and Dmitri Dun, Ukraine, 123.57.