AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

November 9, 2018
Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 8
At Chanhassen High School

Eden Prairie 15, Minnetonka 13

At White Bear Lake High School

Blaine vs. Eastview, ppd.< to Nov 9th

Friday, Nov. 9
At Osseo High School

Woodbury (9-1) vs. Lakeville South (5-5), 7 p.m.

At TCO Performance Center

Lakeville North (10-0) vs. St. Michael-Albertville (7-3), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Eden Prairie vs. Blaine/Eastview winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Woodbury/Lakeville S. winner vs. Lakeville N./STMA winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At TCO Performance Center

Elk River (9-1) vs. Spring Lake Park (8-2), 5 p.m.

At TCO Performance Center

Chaska (8-3) vs. Owatonna (10-0), noon

At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Bemidji (9-1) vs. Cambridge-Isanti (7-3), 8 p.m.

At Shakopee High School

Tartan (8-2) vs. St. Thomas Academy (10-0), noon

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 16

Elk River/Spring Lake Park winner vs. Chaska/Owatonna winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 17

Bemidji/Cambridge-Isanti winner vs. Tartan/St. Thomas winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 8
At Park Center High School

St. Paul Johnson 24, St. Anthony 22

Friday, Nov. 9
At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Delano (7-3) vs. SMB Wolfpack (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Farmington High School

Waseca (9-2) vs. Winona (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Monticello High School

Willmar (9-1) vs. Hermantown (9-1), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Delano/SMB winner vs. Waseca/Winona winner, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Willmar/Hermantown winner vs. St. Paul Johnson, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Pierz (10-0) vs. Annandale (9-1), 5 p.m.

At Hopkins High School

Jordan (9-1) vs. Rochester Lourdes (11-0), noon

Cannon Falls (5-6) vs. Fairmont (9-1), 3 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Perham (8-2) vs. Two Harbors (8-2), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 17

Pierz/Annandale winner vs. Jordan/Lourdes winner, 2 p.m.

Perham/Two Harbor winner vs. Cannon Falls/Fairmont, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 9
At Alexandria High School

Pillager (10-1) vs. Paynesville (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Burnsville High School

New Richland-H-E-G (9-2) vs. Caledonia (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Barnesville (9-2) vs. Moose Lake/Willow River (8-2), 7 p.m.

At New Ulm High School

Minneapolis North (10-0) vs. Redwood Valley (10-0), 8 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Pillager/Paynesville winner vs. NRHEG/Caledonia winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Barnesville/MLWR winner vs. North/Redwood Valley winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At Alexandria High School

Ottertail Central (10-0) vs. BOLD (11-0), noon

At New Ulm High School

United South Central (10-0) vs. Blooming Prairie (11-0), 1 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Mahnomen/Waubun (10-0) vs. Deer River (8-2), noon

At Shakopee High School

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (8-3) vs. Springfield (7-4), 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 17
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Ottertail/BOLD winner vs. USC/Blooming Prairie winner, 9 a.m.

Mahnomen/Deer River winner vs. Lester Prairie/Springfield winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 9
At Bemidji State Univ.

NCEUH (10-0) vs. Cromwell-Wright (11-0), 7 p.m.

At New Ulm High School

Russel-Tyler-Ruthton (8-3) vs. Spring Grove (11-0), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 10
Bemidji State Univ.

Stephen-Argyle (11-0) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (9-2), 6 p.m.

At Buffalo High School

Verndale (11-0) vs. Mountain Lake Area (10-0), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

NCEUH/Cromwell-Wright winner vs. RTR/Spring Grove winner, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Stephen-Argyle/MIB winner vs. Verndale/Mountain Lake winner, 9 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly