AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 19, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 52, Oak Hill 48

Angola 49, Churubusco 35

Attica 51, Seeger 43

Austin 67, New Washington 58

Barr-Reeve 41, Wood Memorial 40

Batesville 72, Franklin Co. 35

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Seymour 40

Bloomfield 66, Eastern (Greene) 46

Bloomington North 72, Terre Haute South 65

Bloomington South 56, Castle 54

Bluffton 54, Adams Central 50

Brownsburg 65, Westfield 49

Cambridge City 70, Union City 49

Carroll (Flora) 47, Tri-Central 42

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne South 42

Center Grove 56, Indpls Ben Davis 45

Central Noble 58, Eastside 30

Charlestown 69, Eastern (Pekin) 36

Chesterton 55, Crown Point 49

Clinton Christian 61, Lakeland Christian 37

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 63, S. Newton 40

Covington 89, Southmont 39

Cowan 55, Muncie Burris 50

Crawfordsville 68, Fountain Central 59

Danville 67, Western Boone 57

Decatur Central 52, Greenwood 51, OT

Eastern (Greentown) 60, Clinton Prairie 55

Eastern Hancock 54, Monroe Central 52, OT

Ev. Bosse 77, Boonville 55

Ev. Harrison 61, Ev. Memorial 60

Ev. Mater Dei 55, Tell City 52

Fishers 62, Avon 53

Floyd Central 65, Jennings Co. 40

Forest Park 54, Jasper 51

Frankton 88, Blackford 62

Frontier 49, Tri-County 43

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 53, Ft. Wayne Luers 38

Ft. Wayne Northrop 69, Ft. Wayne Wayne 53

Ft. Wayne Snider 51, Ft. Wayne Concordia 45

Greencastle 57, S. Vermillion 46

Hagerstown 62, Blue River 59

Hauser 77, Waldron 64

Henryville 49, Providence 48

Heritage 56, Woodlan 39

Heritage Christian 88, Rockford Berean Baptist, Ill. 50

Heritage Hills 64, Southridge 52

Homestead 79, Ft. Wayne North 34

Indian Creek 63, Cascade 43

Indpls Brebeuf 62, Guerin Catholic 52

Indpls International 63, Indpls Riverside 49

Indpls Park Tudor 67, Bethesda Christian 43

Jay Co. 51, S. Adams 34

Kankakee Valley 58, Knox 49

Knightstown 56, Winchester 54

LaPorte 54, Michigan City 51

LaPorte LaLumiere 53, Hammond Science and Tech 39

Lafayette Harrison 54, Anderson 44

Lafayette Jeff 103, Marion 70

Lake Station 68, Highland 65, OT

Lakeland 67, Hamilton 27

Lawrence Central 54, Warren Central 44

Lawrence North 76, Indpls N. Central 53

Lebanon 49, N. Montgomery 28

Linton 48, N. Daviess 38

Madison-Grant 70, Eastbrook 53

Martinsville 49, Indpls Perry Meridian 44

Merrillville 66, Portage 36

Michigan City Marquette 74, Mishawaka Marian 59

Milan 75, S. Ripley 59

Mississinewa 59, Elwood 48

Mitchell 73, W. Washington 72, OT

Morristown 64, N. Decatur 51

Muncie Central 62, Kokomo 52

N. Harrison 67, Lanesville 57

N. Judson 74, Rensselaer 69

N. Knox 65, Pike Central 61

N. Posey 63, S. Spencer 55

N. Vermillion 59, Parke Heritage 45

N. White 65, N. Newton 47

New Castle 76, Yorktown 53

New Palestine 67, Indpls Roncalli 60

Noblesville 53, Franklin Central 38

NorthWood 52, Goshen 43

Northwestern 78, Cass 30

Oldenburg 46, Indpls Lutheran 37

Paoli 62, Springs Valley 50

Penn 72, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 53

Peru 71, Taylor 58

Pioneer 77, W. Central 55

Plainfield 75, Mooresville 38

Plymouth 56, Wawasee 47

Randolph Southern 69, Wapahani 52

Rising Sun 54, Switzerland Co. 45

Riverton Parke 57, N. Central (Farmersburg) 46

Rochester 35, Manchester 34

Rossville 77, Clinton Central 43

Rushville 60, Northeastern 53

S. Bend Clay 61, Mishawaka 52

S. Bend Riley 57, Jimtown 50

S. Central (Elizabeth) 64, Crothersville 53

S. Decatur 52, Centerville 47

S. Knox 56, Vincennes 52

Salem 60, Corydon 59

Scottsburg 68, Clarksville 60

Shenandoah 52, Wes-Del 34

Shoals 54, Owen Valley 45, OT

Silver Creek 51, New Albany 44

Southern Wells 61, Daleville 51

Southwestern (Hanover) 66, Christian Academy 44

Southwestern (Shelby) 56, Edinburgh 46

Southwood 83, Tippecanoe Valley 82, OT

Speedway 67, Tri-West 61

Terre Haute North 102, Clay City 61

Trinity Lutheran 84, Medora 53

Union Co. 57, Tri 37

Valparaiso 81, Lake Central 30

Vincennes Rivet 46, Dubois 34

W. Noble 62, Fremont 47

Wabash 84, N. Miami 43

Warsaw 64, Concord 25

Washington 72, Princeton 58

Western 46, Maconaquah 40

Westview 64, Fairfield 40

White River Valley 45, Shakamak 31

Whitko 79, Northfield 44

Winamac 63, Delphi 41

Zionsville 80, Hamilton Southeastern 73, OT

Bi-County Tournament=

Consolation=

Bremen 40, Triton 38

Oregon-Davis 64, Culver 52

Semifinal=

Glenn 39, Argos 36

LaVille 47, New Prairie 44

Carmi-White Tournament=

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 69, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 57

Culver Academy Tournament=

First Round=

Culver Academy 77, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 50, Churubusco 34

Bellmont 58, Huntington North 36

Bethany Christian 56, S. Bend Trinity 26

Brownsburg 61, Westfield 44

Calumet 33, Wheeler 27

Carmel 58, Indpls Pike 57

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 65, Ft. Wayne South 51

Center Grove 52, Indpls Ben Davis 51

Central Noble 50, Eastside 32

Clinton Central 52, Rossville 50

Clinton Prairie 52, Eastern (Greentown) 39

Columbia City 48, DeKalb 24

Columbus North 60, Bloomington North 47

Danville 59, Western Boone 57

Decatur Central 62, Greenwood 48

Delta 70, Shelbyville 58

E. Noble 51, Leo 47

Eastbrook 44, Madison-Grant 17

Fishers 55, Avon 43

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 52, Lakewood Park 45

Ft. Wayne Northrop 68, Ft. Wayne Wayne 28

Ft. Wayne Snider 51, Ft. Wayne Concordia 39

Griffith 63, River Forest 47

Guerin Catholic 44, Indpls Brebeuf 34

Hamilton Southeastern 53, Zionsville 33

Hammond Noll 61, Whiting 29

Homestead 78, Ft. Wayne North 16

Indpls Chatard 65, Indpls Ritter 46

Indpls Lutheran 56, Indpls Scecina 25

Indpls Manual 56, Indpls Lighthouse East 35

Indpls Roncalli 72, Covenant Christian 64

Jay Co. 57, Southern Wells 26

Jeffersonville 51, New Albany 34

Kankakee Valley 67, Andrean 56

Lebanon 62, N. Montgomery 44

Logansport 74, Indpls Tech 25

Manchester 39, Rochester 28

Marion 48, Lafayette Jeff 38

Martinsville 51, Indpls Perry Meridian 29

Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 48, Indiana Deaf 37

McCutcheon 63, Anderson 49

Merrillville 42, Portage 36

Michigan City 58, LaPorte 45

Mississinewa 70, Elwood 30

Monroe Central 62, Union (Modoc) 10

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48, Greenfield 24

Munster 37, Highland 35

N. White 52, N. Newton 32

Northridge 55, Elkhart Memorial 36

Norwell 63, New Haven 23

Pendleton Hts. 53, Connersville 42

Pioneer 44, W. Central 33

Plainfield 52, Mooresville 51

Richmond 49, Kokomo 24

S. Bend Riley 51, Jimtown 27

S. Ripley 54, Milan 40

Southwestern (Shelby) 60, Edinburgh 57

Tri-Central 46, Carroll (Flora) 28

Triton Central 68, Lawrenceburg 58

Wapahani 87, Union City 85, 3OT

Warren Central 86, Lawrence Central 54

Warsaw 49, Concord 47, OT

Westview 42, Fairfield 32

Central Christian Tournament=

Consolation=

Indpls Irvington 29, Southside Christian 16

Semifinal=

Greenwood Christian 64, Crosspointe Christian Academy 18

Indpls Tindley 82, Central Christian 8

Culver Academy Tournament=

First Round=

Culver Academy 41, Collins Western Reserve, Ohio 32

Lowell 65, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 37

Hoosier Conference Playoffs=

Championship=

Northwestern 38, Lafayette Catholic 21

Fifth Place=

W. Lafayette 58, Tipton 56

Ninth Place=

Twin Lakes 57, Cass 38

Seventh Place=

Rensselaer 67, Western 60

Third Place=

Hamilton Hts. 52, Benton Central 39

Porter County Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Hebron 52, Boone Grove 46

S. Central (Union Mills) 55, Kouts 33

Western Indiana Conference Playoffs=

Championship=

Cloverdale 68, Northview 65

Eleventh Place=

W. Vigo 37, Edgewood 31

Fifth Place=

S. Putnam 56, Indian Creek 49, OT

Ninth Place=

Sullivan 56, Brown Co. 50

Seventh Place=

N. Putnam 48, Cascade 45

Third Place=

Owen Valley 51, Greencastle 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly