AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

February 22, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Alanson 60, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 20

Allendale 68, Sparta 49

Atlanta 54, Boyne Falls 28

Auburn Hills Avondale 60, Troy Athens 55

Bay City All Saints 51, Owendale-Gagetown 48

Bear Lake 71, Baldwin 48

Benzie Central 53, Leland 42

Berkley 65, Farmington Hills Harrison 57

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 75, Marion 36

Blissfield 72, Petersburg Summerfield 59

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 70, Morrice 42

Brimley 70, Sault Ste Marie 41

Burton Faith 60, Michigan School for the Deaf 8

Byron 74, Mount Morris 72

Chelsea 47, Tecumseh 38

Chesaning 62, Durand 53

Clarkston 48, Bloomfield Hills 35

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 56, Clinton Township Clintondale 52

Colon 60, Tekonsha 57

Comstock 35, Bridgman 25

Dansville 61, Saranac 35

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 45, Redford Union 42

Detroit Collegiate Prep 53, Ann Arbor Skyline 47

Detroit Ford 50, Roseville 47

Detroit Frontier 75, Detroit Universal 64

Dowagiac Union 68, South Haven 64

Farmington 54, Birmingham Groves 53

Ferndale University 72, Clawson 61

Fraser 52, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 62, Cedar Springs 46

Grass Lake 55, Addison 39

Hanover-Horton 88, Jackson East Jackson 32

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 79, Grosse Pointe South 74

Hopkins 63, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 62

Howe School, Ind. 40, Three Oaks River Valley 28

Hudson 50, Britton-Deerfield 47

Iron Mountain 79, Houghton 52

Johannesburg-Lewiston 62, Central Lake 58

Laingsburg 60, Fowler 56

Lake City 35, Leroy Pine River 28

Lake Orion 68, Oak Park 66

Lansing Christian 57, Vermontville Maple Valley 37

Leslie 60, Olivet 58

Mackinaw City 77, Vanderbilt 20

Macomb Dakota 75, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 64

Madison Heights Madison 52, Armada 40

Manchester 65, Napoleon 59

Manistee Catholic Central 61, Mason County Eastern 47

Manton 57, Beal City 46

Maple City Glen Lake 73, Kingsley 34

Merritt Academy 59, Burton St. Thomas More 38

Michigan Center 61, Vandercook Lake 46

Midland 51, Davison 49

Montrose 58, Otisville Lakeville 47

Mount Clemens 62, Detroit East English 34

New Buffalo 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 15

North Farmington 65, Troy 55

Novi Christian 68, Burton Genesee Christian 64

Omro, Wis. 75, Menominee 66

Onaway 66, Fife Lake Forest Area 37

Onsted 73, Clinton 48

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 63, Detroit Mumford 41

Otsego 75, Sturgis 61

Ovid-Elsie 48, New Lothrop 28

Oxford 66, Hazel Park 39

Pellston 54, Gaylord St. Mary 39

Pentwater 70, Mesick 42

Pewamo-Westphalia 68, Bath 40

Plainwell 46, Edwardsburg 34

Pontiac 64, Birmingham Seaholm 47

Port Huron Northern 59, Marysville 33

Rapid River 42, Norway 38

Riverview 46, Milan 33

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 46, Rochester 33

Royal Oak Shrine 77, Center Line 43

Saginaw 83, Grand Blanc 50

Saginaw Heritage 56, Lapeer 55

Southfield Bradford Academy 78, Detroit Leadership 71

St. Clair 49, Croswell-Lexington 45

Stockbridge 67, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54

Swartz Creek Valley 54, Gaylord St. Mary 39

Three Rivers 88, Allegan 77

Traverse City Christian 62, Central Lake 58

Vicksburg 65, Paw Paw 62

Walkerville 75, Brethren 56

Warren Mott 74, Eastpointe East Detroit 38

Warren Woods Tower 80, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 66

Waterford Our Lady 70, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 64

West Iron County 54, Calumet 53

Yale 53, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 45

KLAA Tournament(equals)

Belleville 72, Wayne Memorial 62

Brighton 66, Dearborn 63

Canton 78, Howell 58

Hartland 41, Livonia Franklin 27

Northville 65, Westland John Glenn 57

Novi 77, Livonia Stevenson 53

Plymouth 36, Dearborn Fordson 26

Salem 62, Livonia Churchill 48

LVC Tournament (equals)

Championship(equals)

Walled Lake Northern 29, White Lake Lakeland 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Alba vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ccd.

Gibraltar Carlson vs. Ypsilanti, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Athens 51, Colon 16

Atlanta 35, Boyne Falls 22

Bark River-Harris 46, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38

Bay City All Saints 55, Owendale-Gagetown 13

Bay City Western 49, Davison 30

Bellevue 48, Climax-Scotts 22

Berrien Springs 38, Buchanan 32

Breckenridge 33, Vestaburg 31

Burr Oak 41, Tekonsha 31

Burton Atherton 43, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 13

Burton St. Thomas More 60, Merritt Academy 25

Camden-Frontier 44, Jackson Christian 34

Carleton Airport 83, Grosse Ile 40

Carson City-Crystal 60, Ashley 15

Chassell 53, Houghton 41

Chelsea 47, Tecumseh 38

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 48, Burton Genesee Christian 37

Coleman 47, Merrill 34

Comstock 64, Bridgman 29

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 48, Eben Junction Superior Central 34

Dearborn Heights WISE 33, Michigan Math and Science 28

Deckerville 61, Genesee 15

Detroit Country Day 73, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40

Dundee 62, Hillsdale 36

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 42, Vassar 23

Felch North Dickinson 51, Carney-Nadeau 39

Flat Rock 58, Milan 31

Gaylord 50, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 37

Gladstone 50, Iron Mountain 35

Gladwin 46, Beaverton 36

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 39, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 19

Hancock 28, Ontonagon 26

Harbor Beach 68, Memphis 15

Harrison 60, Sanford-Meridian 55, OT

Hemlock 57, Caro 36

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 28, North Adams-Jerome 27

Houghton Lake 56, Roscommon 33

Ishpeming Westwood 49, Gwinn 26

Kinde-North Huron 29, Mayville 19

Kingsford 56, Ishpeming 36

Kingston 55, Dryden 25

Lansing Catholic 64, Lansing Sexton 31

Lansing Christian 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 27

Leslie 52, Olivet 50

Lincoln Park 59, Dearborn Edsel Ford 43

Lincoln-Alcona 39, Hillman 36

Mackinaw City 66, Vanderbilt 11

Marquette 54, Menominee 44

Midland 42, Bay City Central 37

Mount Morris 59, Flint International 31

Mount Pleasant 39, Flint Southwestern 29

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 54, Blanchard Montabella 32

Munising 55, Rapid River 38

Norway 48, Rock Mid Peninsula 25

Onsted 63, Erie-Mason 52

Pickford 72, Engadine 48

Pittsford 45, Hillsdale Academy 36

Plymouth Christian 45, Troy Christian 37

Redford Thurston 47, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 34

Reese 65, Cass City 29

Riverview 77, Monroe Jefferson 38

Saginaw Arthur Hill 85, Flint Southwestern 12

Saginaw Heritage 48, Grand Blanc 29

Sandusky 36, Brown City 34

Sparta 43, Allendale 42

St. Ignace LaSalle 69, Cheboygan 23

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 43, Lawrence 34

Stockbridge 54, Lake Odessa Lakewood 40

Unionville-Sebewaing 62, Bad Axe 35

West Michigan Aviation 55, Kent City Algoma Christian 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Baraga vs. Republic-Michigamme, ccd.

Hale vs. Caseville, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/