WASHINGTON (AP) — Notable firings and resignations from President Donald Trump's White House since he took office last year.

__ Feb. 28, 2018: Communications director Hope Hicks

__ Feb. 27, 2018: Deputy communications director Josh Raffel

__ Feb. 7, 2018: Staff secretary Ron Porter

__ Dec. 13, 2017: Communications director for the White House Office of Public Liaison Omarosa Manigault Newman

__ Dec. 8, 2017: Deputy national security adviser Dina Powell

__ Sept. 29, 2017: Health and Human Services Secretary Tom Price

__ Aug. 25, 2017: National security aide Sebastian Gorka

__ Aug. 18, 2017: Chief strategist Steve Bannon

__ July 31, 2017: Communications director Anthony Scaramucci

__ July 28, 2017: Chief of staff Reince Priebus

__ July 21, 2017: Press secretary Sean Spicer

__ May 30, 2017: Communications director Michael Dubke

__ May 9, 2017: FBI Director James Comey

__ Feb. 13 2017: National security adviser Michael Flynn