AP NEWS
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

December 4, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bonner Springs 77, KC East Christian, Mo. 51

Spring Hill 62, Olathe West 61

Central Heights Tournament=

Central Heights 54, Heritage Christian 31

Metro Academy 75, Iola 60

Osage City 66, KC Christian 59

Santa Fe Trail 65, West Franklin 34

Cheney Tournament=

Pool A=

Cheney 61, El Dorado 32

Pool B=

Chaparral 44, Pratt 43

Cimarron Tournament=

Meade 76, Satanta 46

Sublette 65, Bucklin 49

Circle Tournament=

Mulvane 80, Labette County 70

Parsons 65, Wichita Collegiate 55

DeSoto Tournament=

BV Southwest 51, DeSoto 46

Gardner-Edgerton 59, Raymore-Peculiar, Mo. 55

KC Piper 69, Mill Valley 36

Olathe North 80, Pleasant Hill, Mo. 33

Douglass Tournament=

Belle Plaine 85, Fredonia 44

Sedgwick 50, Douglass 37

Goessel Tournament=

Hutchinson Central Christian 59, Elyria Christian 45

Larned Tournament=

Larned 62, Kiowa County 48

Macksville 61, Kinsley 36

Marion Tournament=

Berean Academy 73, Peabody-Burns 13

Natoma Tournament=

Pawnee Heights 60, Natoma 37

Paola Tournament=

Eudora 49, KC Harmon 46

Truman, Mo. 76, Wellsville 56

Quinter Tournament=

Pool A=

Dighton 52, Quinter 46

Pool B=

Ellis 61, Wheatland-Grinnell 25

Tescott Tip-Off Tournament=

Sylvan-Lucas 49, Southern Cloud 40

Wilson 48, Tescott 20

Trego Tournament=

Ness City 62, La Crosse 24

Oakley 47, Hodgeman County 45

Triplains-Brewster TournamentFirst Round=

Logan 63, Cheylin 44

Wichita County 54, Triplains-Brewster 49

Yates Center Tournament=

Sedan 83, Altoona-Midway 31

Southern Coffey 66, Cherryvale 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Basehor-Linwood 54, Bonner Springs 35

Hutchinson Central Christian 47, Elyria Christian 16

Lincoln College Prep, Mo. 64, SM South 36

Spring Hill 55, Olathe West 53

Central Heights Tournament=

Heritage Christian 52, Central Heights 33

Metro Academy 45, Iola 41

Osage City 37, KC Christian 22

Santa Fe Trail 50, West Franklin 32

Cheney Tournament=

Pool A=

Cheney 66, El Dorado 38

Pool B=

Pratt 51, Chaparral 23

Cimarron Tournament=

Cimarron 41, Bucklin 38

Sublette 67, Satanta 51

Circle Tournament=

Labette County 44, Mulvane 26

Parsons 56, Wichita Collegiate 35

Douglass Tournament=

Belle Plaine 38, Fredonia 31

Sedgwick 39, Douglass 25

Fairfield Tournament=

South Haven 59, Chase 25

Larned Tournament=

Kinsley 28, Macksville 22

Kiowa County 56, Larned 35

Marion Tournament=

Berean Academy 57, Peabody-Burns 7

Natoma Tournament=

Palco 27, Western Plains-Healy 15

Pawnee Heights 50, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 31

Quinter Tournament=

Pool A=

Ellis 51, Quinter 35

Pool B=

Dighton 41, Wheatland-Grinnell 22

Russell Tournament=

Central Plains 71, Phillipsburg 19

Smith Center 51, Ellsworth 28

Tescott Tip-Off Tournament=

Southern Cloud 41, Sylvan-Lucas 36

Tescott 36, Wilson 32

Trego Tournament=

La Crosse 54, Ness City 49

Oakley 33, Hodgeman County 18

Triplains-Brewster Tournament=

First Round=

Cheylin 47, Logan 24

Golden Plains 45, Wichita County 16

Yates Center Tournament=

Cherryvale 52, Southern Coffey 40

Sedan 73, Altoona-Midway 20

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly