AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

February 21, 2019
All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Belmont 12 2 .857 21 4 .840
Murray St. 12 2 .857 21 4 .840
Jacksonville St. 11 3 .786 19 8 .704
Austin Peay 11 3 .786 19 8 .704
E. Illinois 7 7 .500 14 13 .519
Morehead St. 6 8 .429 10 17 .370
UT Martin 5 9 .357 10 15 .400
Tennessee St. 5 9 .357 8 18 .308
E. Kentucky 4 10 .286 11 16 .407
SE Missouri 4 10 .286 9 18 .333
SIU-Edwardsville 4 10 .286 8 18 .308
Tennessee Tech 3 11 .214 7 20 .259

___

Thursday’s Games

SE Missouri at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

UT Martin at Murray St., 8 p.m.

E. Illinois at Belmont, 8 p.m.

Morehead St. at Jacksonville St., 8:15 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UT Martin at Austin Peay, 2:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Belmont, 6 p.m.

SE Missouri at Murray St., 8 p.m.

E. Illinois at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

Morehead St. at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Washington 11 1 .917 20 5 .800
Oregon St. 8 4 .667 16 8 .667
Arizona St. 9 5 .643 18 8 .692
Utah 8 5 .615 14 11 .560
Colorado 7 6 .538 16 9 .640
Southern Cal 7 6 .538 14 12 .538
Stanford 7 7 .500 14 12 .538
Oregon 6 6 .500 15 10 .600
UCLA 6 7 .462 13 13 .500
Arizona 5 8 .385 14 12 .538
Washington St. 3 9 .250 10 15 .400
California 0 13 .000 5 20 .200

___

Wednesday’s Games

Arizona St. 80, Stanford 62

Colorado at Washington St., 10 p.m.

Utah at Washington, 11 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Oregon at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

California at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Oregon St. at UCLA, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Oregon St. at Southern Cal, 6 p.m.

Utah at Washington St., 8 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Lehigh 11 4 .733 18 8 .692
Bucknell 11 4 .733 17 10 .630
Colgate 10 5 .667 18 10 .643
American U. 7 8 .467 13 13 .500
Army 7 8 .467 12 16 .429
Lafayette 7 8 .467 10 16 .385
Navy 6 8 .429 9 16 .360
Loyola (Md.) 5 9 .357 9 18 .333
Holy Cross 5 10 .333 14 14 .500
Boston U. 5 10 .333 12 16 .429

___

Wednesday’s Games

Lafayette 70, American U. 68

Lehigh 91, Army 81

Navy at Loyola (Md.), ppd.

Thursday’s Games

Navy at Loyola (Md.), 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Loyola (Md.) at Boston U., 12 p.m.

Navy at Colgate, 2 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Tennessee 12 1 .923 24 2 .923
Kentucky 11 2 .846 22 4 .846
LSU 11 2 .846 21 5 .808
South Carolina 9 4 .692 14 12 .538
Mississippi 8 5 .615 18 8 .692
Mississippi St. 7 6 .538 19 7 .731
Auburn 7 6 .538 18 8 .692
Florida 7 6 .538 15 11 .577
Alabama 6 7 .462 15 11 .577
Arkansas 5 8 .385 14 12 .538
Texas A&M 4 9 .308 11 14 .440
Missouri 3 10 .231 12 13 .480
Georgia 1 12 .077 10 16 .385
Vanderbilt 0 13 .000 9 17 .346

___

Wednesday’s Games

Mississippi St. 68, Georgia 67

Florida 82, LSU 77, OT

Auburn 79, Arkansas 56

Saturday’s Games

Tennessee at LSU, 12 p.m.

Auburn at Kentucky, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.

Missouri at Florida, 4 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Alabama, 6 p.m.

South Carolina at Mississippi St., 6 p.m.

Texas A&M at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wofford 15 0 1.000 23 4 .852
UNC-Greensboro 11 3 .786 22 5 .815
Furman 11 4 .733 22 5 .815
ETSU 11 4 .733 21 7 .750
Samford 6 8 .429 16 11 .593
Chattanooga 6 8 .429 11 16 .407
Mercer 4 10 .286 9 17 .346
W. Carolina 4 11 .267 7 21 .250
The Citadel 3 11 .214 11 14 .440
VMI 1 13 .071 7 19 .269

___

Thursday’s Games

Samford at Mercer, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at The Citadel, 7 p.m.

ETSU at VMI, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Samford at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

Chattanooga at Mercer, 4 p.m.

Wofford at Furman, 4 p.m.

VMI at W. Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Sam Houston St. 13 1 .929 18 9 .667
Abilene Christian 10 3 .769 21 5 .808
New Orleans 10 4 .714 15 10 .600
SE Louisiana 9 5 .643 13 14 .481
Lamar 8 6 .571 15 12 .556
Stephen F. Austin 6 7 .462 13 12 .520
Texas A&M-CC 6 7 .462 11 15 .423
Houston Baptist 6 7 .462 10 14 .417
Cent. Arkansas 5 8 .385 10 16 .385
Northwestern St. 5 9 .357 10 17 .370
Nicholls 4 9 .308 12 15 .444
McNeese St. 4 9 .308 7 18 .280
Incarnate Word 1 12 .077 6 20 .231

___

Wednesday’s Games

Sam Houston St. 84, Nicholls 74, OT

Texas A&M-CC 65, Stephen F. Austin 55

McNeese St. 83, Cent. Arkansas 75, OT

New Orleans 89, SE Louisiana 68

Houston Baptist 92, Northwestern St. 54

Lamar 76, Incarnate Word 58

Saturday’s Games

New Orleans at McNeese St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Abilene Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Lamar at Texas A&M-CC, 4:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Nicholls, 7:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Prairie View 11 1 .917 13 12 .520
Texas Southern 9 3 .750 14 11 .560
Alabama St. 8 4 .667 10 13 .435
Ark.-Pine Bluff 8 5 .615 11 15 .423
Grambling St. 7 6 .538 13 13 .500
Jackson St. 6 7 .462 8 17 .320
Alabama A&M 4 8 .333 5 21 .192
Alcorn St. 4 9 .308 8 17 .320
MVSU 3 10 .231 5 22 .185
Southern U. 3 10 .231 4 22 .154

___

Saturday’s Games

MVSU at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Southern U., 8:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
S. Dakota St. 11 2 .846 21 7 .750
Nebraska-Omaha 11 2 .846 17 9 .654
Purdue Fort Wayne 9 4 .692 17 11 .607
N. Dakota St. 8 5 .615 14 13 .519
Oral Roberts 6 8 .429 10 19 .345
South Dakota 5 8 .385 11 15 .423
North Dakota 4 9 .308 10 16 .385
W. Illinois 3 10 .231 8 18 .308
Denver 2 11 .154 7 20 .259

___

Wednesday’s Games

South Dakota 72, Denver 45

Nebraska-Omaha 77, W. Illinois 63

Thursday’s Games

Purdue Fort Wayne at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Denver at North Dakota, 4 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at N. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

South Dakota at S. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Oral Roberts at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Texas State 10 3 .769 21 5 .808
Georgia St. 9 4 .692 18 8 .692
Georgia Southern 8 5 .615 16 10 .615
Texas-Arlington 8 5 .615 12 14 .462
Louisiana-Lafayette 6 6 .500 15 10 .600
Louisiana-Monroe 6 6 .500 13 11 .542
Coastal Carolina 6 6 .500 12 12 .500
South Alabama 5 8 .385 12 14 .462
Arkansas St. 5 8 .385 11 15 .423
UALR 5 8 .385 10 16 .385
Appalachian St. 4 8 .333 9 16 .360
Troy 4 9 .308 11 14 .440

___

Thursday’s Games

Georgia St. at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas State, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Georgia Southern at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

Georgia St. at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas State, 5 p.m.

UALR at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

South Alabama at Troy, 5:15 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Gonzaga 12 0 1.000 25 2 .926
BYU 10 3 .769 18 10 .643
San Francisco 8 4 .667 20 6 .769
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 8 4 .667 17 10 .630
Santa Clara 6 7 .462 14 13 .519
San Diego 5 7 .417 16 11 .593
Loyola Marymount 5 8 .385 17 10 .630
Pepperdine 5 8 .385 12 15 .444
Pacific 3 9 .250 13 14 .481
Portland 0 12 .000 7 20 .259

___

Thursday’s Games

Pepperdine at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

San Francisco at BYU, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Portland at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Loyola Marymount at Pacific, 3:30 p.m.

Portland at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at San Diego, 9 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga, 10 p.m.

San Francisco at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
New Mexico St. 11 1 .917 23 4 .852
Grand Canyon 8 4 .667 15 10 .600
Utah Valley 6 4 .600 17 8 .680
CS Bakersfield 7 5 .583 16 10 .615
Rio Grande 7 5 .583 16 13 .552
California Baptist 5 5 .500 13 10 .565
UMKC 5 6 .455 10 16 .385
Seattle 1 9 .100 13 12 .520
Chicago St. 0 11 .000 3 23 .115

___

Thursday’s Games

Chicago St. at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

California Baptist at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

UMKC at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Chicago St. at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Rio Grande at New Mexico St., 6 p.m.

UMKC at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

California Baptist at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.