AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

December 16, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 41, Fremont 30

Argos 53, Pioneer 39

Bethesda Christian 53, Indpls Lighthouse East 46

Bloomfield 49, White River Valley 29

Bloomington North 77, Northview 42

Bloomington South 52, Floyd Central 44

Brownsburg 55, Indpls Ben Davis 52

Brownstown 63, Mitchell 47

Calumet 51, Griffith 45

Carmel 44, New Albany 36

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 45, Norwell 31

Center Grove 56, Avon 48

Charlestown 48, Providence 46

Clinton Prairie 62, Faith Christian 47

Cloverdale 65, Greencastle 56

Connersville 42, Richmond 39

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 58, Tri-County 40

Covington 59, N. Montgomery 47

Crawford Co. 57, Ev. North 51

Crawfordsville 52, Seeger 51

Crothersville 57, New Washington 51

Crown Point 48, Warsaw 41

Delphi 43, Caston 41

Delta 73, Muncie Central 56

E. Central 55, Batesville 46

Eastern Hancock 62, Cambridge City 57

Edgewood 100, N. Knox 49

Ev. Day 64, Boonville 59

Forest Park 41, Dubois 36

Franklin 77, Shelbyville 63

Frontier 41, S. Newton 32

Ft. Wayne Concordia 74, Lakewood Park 40

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56, Marion 47

Ft. Wayne Luers 84, Churubusco 57

Ft. Wayne Snider 65, Merrillville 56

Ft. Wayne Wayne 57, Columbia City 49

Garrett 43, Bluffton 39

Greensburg 70, Franklin Co. 23

Hanover Central 63, Wheeler 47

Heritage Hills 79, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49

Huntington North 56, Kokomo 41

Indpls Attucks 62, Indpls N. Central 47

Indpls Brebeuf 80, Covenant Christian 59

Indpls Cathedral 82, Indpls Tech 44

Indpls Howe 72, Ev. Memorial 67

Indpls Ritter 66, Indpls Lutheran 45

Indpls Roncalli 76, Indpls Scecina 53

Jac-Cen-Del 62, Trinity Lutheran 55

Jay Co. 49, J.I. Burton, Va. 28

Jimtown 36, Fairfield 35

Kankakee Valley 86, N. Newton 39

Knox 74, W. Central 62

LaCrosse 61, Oregon-Davis 49

LaPorte 56, Hobart 28

LaVille 50, Glenn 45

Lafayette Catholic 58, Rossville 45

Lafayette Jeff 90, Guerin Catholic 63

Lake Station 75, Hammond Noll 72

Lawrence Central 68, Pendleton Hts. 35

Lawrence North 76, Ft. Wayne Northrop 55

Logansport 89, Maconaquah 62

Madison 79, Austin 46

Madison-Grant 83, Tri-Central 60

Martinsville 66, Eastern (Greene) 36

Michigan City 66, Penn 63

Michigan City Marquette 86, S. Bend Career Academy 61

Monroe Central 57, Hagerstown 56

Monrovia 52, Edinburgh 26

Mooresville 56, Owen Valley 33

Morristown 74, Milan 71

N. Daviess 42, Tecumseh 37

N. Decatur 77, Triton Central 61

N. Putnam 61, Riverton Parke 56

N. Vermillion 46, Southmont 41

New Castle 90, Muncie Burris 54

New Palestine 67, Franklin Central 63

Noblesville 62, Hamilton Hts. 50

Northridge 49, Goshen 42

Northwestern 84, Elwood 30

Oldenburg 50, Rising Sun 34

Plainfield 68, Danville 56

Princeton 53, Southridge 48

River Forest 69, Whiting 54

Rushville 63, Centerville 37

S. Bend Riley 88, Ev. Harrison 82

S. Dearborn 76, Ludlow, Ky. 65

S. Ripley 67, S. Decatur 64

S. Vermillion 61, Clay City 41

Seton Catholic 62, Northeastern 56

Shoals 82, Medora 40

Silver Creek 48, Bedford N. Lawrence 45

Southwestern (Hanover) 79, Jeffersonville 52

Southwestern (Shelby) 82, Waldron 47

Southwood 61, Peru 59

Speedway 54, Greenwood 47

Springs Valley 56, Loogootee 55

Tell City 62, Paoli 61

Twin Lakes 56, N. White 48

Union City 65, Tri 51

University 65, Indpls Shortridge 45

Valparaiso 63, Elkhart Memorial 56

W. Lafayette 75, Attica 43

Wapahani 63, Alexandria 60

Washington 45, Vincennes Rivet 34

Wes-Del 57, Daleville 54

Western 57, Frankfort 45

Westfield 60, Tipton 52

Winamac 41, Manchester 33

Zionsville 94, Anderson 61

Bethany Christian Tournament=

First Round=

Elkhart Christian 44, S. Bend Trinity 41

Lakeland Christian 45, Bethany Christian 43

Third Place=

S. Bend Trinity 40, Bethany Christian 21

Championship=

Elkhart Christian 67, Lakeland Christian 52

Bosse Winter Classic=

Castle 73, Frederick Douglass, Ky. 51

Gary West 68, Ev. Bosse 53

University Heights, Ky. 86, Ev. Reitz 80

Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout at Pike County Central=

Hazard, Ky. 64, Floyd Central 45

Washington County Invitational=

Third Place=

Borden 49, Eastern (Pekin) 44

Championship=

Salem 52, W. Washington 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean 47, Hobart 36

Bedford N. Lawrence 65, Madison 47

Bellmont 59, New Haven 45

Benton Central 73, Rochester 22

Bloomington South 60, Castle 57

Bluffton 51, Adams Central 31

Borden 63, Medora 19

Carmel 73, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 35

Caston 57, Anderson Prep Academy 48

Center Grove 53, Indpls Pike 52, OT

Clinton Prairie 59, Tri-County 35

Columbia City 47, E. Noble 34

Concord 59, Elkhart Memorial 27

Daleville 62, Wes-Del 23

Decatur Central 55, Monrovia 38

Delphi 44, Fountain Central 38

E. Central 44, Batesville 32

Eastbrook 61, Alexandria 53

Eastern (Greene) 38, N. Daviess 20

Eastern (Greentown) 54, Clinton Central 49

Elwood 72, Blackford 66

Ev. Bosse 83, N. Posey 41

Franklin 63, Shelbyville 33

Ft. Wayne North 46, Lakewood Park 41

Ft. Wayne Northrop 37, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 34

Greenfield 61, Delta 58

Greenwood Christian 81, Indpls International 20

Griffith 57, Gary Roosevelt 17

Hamilton Hts. 41, New Castle 35

Hammond Gavit 65, Hammond 35

Heritage Christian 60, Indpls Cathedral 50

Highland 51, Lowell 32

Homestead 57, Notre Dame Academy, Ohio 49

Horizon Christian 41, Bloomington Lighthouse 35

Huntington North 36, Leo 33

Indpls Chatard 72, Indpls Scecina 39

Indpls N. Central 64, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49

Indpls Ritter 54, Covenant Christian 51

Jay Co. 66, S. Adams 36

Jenison, Mich. 42, S. Bend Washington 28

Lafayette Harrison 64, Western Boone 46

Lakeland 54, Eastside 26

Lanesville 57, Providence 49

Lapel 44, Hagerstown 32

Lawrenceburg 48, Rushville 44

Liberty Christian 48, Seton Catholic 30

Linton 60, Mitchell 38

Loogootee 42, Springs Valley 38

Michigan City 56, S. Bend Riley 40

Michigan City Marquette 67, S. Bend Adams 33

Mississinewa 76, Madison-Grant 19

Mooresville 65, Owen Valley 61

Morristown 66, Milan 50

Muncie Central 53, Randolph Southern 52

Munster 54, Portage 50

N. Judson 56, LaPorte 40

N. Knox 64, Pike Central 35

N. Putnam 46, Riverton Parke 26

N. Vermillion 60, Georgetown-Ridge Farm, Ill. 14

New Palestine 39, Yorktown 36

NorthWood 41, Plymouth 39

Northfield 50, Wabash 37

Norwell 68, DeKalb 36

Oak Hill 45, Frankton 25

Oregon-Davis 66, LaCrosse 43

Orleans 43, Barr-Reeve 42

Paris, Ill. 53, S. Vermillion 21

Peru 46, Southwood 39

Providence Cristo Rey 46, Central Christian 22

Salem 49, Floyd Central 28

Sheridan 46, Tri-Central 42

Terre Haute North 65, Indpls Tindley 46

Terre Haute South 90, Indpls Tech 29

Tippecanoe Valley 59, Whitko 41

Tipton 60, Indpls Attucks 28

Trimble Co., Ky. 58, Southwestern (Hanover) 43

Triton 26, Pioneer 24

University 74, Lawrence Central 44

Valparaiso 68, Hammond Clark 8

W. Lafayette 73, Frontier 28

W. Washington 60, New Washington 52

Warsaw 67, Wawasee 23

Washington 45, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 33

Western 56, Cass 36

Westfield 49, Noblesville 32

Whiteland 51, Indpls Perry Meridian 32

Winamac 68, Logansport 49

Winchester 67, Union Co. 44

Woodlan 34, Heritage 32

Zionsville 71, Franklin Central 33

Bethany Christian Tournament=

First Round=

Bethany Christian 40, Lakeland Christian 38

Elkhart Christian 35, S. Bend Trinity 13

Third Place=

Lakeland Christian 31, S. Bend Trinity 19

Championship=

Bethany Christian 46, Elkhart Christian 35

Perry-Spencer Tournament=

First Round=

Heritage Hills 47, S. Spencer 41

Tell City 62, Perry Central 29

Third Place=

S. Spencer 60, Perry Central 38

Championship=

Heritage Hills 47, Tell City 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Indpls Park Tudor vs. Beech Grove, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly