AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alburnett 65, Starmont 47

Ames 62, Ankeny Centennial 42

Ankeny Christian Academy 70, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 68

Audubon 53, Underwood 45

Baxter 66, Collins-Maxwell 31

Belle Plaine 88, English Valleys, North English 33

Bettendorf 60, Clinton 32

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52

Calamus-Wheatland 65, North Cedar, Stanwood 62

Camanche 78, Bellevue 41

Carroll 73, Greene County 52

Cedar Falls 58, Waverly-Shell Rock 43

Charles City 68, Algona 50

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 42

Davenport, North 74, Davenport, Central 65

Davis County, Bloomfield 63, Van Buren, Keosauqua 58

Decorah 66, MFL-Mar-Mac 38

Denver 82, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 70

Dike-New Hartford 61, Union Community, LaPorte City 38

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 77, Waterloo Christian School 35

Dubuque, Senior 67, Dubuque, Hempstead 47

Dunkerton 62, Hudson 38

East Sac County 66, Manson Northwest Webster 40

Easton Valley 80, Midland, Wyoming 34

Edgewood-Colesburg 75, East Buchanan, Winthrop 55

Fort Dodge 66, Marshalltown 48

George-Little Rock 75, Okoboji, Milford 54

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 30

Grand View Christian 60, Treynor 40

Iowa City High 70, Knoxville 58

Iowa Falls-Alden 79, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 45

Linn-Mar, Marion 66, Waukee 62

Martensdale-St. Marys 81, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30

Nebraska City Lourdes, Neb. 57, Sidney 56

Newell-Fonda 87, Ruthven-Ayrshire 53

Newman Catholic, Mason City 86, Rockford 61

North Fayette Valley 52, Central Elkader 44

North Union 73, Eagle Grove 49

Northeast, Goose Lake 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 40

Oskaloosa 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 51

Pella 76, Newton 57

Pella Christian 53, Van Meter 38

Pleasant Valley 48, Davenport, West 29

Prairie du Chien, Wis. 60, Waukon 57

Regina, Iowa City 68, Durant-Bennett 53

Roland-Story, Story City 75, Colo-NESCO 42

Saint Ansgar 64, Northwood-Kensett 32

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 93, St. Paul Humboldt, Minn. 58

Sheldon 49, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 47

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Gilbert 63

Southeast Polk 62, Urbandale 51, OT

Southwest Valley 48, Wayne, Corydon 45

Sumner-Fredericksburg 57, Denver 44

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 61, Kee, Lansing 43

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 72, North Butler, Greene 43

Waterloo, West 60, Crestwood, Cresco 35

West Branch 61, West Liberty 39

Winterset 75, Clarke, Osceola 30

Woodbine 49, CAM, Anita 26

O’Fallon Shootout=

Whitney Young, Ill. 58, Iowa City West 42

Quincy Notre Dame Shootout=

Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 78, Burlington Notre Dame 62

Sanford Pentagon Classic=

LeMars 55, Hamlin, S.D. 38

Madison, S.D. 80, Sioux City, North 62

Sioux City, East 75, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 70

Western Christian 60, Dakota Valley, S.D. 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Clinton, DeWitt vs. Beckman, Dyersville, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Des Moines, Lincoln vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Montezuma vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

North Iowa, Buffalo Center vs. Lake Mills, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Lisbon, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

South Central Calhoun vs. West Bend-Mallard, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algona 51, Clear Lake 44

Ankeny Centennial 47, Ames 39

BCLUW, Conrad 37, West Marshall, State Center 32

Beckman, Dyersville 43, Central Clinton, DeWitt 36

Belle Plaine 48, English Valleys, North English 16

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 48, Paton-Churdan 45

Carroll 63, Greene County 28

Central Decatur, Leon 65, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 25

Central Lee, Donnellson 65, WACO, Wayland 43

Central Springs 47, Nashua-Plainfield 23

Clarksville 67, Dunkerton 41

Collins-Maxwell 49, Baxter 35

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 44, Omaha Duchesne Academy, Neb. 38

Dallas Center-Grimes 56, Oskaloosa 25

Denver 63, Aplington-Parkersburg 43

Denver 63, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 43

Dike-New Hartford 55, Union Community, LaPorte City 30

Easton Valley 45, Midland, Wyoming 31

Fort Dodge 42, Marshalltown 34

Gilbert 60, South Hamilton, Jewell 31

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 57, East Marshall, LeGrand 55, OT

Highland, Riverside 59, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 30

Iowa City West 43, Marion 33

Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 49

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 81, H-L-V, Victor 43

Janesville 55, Riceville 16

Lake Mills 45, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 35

Linn-Mar, Marion 56, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 45

Lone Tree 39, Winfield-Mount Union 27

Muscatine 52, Davenport, Central 19

Newell-Fonda 69, Ruthven-Ayrshire 34

North Fayette Valley 43, Central Elkader 38

North Union 73, Eagle Grove 31

Ogden 66, Grand View Christian 39

Okoboji, Milford 64, George-Little Rock 33

Pella 63, Newton 26

Pleasant Valley 71, Davenport, West 19

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, Davenport, North 45

Regina, Iowa City 60, Durant-Bennett 52

Roland-Story, Story City 43, Colo-NESCO 26

Saint Ansgar 63, Northwood-Kensett 39

Sheldon 57, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56

Sigourney 27, Washington 26

Sigourney 46, Iowa Valley, Marengo 31

South Winneshiek, Calmar 57, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 33

Southeast Polk 86, Urbandale 70

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 61, Kee, Lansing 57, 3OT

Van Buren, Keosauqua 49, Davis County, Bloomfield 26

Vinton-Shellsburg 43, Independence 26

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 53, Jesup 52

Waukon 52, Oelwein 22

West Fork, Sheffield 51, Newman Catholic, Mason City 26

West Lyon, Inwood 46, MOC-Floyd Valley 42

Winterset 65, Clarke, Osceola 32

Iowa-Minnesota Border Battle=

Caledonia, Minn. 57, Osage 54

Western Valley Conference=

Championship=

Kingsley-Pierson 68, Woodbury Central, Moville 66

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Audubon vs. Underwood, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Camanche vs. Bellevue, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Des Moines, Lincoln vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly