AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

November 25, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 71, Liberty Christian 46

Angola 30, Wawasee 26

Avon 67, Mooresville 47

Batesville 70, Jac-Cen-Del 47

Beech Grove 73, Indpls Scecina 47

Bellmont 60, Woodlan 53

Blackford 67, Bluffton 55

Bloomfield 49, Owen Valley 30

Center Grove 81, Franklin Central 55

Clarksville 50, Switzerland Co. 40

Columbus North 83, Hauser 53

Crawford Co. 62, S. Central (Elizabeth) 54

Crawfordsville 61, Benton Central 45

Culver 64, W. Central 62

Daleville 54, S. Adams 41

DeKalb 61, Eastside 59, OT

Delta 57, Connersville 51

E. Central 54, Jennings Co. 43

E. Noble 77, Lakeland 38

Edgewood 67, Martinsville 64

Ev. Mater Dei 72, Vincennes 60

Fairfield 55, Goshen 38

Floyd Central 58, Lawrence North 56

Forest Park 66, Springs Valley 37

Ft. Wayne South 80, Leo 63

Gary 21st Century 66, Indpls Tindley 56

Gary Roosevelt 72, Calumet 65

Gary West 86, Michigan City Marquette 72

Greencastle 58, Danville 48, OT

Greensburg 81, S. Dearborn 40

Greenwood 66, Greenwood Christian 52

Hagerstown 56, Cowan 45

Hanover Central 71, S. Central (Union Mills) 36

Heritage Hills 71, N. Harrison 43

Huntington North 56, Mississinewa 50

Indian Creek 59, Edinburgh 51

Indpls Attucks 54, Brownsburg 49

Indpls Ben Davis 76, Fishers 71

Indpls Perry Meridian 36, Indpls Roncalli 33

Knox 61, Morgan Twp. 48

Lakewood Park 59, Fremont 45

Lanesville 59, Corydon 58

Lapel 77, Frankton 71

LaPorte 67, S. Bend Clay 62

Lebanon 52, Western 46

Madison 78, Trinity Lutheran 56

Madison-Grant 73, Wabash 70, OT

Manchester 61, Oak Hill 49

Marion 77, Ft. Wayne North 53

McCutcheon 55, N. Judson 42

Michigan City 57, Concord 39

Morristown 59, Northeastern 47

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 73, Hamilton Hts. 61

Muncie Central 102, Yorktown 62

Munster 67, Portage 49

N. Decatur 74, Milan 63

New Albany 49, Bloomington South 42

New Washington 60, Madison Shawe 46

Oldenburg 69, S. Decatur 36

Orleans 59, Crothersville 56

Penn 69, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 45

Plainfield 66, Tri-West 52

Plymouth 56, New Prairie 52

Prairie Hts. 64, Garrett 29

Princeton 85, Ev. North 61

Richmond 70, Jay Co. 47

S. Bend Washington 65, Lake Central 49

S. Ripley 45, Rising Sun 24

Seton Catholic 66, Centerville 38

Shelbyville 74, Triton Central 55

Shenandoah 70, Blue River 55

Shoals 65, Borden 36

Southport 56, Seymour 42

Southwestern (Hanover) 69, Austin 61

Tecumseh 66, Union (Dugger) 18

University 68, Indpls Lutheran 45

Vincennes Rivet 59, Shakamak 42

W. Noble 50, Bethany Christian 37

Wapahani 77, Tri 46

Warsaw 56, Columbia City 35

Wes-Del 77, Elwood 48

Westfield 75, Kokomo 33

Westview 60, Northridge 45

Westville 68, N. White 57

Cambridge City Tournament

Cambridge City 109, Christel House Academy 26

Indpls Lighthouse East 88, Cambridge City 68

Indpls Lighthouse East 106, Christel House Academy 15

Covington Tournament
First Round

Covington 72, Cascade 33

Delphi 57, Southmont 41

Championship

Covington 100, Delphi 49

Linton Tournament
First Round

Bedford N. Lawrence 59, Parke Heritage 41

Linton 67, Paoli 62

Third Place

Paoli 59, Parke Heritage 45

Championship

Bedford N. Lawrence 68, Linton 47

Loogootee Tournament
First Round

Loogootee 58, Brown Co. 35

Rock Creek Academy 50, Pike Central 39

Third Place

Pike Central 47, Brown Co. 45

Championship

Loogootee 44, Rock Creek Academy 39

Muncie Burris Tournament
First Round

Heritage Christian 57, NorthWood 44

Lighthouse CPA 78, Muncie Burris 70

Consolation

NorthWood 63, Muncie Burris 45

Championship

Heritage Christian 67, Lighthouse CPA 50

N. Miami Tournament
First Round

N. Miami 61, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 51

Southern Wells 70, Frontier 56

Third Place

Frontier 84, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 60

Championship

Southern Wells 76, N. Miami 66

Riverton Parke Tournament
First Round

Providence Cristo Rey 64, Riverton Parke 39

White River Valley 65, Eminence 43

Consolation

Eminence 49, Riverton Parke 47

Championship

Providence Cristo Rey 73, White River Valley 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Noblesville vs. Columbus East, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 52, Southern Wells 32

Alexandria 64, Liberty Christian 47

Anderson 74, Kokomo 42

Attica 48, Frankfort 45

Avon 67, Noblesville 53

Bedford N. Lawrence 55, Zionsville 44

Blue River 59, Blackford 32

Borden 47, Christian Academy 30

Brownsburg 60, Terre Haute South 27

Center Grove 54, Indpls Roncalli 44

Central Noble 51, Triton Central 45

Danville 93, Crawfordsville 28

Eastern (Greene) 53, Shoals 30

Edinburgh 83, Medora 16

Elkhart Central 64, Fishers 53

Elwood 49, Wes-Del 39

Franklin 64, Indpls Perry Meridian 55

Ft. Wayne Concordia 46, Valparaiso 37

Garrett 52, Prairie Hts. 40

Glenn 52, S. Central (Union Mills) 45

Greensburg 70, Seymour 48

Heritage 48, Ft. Wayne North 31

Indpls Ben Davis 74, Lawrence Central 44

Indpls Pike 57, E. Central 45

Indpls Ritter 57, Indpls Lutheran 42

Kankakee Valley 60, Knox 48

Kouts 53, Gary 21st Century 17

Lake Central 51, Highland 37

Lanesville 54, Perry Central 37

Lawrence North 78, Columbus North 44

Lawrenceburg 60, S. Dearborn 33

Lebanon 51, Western 38

Linton 54, Monroe Central 53

Marion 69, Indpls Tech 16

Michigan City Marquette 85, Michigan City 50

Milan 42, New Washington 40

Mishawaka Marian 70, Elkhart Memorial 27

Mooresville 76, Columbus East 58

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 55, Hamilton Hts. 43

Munster 61, Hebron 55

N. Decatur 50, Knightstown 18

N. Judson 78, Rensselaer 52

N. White 49, Delphi 38

New Palestine 56, Indian Creek 43

New Prairie 61, S. Bend Riley 51

Northeastern 50, Daleville 44

Oak Hill 59, Winchester 39

Owen Valley 40, Bloomfield 33

Penn 66, Lafayette Jeff 43

Plainfield 61, Tri-West 47

Princeton 57, Ev. Central 36

Richmond 52, Muncie Central 25

Rising Sun 50, Seton Catholic 31

Rushville 56, Jennings Co. 44

S. Bend Washington 85, Gary Roosevelt 14

Salem 40, Eastern (Pekin) 32

Sullivan 82, Riverton Parke 32

Trinity Lutheran 46, Southwestern (Shelby) 41

Twin Lakes 48, Tri-County 30

Union Co. 31, Randolph Southern 21

Wabash 43, Madison-Grant 26

Waldron 54, Greenwood Christian 40

Wapahani 50, Eastern Hancock 42

Warsaw 46, New Castle 39

Washington 41, Barr-Reeve 30

Westfield 59, Franklin Central 34

Westville 53, W. Central 37

Winamac 43, Rochester 25

Northeast Corner/Northern Lakes Classic

Concord 57, Fairfield 24

Concord 64, Angola 42

Northridge 54, Angola 42

Northridge 53, Fairfield 33

Tippecanoe Valley Tournament
First Round

Bremen 55, Whitko 27

Tippecanoe Valley 51, Goshen 41

Third Place

Goshen 50, Whitko 47

Championship

Bremen 52, Tippecanoe Valley 47

Triton Tournament
First Round

Lakeland 57, Leo 49

Sheridan 35, Triton 24

Third Place

Leo 52, Triton 37

Championship

Lakeland 54, Sheridan 40

AP RADIO
Update hourly