AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arrowhead 74, Kettle Moraine 69

Assumption 44, Abbotsford 38

Barron 53, Amery 52

Bay Port 63, Stevens Point 61

Beaver Dam 74, Portage 52

Berlin 56, Campbellsport 40

Birchwood 54, Clayton 44

Bowler/Gresham 43, Gillett 32

Burlington 83, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 63

Catholic Central 64, Shoreland Lutheran 63

Clintonville 72, Oconto Falls 65

Colfax 78, Ellsworth 60

Columbus 59, Belleville 42

Crivitz 66, Algoma 46

Cudahy 57, Delavan-Darien 47

D.C. Everest 82, Medford Area 65

De Soto 39, Seneca 34

DeForest 53, Sauk Prairie 43

Durand 71, Baldwin-Woodville 57

Eastbrook Academy 52, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 16

Elkhorn Area 69, Lakeside Lutheran 50

Freedom 51, Denmark 38

Gilman 63, Neillsville 38

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 68, Sevastopol 30

Green Bay Southwest 69, West De Pere 57

Greendale 48, Waterford 39

Hartford Union 68, Cedarburg 45

Hilbert 52, Random Lake 51

Homestead 84, West Bend West 52

Howards Grove 63, New Holstein 51

Hudson 94, Hastings, Mich. 68

Iola-Scandinavia 89, Manawa 84

Ironwood, Mich. 71, Bayfield 58

Kenosha Indian Trail 80, Kenosha Tremper 69

Kickapoo 68, Weston 13

Kohler 83, St. Mary Catholic 75

La Crosse Central 82, Marshfield 68

Lake Country Lutheran 82, Hope Christian 66

Lancaster 61, Boscobel 45

Lourdes Academy 103, Wayland Academy 44

Luck 59, Flambeau 55

Luxemburg-Casco 68, Waupaca 62

Marinette 61, Little Chute 58

Marquette University 122, Milwaukee Hamilton 115

Mauston 87, Tomah 69

Merrill 76, Antigo 66

Messmer 92, Kenosha Christian Life 39

Milw. Washington 63, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 52

Milwaukee Juneau 49, Milwaukee South 48

Milwaukee Madison 78, West Allis Central 62

Monroe 62, Fort Atkinson 46

Mount Horeb 64, Baraboo 26

Mukwonago 52, Waukesha South 39

Neenah 71, Hortonville 67

New Berlin West 59, Racine Horlick 50

New Glarus 92, Dodgeville 54

Nicolet 89, Slinger 25

North Crawford 63, Ithaca 48

North Fond du Lac 46, Oakfield 35

Oconomowoc 60, Muskego 45

Oostburg 66, Manitowoc Lutheran 45

Oregon 71, Milton 68, OT

Oshkosh West 73, Fond du Lac 71

Ozaukee 97, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 26

Phelps 64, Florence 62

Pittsville 69, Nekoosa 38

Plymouth 67, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48

Port Edwards 63, Gresham Community 37

Prentice 85, Newman Catholic 69

Prescott 87, Glenwood City 49

Racine Lutheran 58, Union Grove 56

Racine St. Catherine’s 72, Lake Mills 43

Reedsburg Area 75, Waunakee 66

Ripon 79, Winneconne 70

River Falls 69, St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 43

Saint Thomas More 79, Whitnall 73

Shawano Community 48, Pulaski 47

Sheboygan Area Luth. 105, Salam School 48

Shullsburg 66, Argyle 34

Southern Door 78, Kewaunee 55

Stratford 53, Rib Lake 48

Sturgeon Bay 82, Gibraltar 55

Suring 62, Laona-Wabeno 52

Watertown Luther Prep 70, Marshall 54

Waukesha North 37, Waukesha West 35

Waupun 61, Kewaskum 31

Wautoma 91, Weyauwega-Fremont 59

Webster 83, Shell Lake 25

West Bend East 68, Grafton 65

Westosha Central 85, Kenosha Bradford 61

Williams Bay Faith Christian 81, Williams Bay 45

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 83, Kiel 62

Wisconsin Dells 65, Mineral Point 63

Wrightstown 63, Fox Valley Lutheran 53

Red Wing Tournament=

Hudson 94, Hastings, Minn. 68

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 42, Wild Rose 36

Albany 66, Juda 26

Almond-Bancroft 49, Tigerton 32

Altoona 56, Thorp 34

Antigo 60, Northland Pines 48

Appleton North 63, Kaukauna 47

Appleton West 54, Appleton East 52, OT

Arcadia 53, Luther 43

Ashwaubenon 66, Sheboygan North 47

Baldwin-Woodville 56, Ellsworth 41

Bangor 69, New Lisbon 26

Bay Port 90, Sheboygan South 17

Belmont 61, River Ridge 33

Big Foot 44, Jefferson 30

Brodhead 62, Turner 53

Chippewa Falls 65, Hudson 43

Cudahy 51, Brown Deer 44

Darlington 55, Mineral Point 54

De Pere 55, Green Bay Southwest 37

East Troy 76, Clinton 60

Eastbrook Academy 52, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 16

Elkhorn Area 66, Burlington 17

Fall Creek 53, Osseo-Fairchild 44

Fall River 63, Cambria-Friesland 23

Franklin 57, Racine Park 37

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, Black River Falls 33

Germantown 66, Brookfield Central 57

Gilman 62, Flambeau 44

Grafton 41, West Bend East 33

Green Bay Preble 61, Pulaski 41

Greendale 51, New Berlin West 48

Greenfield 57, Shorewood 23

Hamilton 73, Brookfield East 48

Holmen 57, Westby 48

Homestead 66, West Bend West 43

Hortonville 66, Neenah 44

Independence 49, Blair-Taylor 34

Iowa-Grant 45, Fennimore 44

Kenosha Tremper 67, Kenosha Indian Trail 41

Kiel 59, Two Rivers 27

Kimberly 47, Oshkosh North 43

La Crosse Central 49, Baraboo 45

Laconia 62, Mayville 33

Ladysmith 42, Barron 37

Lake Holcombe 40, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 38

Living Word Lutheran 33, University School of Milwaukee 23

Madison Memorial 55, Madison East 48

Manawa 56, Rosholt 53

Markesan 62, Pardeeville 40

Martin Luther 65, The Prairie School 36

McDonell Central 76, Stanley-Boyd 56

Melrose-Mindoro 66, Cochrane-Fountain City 15

Menasha 73, Xavier 42

Menomonie 47, Eau Claire Memorial 33

Middleton 68, Madison West 25

Milwaukee Academy of Science 96, Hope Christian 54

Milwaukee DSHA 74, Milwaukee Riverside University 67

Milwaukee School of Languages 92, Destiny 6

Monticello 43, Barneveld 30

Muskego 57, Oconomowoc 36

New Berlin Eisenhower 78, Milwaukee Lutheran 30

New Holstein 57, Chilton 38

New Richmond 57, Somerset 23

Niagara 56, Suring 54

Northland Lutheran 56, Tri-County 40

Northwestern 70, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 55

Oak Creek 67, Racine Case 31

Oakfield 71, Horicon 70

Osceola 48, Saint Croix Central 41

Osseo-Fairchild 45, Ellsworth 33

Pepin/Alma 57, Gilmanton 50

Pius XI Catholic 42, Pewaukee 37

Platteville 52, Lancaster 44

Potosi/Cassville 63, Seneca 39

Prairie du Chien 47, River Valley 18

Prescott 48, Amery 40

Randolph 48, Princeton/Green Lake 39

Regis 48, Cadott 40

Rhinelander 58, Mosinee 47

Rio 68, Montello 49

Riverdale 71, Highland 52

Sheboygan Falls 56, Brillion 35

Shoreland Lutheran 60, Catholic Central 52

Siren 55, Turtle Lake 23

Slinger 53, Nicolet 34

South Milwaukee 62, Whitnall 36

St. Marys Springs 64, Lomira 35

Sun Prairie 68, Janesville Parker 18

Union Grove 52, Westosha Central 38

Valders 69, Roncalli 40

Verona Area 47, Janesville Craig 44

Waterford 66, Badger 60

Waterloo 52, Parkview 39

Waukesha North 37, Waukesha West 35

Wausaukee 78, Coleman 39

Wauwatosa East 62, West Allis Nathan Hale 56

Wauwatosa West 60, Menomonee Falls 40

West De Pere 35, New London 34

West Salem 73, Viroqua 25

Whitefish Bay 62, Port Washington 13

Whitewater 57, Edgerton 26

Wilmot Union 49, Delavan-Darien 41

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 80, Omro 39

Wisconsin Dells 64, Lake Mills 53

Wisconsin Lutheran 49, West Allis Central 26

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 49, Madison Abundant Life 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly