SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (AP) — The preseason South Dakota Prep Media football polls are listed below, ranking the top-five teams in each class ahead of the new season. First-place votes received are indicated in parentheses.

Class 11AAA
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Sioux Falls Washington (26) 0-0 138
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (2) 0-0 97
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman - 0-0 83
4. Brandon Valley - 0-0 67
5. RC Stevens - 0-0 28

Others receiving votes: Rapid City Stevens 5, Rapid City Central 1, Watertown 1.

Class 11AA
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Mitchell (22) 0-0 133
2. Pierre (3) 0-0 103
3. Harrisburg (3) 0-0 96
4. Yankton - 0-0 53
5. Huron - 0-0 19

Others receiving votes: Sturgis 10, Brookings 5, Douglas 1.

Class 11A
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Dakota Valley (14) 0-0 113
2. Madison (10) 0-0 104
3. Tea Area (4) 0-0 95
4. St. Thomas More - 0-0 68
5. Dell Rapids - 0-0 24

Others receiving votes: West Central 9, Milbank 6, Belle Fourche 1.

Class 11B
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. SF Christian (23)0-0 134
2. Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan (4) 0-0 109
3. Winner - 0-0 74
4. Sioux Valley (1) 0-0 56
5. Mount Vernon5Plankinton - 0-0 32

Others receiving votes: Canton 9, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 3, Aberdeen Roncalli 2, McCook Central/Montrose 1.

Class 9AA
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Gregory (14) 0-0 113
2. Miller2Highmore-Harrold (9) 0-0 105
3. Wolsey-Wessington (2) 0-0 75
4. Irene-Wakonda (1) 0-0 55
5. Webster Area (2) 0-0 49

Others receiving votes: Baltic 8, North Border 7, Bon Homme 5, Arlington/Lake Preston 2, Kimball/White Lake 1.

Class 9A
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Britton-Hecla (16) 0-0 122
2. Howard (10) 0-0 120
3. Corsica-Stickney (1) 0-0 74
4. Warner - 0-0 54
5. Clark-Willow Lake - 0-0 35

Others receiving votes: Canistota/Freeman 8, Timber Lake 5, Potter County 1, Alcester-Hudson 1.

Class 9B
Rank-School FPV Rcd TP
1. Sully Buttes (20) 0-0 127
2. Castlewood (3) 0-0 88
3. Colome (3) 0-0 80
4. Colman-Egan (2) 0-0 78
5. Harding County - 0-0 28

Others receiving votes: Faulkton Area 13, Wall 6.