AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-VA-BKH--Prep Scores, VA

February 23, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Bishop Sullivan 61, Cape Henry Collegiate 60

Lynnhaven 64, Guardian Christian 55

Middleburg Academy 69, Carmel 57

Oak Hill Academy 87, Franklin Prep, S.C. 55

MAC(equals)

Potomac School 59, Georgetown Day School, D.C. 47

Metro Conference(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Portsmouth Christian 68, Hampton Christian 44

Prep League(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Annes-Belfield 52, Collegiate-Richmond 48

Trinity Episcopal 65, St. Christopher’s 55

TCIS(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Norfolk Academy 54, Steward School 51

VCC(equals)

Finals(equals)

Richmond Christian 81, Amelia Academy 70

VHSL Class 6(equals)

Region A(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Landstown 76, Western Branch 48

Oscar Smith 73, Granby 52

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Colonial Forge 75, Manchester 60

James River-Midlothian 83, Thomas Dale 56

Region C(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Lake Braddock 93, Fairfax 62

South County 78, Annandale 69

T.C. Williams 66, Gar-Field 61

West Potomac 72, Hayfield 64

Region D(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

George Marshall 64, Westfield 45

Osbourn 54, Centreville 49

Patriot 65, McLean 56

South Lakes 53, Battlefield 52

VHSL Class 5(equals)

Region B(equals)

Championship(equals)

Varina 53, Lloyd Bird 43

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Potomac Falls 68, Freedom (South Riding) 62

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 88, Potomac School 82

VHSL Class 4(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lake Taylor 66, Churchland 57

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Courtland 79, Huguenot 65

Louisa 92, Hanover 79

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Riverside 62, Loudoun Valley 51

Region D(equals)

Championship(equals)

Jefferson Forest 61, GW-Danville 54, OT

VHSL Class 3(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Phoebus 73, Norcom 62

Region B(equals)

Championship(equals)

John Marshall 100, Culpeper 62

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Spotswood 64, Heritage-Lynchburg 61

VHSL Class 2(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Goochland 53, Greensville County 52

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Rockingham 88, Stuarts Draft 56

George Mason 57, Strasburg 35

Region C(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Martinsville 49, Dan River 41

Radford 74, Gretna 40

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gate City 57, Woodstock Central 51

Graham 56, Union 42

VHSL Class 1(equals)

Region B(equals)

Championship(equals)

Carver Academy 54, Riverheads 42

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Eastside 63, Grundy 53

J.I. Burton 57, Twin Valley 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Edison, N.Y. 57, Freedom (South Riding) 43

Richmond Christian 32, Brunswick Academy 24

St. Annes-Belfield 67, Trinity Episcopal 52

William Fleming 79, Potomac 43

ISL(equals)

SQuarterfinal(equals)

Madeira School 54, St. Stephens-St. Agnes 52

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Md. 52, Flint Hill 41

Metro Conference(equals)

Atlantic Shores Christian def. Broadwater Academy, forfeit

VACA(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Faith Christian-Roanoke 52, Timberlake Christian 27

VHSL Class 6(equals)

Region A(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ocean Lakes 61, Kellam 58

Western Branch 61, Landstown 43

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cosby 58, Thomas Dale 47

James River-Midlothian 54, Colonial Forge 44

Region C(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

T.C. Williams 61, Hayfield 34

W.T. Woodson 36, Colgan 33

West Springfield 36, Lake Braddock 30

Woodbridge 72, West Potomac 40

Region D(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Chantilly 62, McLean 59, 2OT

George Marshall 51, Osbourn Park 36

James Madison 68, Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 49

South Lakes 47, Oakton 42

VHSL Class 5(equals)

Region B(equals)

Championship(equals)

Highland Springs 35, Lloyd Bird 32

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Edison 57, Freedom (South Riding) 43

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 53, Brooke Point 39

William Fleming 79, Potomac School 43

VHSL Class 4(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lake Taylor 64, Deep Creek 51

Region B(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Eastern View 50, Chancellor 43

Semifinal(equals)

Monacan 55, King George 47

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Loudoun Valley 78, Millbrook 70

Region D(equals)

Championship(equals)

Carroll County 44, Pulaski County 36

VHSL Class 3(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hopewell 74, Park View-South Hill 37

Region B(equals)

Championship(equals)

William Monroe 42, Brentsville 32

Region C(equals)

Championship(equals)

Spotswood 44, Western Albemarle 26

VHSL Class 2(equals)

Region A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Greensville County 68, Maggie Walker 60

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Page County 48, George Mason 47

Strasburg 47, East Rockingham 43

VHSL Class1(equals)

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

J.I. Burton 57, Twin Valley 44

VHSL Class 1(equals)

Region B(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Riverheads 61, Rappahannock County 37

Region D(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Honaker 72, Eastside 57

Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 64, Grundy 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/