AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

Sports on TV

The Associated PressMay 23, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, May 23
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session 2, Monaco

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Charlotte, N.C.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Charlotte, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Charlotte, N.C.

7 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Charlotte, N.C.

9 p.m.

FS1 — ARCA Series: The General Tire 150, Charlotte, N.C.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
10 a.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Illinois vs. Michigan, Second Round

10:30 a.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Texas A&M vs. Mississippi, Third Round

2 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Indiana vs. Minnesota, Second Round

SEC — SEC Tournament: Auburn vs. loser of LSU/Mississippi St., Third Round

5:30 p.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Georgia vs. Arkansas, Third Round

6 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Maryland vs. Ohio St., Second Round

9 p.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Vanderbilt vs. winner of LSU/Mississippi St., Third Round

10 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Iowa vs. Nebraska, Second Round

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State at Florida State, Super Regionals, Game 1

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Texas at Alabama, Super Regionals, Game 1

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, first round, Denmark

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, first round, Rochester, N.Y.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Charles Schwab Challenge, first round, Fort Worth, Texas

5:30 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, second round, Denmark

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Professional Fighters League: lightweight and featherweight MMA bouts, Uniondale, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
12:30 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Toronto OR NY Yankees at Baltimore

3:30 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at San Francisco OR Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs (joined in progress)

8 p.m.

MLB — Chicago White Sox at Houston OR Tampa Bay at Cleveland (6 p.m.)

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: Toronto at Milwaukee, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 5

SOCCER (MEN'S)
11:50 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Mexico vs. Italy, Group B

2:20 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Poland vs. Colombia, Group A ---

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.