AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bardstown 73, Nelson Co. 47

Beechwood 49, Cov. Catholic 48

Belfry 50, Phelps 45

Bellevue 84, Silver Grove 49

Berea 65, St. Patrick 30

Bishop Brossart 73, Newport Central Catholic 56

Breckinridge Co. 76, Ohio Co. 58

Calvary Christian 66, Lou. Portland Christian 60

Campbell Co. 74, Scott 68

Campbellsville 74, Adair Co. 38

Carlisle Co. 66, Fulton City 45

Clarksville NE, Tenn. 51, Logan Co. 46

Clinton Co. 68, Madison Southern 54

Collins 56, Lou. St. Xavier 44

Community Christian (Paducah) 59, Christian Fellowship 42

Corbin 70, Whitley Co. 66, OT

Danville 54, Boyle Co. 46

Elizabethtown 81, Fort Knox 28

Frankfort 65, Highlands 55

Franklin-Simpson 69, Russellville 63

Fulton Co. 70, Hickman Co. 38

Graves Co. 61, Marshall Co. 57

Grayson Co. 33, Edmonson Co. 30

Greenwood 71, South Warren 69

Harlan Co. 72, Harlan 59

Henry Co. 102, Eminence 69

Hopkins Co. Central 70, Dawson Springs 28

Jackson City 74, Piarist 52

Jackson Co. 62, Russell Co. 59, OT

John Hardin 86, Bowling Green 59

Johnson Central 68, Paintsville 62

Knott Co. Central 51, Perry Co. Central 47

LaRue Co. 80, Green Co. 49

Lawrence Co. 53, Floyd Central 50

Leslie Co. 63, Buckhorn 58

Lincoln Co. 52, Garrard Co. 42

Lou. Ballard 80, Madison Central 69

Lou. Central 74, Lou. Jeffersontown 62

Lou. Christian Academy 53, Bullitt Central 32

Lou. DeSales 60, Lou. Iroquois 57

Lou. Doss 63, Lou. Shawnee 46

Lou. Holy Cross 65, Beth Haven 34

Lou. Male 70, Lou. Eastern 61

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 60, Lou. Fern Creek 54

Lou. Trinity 56, Lexington Catholic 30

Lou. Waggener 67, Lou. Seneca 58

Madisonville-North Hopkins 80, Caldwell Co. 70

Marion Co. 61, Taylor Co. 58

Mayfield 74, Ballard Memorial 38

Meade Co. 80, Frederick Fraize 21

Metcalfe Co. 84, Caverna 56

Middlesboro 44, Bell Co. 31

Model 74, Whitefield Academy 58

Muhlenberg County 55, McLean Co. 51

Murray 49, Calloway Co. 36

Newport 87, Cov. Holy Cross 82

North Hardin 73, Lou. Western 66

Oldham County 72, Simon Kenton 71, OT

Oneida Baptist 81, Red Bird 77

Owensboro 80, Apollo 43

Owensboro Catholic 57, Daviess Co. 43

Owsley Co. 78, Danville Christian 56

Paducah Tilghman 78, St. Mary 49

Prestonsburg 48, Betsy Layne 42

Scott Co. 87, Lex. Henry Clay 66

Shelby Co. 44, Woodford Co. 41

Somerset 64, Pulaski Co. 62

South Laurel 59, North Laurel 43

South Oldham 89, Lou. DuPont Manual 49

Southwestern 53, Western Hills 47

Spencer Co. 69, Trimble Co. 57

St. Henry 82, Lloyd Memorial 65

Thomas Nelson 67, Bethlehem 63

Union Co. 65, Webster Co. 55

Warren Central 64, Warren East 51

Washington Co. 91, Bluegrass United Home 60

Wayne Co. 54, McCreary Central 43

Rosedale Invitational=

Shekinah Christian, Ohio 64, Galilean Christian 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bracken Co. vs. Pendleton Co., ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Henderson Co. vs. Hopkinsville, ccd.

Lewis Co. vs. Russell, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Paris vs. Montgomery Co., ccd.

Robertson County vs. Menifee Co., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adair Co. 45, Campbellsville 42

Allen Co.-Scottsville 58, Monroe Co. 50

Anderson Co. 72, Lex. Tates Creek 39

Apollo 47, Owensboro 37

Bardstown 60, Nelson Co. 16

Barren Co. 74, Hart Co. 39

Bellevue 45, Villa Madonna 40

Bethlehem 69, Thomas Nelson 58

Bowling Green 58, Hancock Co. 44

Breathitt Co. 50, Berea 45

Breckinridge Co. 66, Oldham County 63

Carlisle Co. 53, Fulton City 43

Central Hardin 76, John Hardin 50

Conner 64, Franklin Co. 45

Crittenden Co. 50, Livingston Central 32

Danville 66, Boyle Co. 30

Edmonson Co. 32, Grayson Co. 31

Elizabethtown 81, Fort Knox 14

Estill Co. 51, Buckhorn 35

Floyd Central 58, Lawrence Co. 34

Gallatin Co. 47, Henry Co. 39

George Rogers Clark 59, Lou. Sacred Heart 53

Graves Co. 49, Marshall Co. 34

Harlan Co. 66, Harlan 50

Hickman Co. 53, Fulton Co. 48

Highlands 52, Dixie Heights 51

Holmes 76, Beechwood 41

Knox Central 77, Pineville 65

Lexington Catholic 50, Lex. Christian 47

Lincoln Co. 51, Lou. DuPont Manual 43

Logan Co. 56, Clarksville NE, Tenn. 48

Lou. Seneca 55, Lou. Waggener 32

Lou. Western 62, Beth Haven 44

Madisonville-North Hopkins 69, Caldwell Co. 66

Marion Co. 61, Taylor Co. 58, OT

Mayfield 48, Ballard Memorial 22

Meade Co. 88, Frederick Fraize 34

Muhlenberg County 61, McLean Co. 39

Murray 45, Calloway Co. 39

North Oldham 58, Trimble Co. 40

Owensboro Catholic 64, Daviess Co. 31

Phelps 58, East Ridge 50

Pike Co. Central 56, Belfry 40

Powell Co. 48, Lee Co. 47

Prestonsburg 70, Betsy Layne 33

Pulaski Co. 52, Somerset 42

Red Bird 64, Oneida Baptist 50

Riverside Christian 33, Cordia 18

Ryle 73, Lou. Eastern 56

South Laurel 74, Leslie Co. 64

South Warren 61, Greenwood 53

Spencer Co. 51, Collins 46

Warren East 54, Warren Central 29

Webster Co. 71, Union Co. 17

West Jessamine 61, East Jessamine 56

Western Hills 61, Dayton 50

Whitley Co. 62, Corbin 57

Williamsburg 58, Barbourville 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ashland Blazer vs. Menifee Co., ppd. to Feb 6th.

Bracken Co. vs. Pendleton Co., ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Henderson Co. vs. McCracken County, ccd.

Lou. Shawnee vs. Lou. Ballard, ccd.

Paris vs. Montgomery Co., ccd.

Rowan Co. vs. Bath Co., ppd. to Feb 4th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly