AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 49, Orting 40

Archbishop Murphy 78, Kingston 43

Auburn Riverside 74, Emerald Ridge 68

DeSales 62, College Place 55

Eatonville 63, Sammamish 54

Ephrata 60, Othello 44

Inglemoor 60, Renton 55

Kelso 72, Lincoln 62

Kittitas 82, Life Christian Academy 71

Lakes 58, Issaquah 54

Lummi 62, Meridian 56

Lyle-Wishram 59, Riverside Christian 55

Meadowdale 67, Bremerton 49

Mission Bay, Calif. 87, O’Dea 80

Mount Tahoma 71, Graham-Kapowsin 54

Mount Vernon 67, Oak Harbor 63

Mt. Spokane 69, Cheney 52

Naselle 61, Winlock 54

Olympic 75, River Ridge 62

Phoenix Maryvale, Ariz. 54, Shorewood 50

River View 64, Mabton 34

Rochester 50, Tenino 48

South Whidbey 65, La Conner 55

Steilacoom 67, Washington 24

Sunnyside Christian 70, White Swan 28

Todd Beamer 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 37

Toledo 49, Woodland 47

Toppenish 76, Quincy 55

Union 72, Bellarmine Prep 54

Vallivue, Idaho 67, Gig Harbor 52

Wapato 79, East Valley (Yakima) 44

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Eastmont 51, Muckleshoot Tribal School 50

Moscow, Idaho 64, Clarkston 46

Semifinal=

Walla Walla 47, Wenatchee 39

Blaine Holiday Invite=

Blaine 73, Granite Falls 45

Lynnwood 62, Mount Baker 52

Bothell Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Bothell 72, Enumclaw 64

Central Valley 71, Jackson 62

Canby Tournament=

Sheldon, Ore. 67, Evergreen (Vancouver) 52

Chelan Holiday Hoop Tournament=

Championship=

Chelan 38, Cedarcrest 37

Third Place=

Oroville 65, Highland 20

Cloud 9 Sports Christmas Classic=

Lynden Christian 77, Bellevue Christian 36

Montesano 61, Monroe 54

Sehome 61, Mariner 52

Crush in the Slush=

Charles Wright Academy 45, Neah Bay 41

Friday Harbor 58, The Northwest 57

Sequim 61, Ferndale 60

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Lake Roosevelt 70, Colton 49

Newport 66, East Valley (Spokane) 35

Okanogan 80, Liberty (Spangle) 64

Sandpoint, Idaho 72, Davenport 55

Shadle Park 71, Riverside 46

St. George’s 63, Prosser 56

West Valley (Spokane) 54, Timberlake, Idaho 41

ECC Holiday Tournament=

Black Hills 49, Lake Stevens 48

Energy Classic=

Puyallup 74, Campbell County, Wyo. 57

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Mountain View 79, Shelton 72

Wilson 70, Fort Vancouver 69

Semifinal=

Kentlake 52, Burlington-Edison 51

Parkrose, Ore. 55, North Creek 46

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Wilson, Ore. 70, Fort Vancouver 69

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

Second Round=

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Freeman 51, OT

Irrigon Invite=

Heppner, Ore. 85, Liberty Christian 53

Tri-Cities Prep 46, Irrigon, Ore. 44

Kettle Falls Christmas Tournament=

Chewelah 77, Northport 16

Colville 54, Springdale 47

Odessa 53, Kettle Falls 40

Lake City Invite=

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 64, North Central 37

Columbia River 65, Mead 41

Post Falls, Idaho 58, Kentridge 53

South Kitsap 66, Lake City, Idaho 63

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Skyview 60, Barlow, Ore. 55

Semifinal=

Fort Lauderdale University, Fla. 58, Gonzaga Prep 53

Mount Vernon Christian Tournament=

Taholah 63, Mount Vernon Christian 39

Mountlake Terrace Winter Tournament=

Ballard 56, Edmonds-Woodway 54

Kamiak 65, Sunnyside 52

Marysville-Pilchuck 69, Sedro-Woolley 66

Mountlake Terrace 57, Lakeside (Seattle) 49

NCW Holiday Tournament=

Entiat 75, Bridgeport 74

Pateros 56, Liberty Bell 43

Reardan Lion’s Club Tournament=

First Round=

Inchelium 67, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 61

Reardan 49, Oakesdale 41

Spanway Lake Sentinels Christmas Tournament=

Sandy, Ore. 86, Foss 70

Sterling Shootout=

Championship=

Tahoma 68, North Kitsap 65

Fifth Place=

Kennedy 66, Thomas Jefferson 59

Seventh Place=

Squalicum 59, Cascade Christian 38

Third Place=

Shorecrest 70, Fife 65

Sundome Shootout=

Cashmere 71, W. F. West 44

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 57, Toutle Lake 34

King’s Way Christian School 60, Brewster 57, OT

Lasalle 67, Hoquiam 55

Lynden 68, Selah 41

Mark Morris 76, Ellensburg 36

Port Angeles 66, Davis 58

Royal 63, Centralia 47

Washougal 66, Eisenhower 56

West Valley (Yakima) 63, Bellingham 36

Zillah 78, Lakewood 54

Tournament of Champions=

Consolation Semifinal=

Camas 72, Foster 67

Cleveland 67, Nathan Hale 43

Consolation=

Stadium 93, New Westminster, British Columbia 54

Stanwood 74, Kelowna, British Columbia 70

Thunder Mountain, Alaska 56, Newport-Bellevue 52

University 67, Franklin 60

Semifinal=

Canyon Springs, Nev. 77, Peninsula 45

Vince Dulich Tournament=

Ridgefield 44, Redmond, Ore. 32

Tillamook, Ore. 62, Elma 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Murphy 67, Prairie 51

Arlington 52, Anacortes 33

Bishop Canevin, Pa. 54, Puyallup 46

Castle Rock 43, Morton/White Pass 31

Central Valley 84, Olympia 13

College Place 56, DeSales 39

Columbia (Burbank) 57, Riverside, Ore. 27

Everett 59, Centralia 36

Ferris 77, Chief Sealth 33

Granger 50, Wahluke 21

Highland 70, Oroville 23

Jackson 58, Curtis 46

Lynden 51, Ballard 33

Mabton 68, River View 29

Naselle 41, Toutle Lake 39

Oak Harbor 32, Cascade (Everett) 29

Ocosta 65, Raymond 27

Othello 41, Ephrata 37

Overlake School 42, Eastside Catholic 35

Rainier 50, Pe Ell 26

Richland 60, Mercer Island 38

Roosevelt 59, Scottsdale Christian, Ariz. 41

Seton Catholic 70, Three Rivers Christian School 22

Shorecrest 46, Blanchet 31

Snohomish 65, Lake Stevens 44

Sunnyside Christian 38, White Swan 35

Todd Beamer 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 37

Toledo 60, Kittitas 33

Toppenish 78, Quincy 44

University 61, Moses Lake 57

Wapato 56, East Valley (Yakima) 47

Warden 63, Omak 39

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Central Kitsap 18

Wilson 48, Redmond 41

Woodinville 69, La Costa Canyon, Calif. 38

Woodland 60, Cle Elum/Roslyn 33

Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic=

Championship=

Issaquah 68, Foster 42

Consolation=

Auburn Riverside 52, Olympic 49

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Lapwai, Idaho 53, Eastmont 47

Moscow, Idaho 42, Wenatchee 40

Semifinal=

Clarkston 51, Walla Walla 42

Lewiston, Idaho 42, North Central 33

Blaine Holiday Invite=

Bellingham 43, University Prep 30

Blaine 38, Shorewood 32

Renton 51, Lynnwood 46

Cloud 9 Sports Christmas Classic=

Bellevue Christian 50, Sehome 36

Lynden Christian 56, Gig Harbor 41

Meridian 47, Montesano 39

Port Angeles 74, Tahoma 39

White River 66, Ferndale 61

Crush in the Slush=

Neah Bay 54, Auburn 51

Squalicum 45, Battle Ground 38

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Bonners Ferry, Idaho 47, Deer Park 35

Colfax 48, Okanogan 30

East Valley (Spokane) 61, Medical Lake 55

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Lake Roosevelt 38

Prosser 64, Sandpoint, Idaho 53

Pullman 56, Lakeland, Idaho 40

Riverside 61, Shadle Park 33

St. George’s 45, Timberlake, Idaho 40

West Valley (Spokane) 60, Mountain Home, Idaho 47

Elite 8 Tournament=

Gonzaga Prep 55, West Salem, Ore. 41

Evergreen Hoops Tournament=

Second Round=

Burlington-Edison 54, Columbia River 28

Hudson’s Bay 64, South Kitsap 60

Lake City, Idaho 60, Skyview 41

Liberty 72, Mark Morris 24

Monroe 55, Evergreen (Vancouver) 36

Union 54, La Center 49

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Fort Vancouver 37, Evergreen (Seattle) 22

Parkrose, Ore. 46, Aberdeen 25

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

Second Round=

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46, Freeman 42

Irrigon Invite=

Tri-Cities Prep 79, Irrigon, Ore. 39

Irrigon Tournament=

Liberty Christian 45, McLoughlin, Ore. 24

Kettle Falls Christmas Tournament=

Chewelah 48, Northport 45

Colville 63, Springdale 27

Kettle Falls 43, Odessa 30

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

South Eugene, Ore. 64, Hockinson 53

Mount Vernon Christian Tournament=

Clallam Bay 58, Grace Academy 41

Mount Vernon Christian 49, Taholah 43

Nike Interstate Shootout=

David Douglas, Ore. 63, Mountain View 44

Inglemoor 44, Grants Pass, Ore. 32

PIL Holiday Classic=

Benson, Ore. 42, Garfield 40

Reardan Lion’s Club Tournament=

First Round=

Inchelium 62, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 49

Oakesdale 55, Reardan 38

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Madras, Ore. 53, Eatonville 34

Sterling Shootout=

Championship=

Fife 41, Kennedy 40

Sundome Shootout=

Lasalle 49, Cashmere 47

Zillah 44, Davis 41

Top of the Peak Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Peninsula 62, Kentlake 60

W. F. West 70, Edmonds-Woodway 57

Semifinal=

Glacier Peak 51, Sunnyside 34

Lewis and Clark 45, Chiawana 32

Wellpinit Holiday Classic=

Wellpinit 65, Yakama Tribal 62

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly