AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Friday’s Scores

September 7, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

All Saints 31, First Academy-Leesburg 0

Anclote 26, Hudson 7

Archbishop Spalding, Md. 56, Bishop Moore 14

Arnold 40, Walton 34

Aucilla Christian 33, St. Francis 14

Bainbridge, Ga. 37, North Miami Beach 0

Baker 42, South Walton 7

Barron Collier 29, Key West 17

Bartow 49, Lake Region 14

Bay 21, North Bay Haven 14

Belen Jesuit 24, Doral Academy Charter 0

Benjamin 40, Immaculata-La Salle 0

Berkeley Prep 35, Cardinal Mooney 7

Bishop Verot 33, Palmetto Ridge 8

Blountstown 37, Marianna 16

Boca Ciega 88, Tarpon Springs 0

Bolles School 43, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Bozeman School 21, Chipley 20

Braden River 26, Manatee 14

Branford 42, Bell 0

Bronson 54, Ocala Christian Academy 19

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 17, Fort Meade 0

Cardinal Gibbons 50, North Miami 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 34, Miami Christian 13

Champagnat Catholic 25, CPA, Tenn. 0

Charlotte 49, Riverdale 8

Citrus 68, Trinity Prep 20

Clearwater 14, Jesuit 10

Clearwater Central Catholic 27, Tampa Catholic 9

Clewiston 35, LaBelle 3

Cooper City 21, Nova 0

Coral Gables 20, Miami Southridge 14, OT

Coral Glades 33, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Coral Reef Senior 62, Mater Academy Charter 13

Cottondale 28, Liberty County 7

Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel def. Bishop McLaughlin, forfeit

Cypress Lake 27, Fort Myers 25

Discovery 42, Tenoroc 0

Dixie County 27, Union County 22

Douglas 30, Cypress Bay 16

Dunbar 20, Booker 14

Dunedin 48, Tampa Bay Christian 0

Eagle’s View 26, Joshua Christian 20

East Lake 34, Palm Harbor University 16

East Lee County 18, Estero 0

Eastside 46, P.K. Yonge 40

Escambia 23, Pine Forest 20

FAMU 32, St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 0

First Baptist 30, Gateway Charter 18

Fivay 44, Gulf 0

Flanagan 27, Hollywood Hills 13

Flomaton, Ala. 40, Jay 0

Florida 20, Chiles 19

Florida Christian 43, Marathon 0

Fort Lauderdale 42, Archbishop McCarthy 12

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 56, Palmer Trinity 0

Freeport 43, Pike Liberal Arts, Ala. 28

Frostproof 28, Mulberry 12

Godby 27, Crestview 20

Golden Gate 42, Bonita Springs 0

Goleman 34, Braddock 14

Gulf Breeze 27, Choctawhatchee 24

Gulliver Prep 38, Pine Crest 0

Hallandale 12, South Broward 9

Hialeah Gardens 30, Miami Coral Park 28

IMG Academy White 56, St. John Neumann 35

IMG Academy-Blue 24, Miami Northwestern 7

Immokalee 16, Gulf Coast 10

Interlachen 31, Fernandina Beach 27

Island Coast 29, Cape Coral 0

Keswick Christian 38, Seven Rivers Christian 12

King’s Academy 56, North Broward 26

Lafayette 54, Chiefland 53

Lake Gibson 56, Zephyrhills 0

Lake Wales 77, Haines City 0

Lakeland 38, George Jenkins 6

Lakewood 43, Gibbs 0

Lakewood Ranch 16, Bayshore 6

Lecanto 7, Weeki Wachee 6

Legacy Charter 32, Santa Fe Catholic 29

Lely 6, Ida S. Baker 3

Leon 30, Gadsden County 21

Lighthouse Christian 33, Valiant Cross, Ala. 6

Lincoln 43, Tate 0

Maclay 50, Wewahitchka 20

McArthur 19, Fort Lauderdale University 0

Miami Edison 16, Coconut Creek 15

Miami Krop 42, Miami Ferguson 12

Miami Washington 31, Miami Jackson 10

Mitchell 48, Land O’Lakes 7

Monarch 56, Pompano Beach 0

Naples 38, Monsignor Pace 14

Navarre 21, Milton 13

Newberry 22, Trenton 0

Niceville 29, Ft. Walton Beach 17

North Florida Christian 42, Jefferson County 36

North Fort Myers 30, Mariner 6

Northside Christian 33, Indian Rocks 10

Out-of-Door Academy 28, Seminole Osceola 21

Palmetto 38, Sarasota Riverview 28

Pensacola Catholic 50, West Florida 14

Pensacola Washington 38, Pensacola 0

Pinellas Park 26, Largo 22

Plantation 38, West Broward 0

Plantation American Heritage 31, Miramar 6

Port Charlotte 42, DeSoto County 7

Port St. Joe 42, Franklin County 6

Ridge Community 19, Kathleen 9

Saint Stephen’s Episcopal 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 18

Santa Fe 10, Fort White 0

Sarasota 48, Lemon Bay 9

Sebring 27, Liberty 6

Sneads 27, Holmes County 20

South Dade 21, Christopher Columbus Catholic 14

South Fort Myers 34, North Port 0

South Miami 35, Miami Beach 0

South Plantation 31, Coral Springs 28

South Sumter 42, South Lake 14

Southeast 47, Evangelical Christian 12

Southwest Georgia Academy, Ga. 50, Munroe Day 20

Springstead 30, Nature Coast Tech 19

St. Andrew’s 53, Boca Raton Christian 20

St. Frances, Md. 64, American Collegiate 0

St. Petersburg Canterbury 50, Real Life Christian 12

St. Petersburg Northeast 22, Seminole 18

Sunlake 17, Wesley Chapel 0

Suwannee 35, Hamilton County 7

T.L. Hanna, S.C. 47, Inlet Grove 6

Taylor County 19, Rutherford 6

Tohopekaliga 26, Poinciana 6

Varela 20, Mourning 8

Venice 50, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 49, 2OT

Vernon 44, Autauga Academy, Ala. 42

Wakulla 35, Mosley 21

West Nassau County 27, Yulee 7

Western 74, Miami Springs 0

Westminster Academy 48, Jupiter Christian 20

Wiregrass Ranch 43, St. Petersburg 7

Zephyrhills Christian 26, Seffner Christian 20, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alonso vs. Newsome, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Avon Park vs. Hardee, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Baker County vs. Orange Park, ppd. to Oct 11th.

Bartram Trail vs. Creekside, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Belleview vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Blake vs. Durant, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Bloomingdale vs. Armwood, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Boca Raton Community vs. Atlantic Community, ccd.

Boyd Anderson vs. Sebastian River, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Bradenton Christian vs. Foundation Academy, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Carol City vs. Miami Central, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Cocoa vs. Kissimmee Osceola, ccd.

Columbia vs. A’kelynn’s Angels Christian, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Cornerstone Charter vs. Trinity Christian-Deltona, ccd.

Delray American Heritage vs. John Carroll Catholic, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Dunnellon vs. Crystal River, ppd. to Sep 7th.

East Bay vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Eau Gallie vs. Space Coast, ccd.

Ed White vs. Atlantic Coast, ppd. to Oct 4th.

Edgewater vs. Jones, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Episcopal vs. Hilliard, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Eustis vs. Lake Minneola, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Evans vs. Oviedo, ccd.

First Coast vs. Heritage, ccd.

Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Jensen Beach, ccd.

Glades Central vs. Palm Beach Lakes, ccd.

Hernando vs. Lake Weir, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Hillsborough vs. Tampa Bay Tech, ppd. to Sep 7th.

John I. Leonard vs. Forest Hill, ccd.

Jupiter vs. Martin County, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Keystone Heights vs. Bradford, ccd.

Lake Highland vs. Cambridge Christian, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Lake Howell vs. Hagerty, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Lake Worth vs. Royal Palm Beach, ppd. to Oct 28th.

Leto vs. King, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Mainland vs. Treasure Coast, ccd.

Mandarin vs. DeLand, ccd.

Melbourne Central Catholic vs. Astronaut, ccd.

Melbourne vs. Bayside, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Merritt Island Christian vs. St. Edward’s, ccd.

Merritt Island vs. Menendez, ccd.

Middleburg vs. Matanzas, ppd. to Sep 12th.

Middleton vs. Sickles, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Mount Dora Christian vs. Central Florida Christian, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Nease vs. University (Orange City), ccd.

New Hampstead, Ga. vs. Bolles School, ccd.

New Smyrna Beach vs. Bishop Kenny, ccd.

North Marion vs. Gainesville, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Oak Hall vs. Bishop Snyder, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Ocala Forest vs. West Port, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Ocala Trinity Catholic vs. Mount Dora, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Ocoee vs. Lake Nona, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Okeechobee vs. Moore Haven, ppd. to Sep 20th.

Orangewood Christian vs. Holy Trinity Episcopal, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Orlando Christian vs. First Academy-Orlando, ccd.

Orlando Freedom vs. Winter Park, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Orlando University vs. Windermere, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Pahokee vs. Dillard, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Palatka vs. Fleming Island, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Palm Bay vs. Harmony, ppd. to Oct 11th.

Palm Beach Central vs. Olympic Heights, ccd.

Palm Beach Gardens vs. Dwyer, ccd.

Pasco vs. Auburndale, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Paxon vs. Cedar Creek Christian, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Pine Ridge vs. Halifax Academy, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Plant City vs. Gaither, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Ponte Vedra vs. Buchholz, ccd.

Port Orange Atlantic vs. Seabreeze, ccd.

Port St. Lucie vs. Fort Pierce Central, ccd.

Providence vs. Stanton College Prep, ccd.

Ridgeview vs. Oakleaf, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Riverview vs. Brandon, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Rockledge vs. Columbia, Ga., ccd.

Sandalwood vs. Ocala Vanguard, ccd.

Sanford Seminole vs. Lyman, ccd.

Santaluces vs. Seminole Ridge, ccd.

Satellite vs. Father Lopez Catholic, ppd. to Sep 10th.

Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines vs. Somerset-Canyons, ppd. to Sep 16th.

Spanish River vs. Suncoast, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Spoto vs. George Steinbrenner, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Spruce Creek vs. Hialeah-Miami Lakes, ccd.

St. Augustine vs. Flagler Palm Coast, ppd. to Oct 4th.

St. Cloud vs. Gateway, ppd. to Sep 27th.

St. John Lutheran vs. Christ’s Church, ccd.

St. Johns Country Day vs. Rocky Bayou Christian, ccd.

St. Lucie Centennial vs. Apopka, ccd.

Tampa Freedom vs. Robinson, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Tavares vs. Umatilla, ppd. to Oct 3rd.

Taylor vs. St. Joseph Academy, ccd.

Terry Parker vs. Fletcher, ccd.

The Villages vs. Crescent City, ccd.

Timber Creek vs. East River, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Titusville vs. Celebration, ppd. to Oct 4th.

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville vs. Ribault, ccd.

University Christian vs. Clay, ppd. to Oct 4th.

Vero Beach vs. Venice, ccd.

Viera vs. Fort Dorchester, S.C., ccd.

Warner Christian vs. Cocoa Beach, ppd. to Oct 7th.

Wekiva vs. Olympia, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Wellington vs. Park Vista Community, ccd.

West Boca Raton Community vs. Boynton Beach, ccd.

West Orange vs. Dr. Phillips, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Westside vs. Baldwin, ppd. to Sep 9th.

Wildwood vs. Leesburg, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Windermere Prep vs. Oviedo Master’s Academy, ppd. to Sep 7th.

Winter Springs vs. Deltona, ccd.

Wolfson vs. North Florida Educational Instutitute, ppd. to Oct 4th.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.