AP NEWS

Football Rankings and Tomorrow Scheudlue

September 25, 2018

Class A

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. Omaha Burke (5-0);1;at Gretna

2. Bellevue West (5-0);2;at Norfolk

3. Grand Island (5-0);3;at O. Bryan

4. Omaha Westside (5-0);4;at O. Northwest

5. Millard West (4-1);5;at Kearney

6. Millard South (4-1);6;Elkhorn South

7. Lincoln High (3-2);7;North Platte

8. Elkhorn South (4-1);9;at Millard South

9. Kearney (4-1);-;Millard West

10. Lincoln Pius X (2-3);10;Omaha Central

Class B

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. McCook (5-0);1;at Alliance

2. Omaha Skutt (5-0);2;Ralston

3. Scottsbluff (5-0);3;Sidney

4. York (3-2);4;Hastings

5. Northwest (2-3);9;Beatrice

6. Seward (4-1);5;at Crete

7. Waverly (4-1);6;O. Gross

8. Omaha Roncalli (3-2);7;at Mt. Michael

9. Blair (3-2);8;at Schuyler

10. Hastings (3-2);-;at York

Class C-1

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. Pierce (5-0);1;at Col. Lakeview

2. Aurora (5-0);2;at Fillmore Central

3. Bishop Neumann (4-0);3;at Col. Scotus

4. Wahoo (4-1);5;Raymond Cent.

5. Auburn (5-0);6;at Nebraska City

6. Columbus Lakeview (4-1);4;Pierce

7. Ord (4-1);7;at O’Neill

8. West Point-Beemer (4-1);8;Boone Central/NG

9. Adams Central (3-2);9;Holdrege

10. Ashland-Greenwood (4-1);10;Falls City

Class C-2

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. Norfolk Catholic (4-1);1;at Hartington CC

2. Centennial (5-0);2;at N. Bend Central

3. Oakland-Craig (5-0);3;at Louisville

4. BRLD (4-1);4;at Tek.-Herman

5. Aquinas (2-3);7;at David City

6. Sutton (4-1);3;at Kearney Cath.

7. North Bend Central (5-0);8;Centennial

8. Wilber-Clatonia (4-1);10;Johnson CC

9. Hartington CC (2-3);-;Norfolk Cath.

10. Doniphan-Trumbull (4-1);9;Sandy Creek

Class D-1

School (Record) | Pvs. | This week

1. BDS (4-0);1;at Tri County

2. Creighton (4-0);2;at Ainsworth

3. Burwell (4-0);3;Amherst

4. South Loup (4-0);4;at Elm Creek

5. Guardian Angels CC (4-0);5;at Omaha Nation

6. Exeter-Milligan/Friend (4-0);7;Osecola-HP

7. Nebraska Christian (4-0);10;Heartland

8. Lutheran High NE (3-1);-;Elkhorn Valley

9. Fullerton (3-1);-;at Palmer

10. Ravenna (3-1);8;Shelton

Class D-2

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. Johnson-Brock (4-0);1;Diller-Odell

2. Falls City SH (4-0);2;Parkview Ch.

3. Clearwater-Orchard (3-1);3;at Stuart

4. Humphrey SF (4-0);4;at Winside

5. Mullen (4-0);5;at Medicine Valley

6. Riverside (4-0);6;Elgin/PJ

7. Bloomfield (4-0);7;at Wausa

8. Randolph (4-0);9;at Wynot

9. Kenesaw (4-0);10;Lawrence-Nelson

10. Sandhills/Thedford (4-0);-;at Maxwell

Six-man

School (Record);Pvs.;This week

1. Harvard (4-0);1;at Heartland Luth.

2. Wilcox-Hildreth (4-0);2;Silver Lake

3. Hyannis (4-0);3;at Sioux County

4. McCool Junction (5-0);4;Deshler

5. Hay Springs (4-0);5;Minatare

6. Minatare (4-0);6;at Hay Springs

7. Sumner-E-M (3-1);10;McPherson Co./Staple.

8. Spalding Academy (2-2);-;at St. Edward

9. Humphrey/LHF (2-2);7;Walthill

10. Deshler (2-2);-;at McCool Jct. On DeckVolleyballScotus @ Lakeview - 7 p.m.Twin River @ North Bend Central 7:30 p.m.Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family @ Pender - 7:30 p.m.Clarkson/Leigh @ LVSS - 6 p.m.SoftballColumbus @ Nofrolk (Double Header) - 5 p.m.Lakeview vs North Bend Central - 5 p.m.CCC @ St. Mary (Double Header) - 3 p.m.Twin Riber vs Ord - 5:45 p.m.SoccerCCC vs York - 4 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly