AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 14, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 11 1 .917 21 4 .840
Northeastern 9 3 .750 15 9 .625
Coll. of Charleston 9 4 .692 20 6 .769
Delaware 7 6 .538 15 11 .577
Drexel 6 7 .462 12 14 .462
Towson 5 7 .417 9 16 .360
William & Mary 5 8 .385 9 16 .360
Elon 4 9 .308 8 18 .308
UNC-Wilmington 4 9 .308 8 18 .308
James Madison 3 9 .250 10 15 .400

___

Thursday’s Games

Hofstra at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Towson, 7 p.m.

Drexel at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Drexel at Towson, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Elon, 7 p.m.

Delaware at James Madison, 8 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 10 3 .769 20 6 .769
UTSA 9 3 .750 15 10 .600
North Texas 8 4 .667 20 5 .800
W. Kentucky 8 4 .667 15 10 .600
Southern Miss. 7 5 .583 15 9 .625
UAB 6 6 .500 14 11 .560
Marshall 6 6 .500 13 12 .520
Louisiana Tech 5 7 .417 15 10 .600
FIU 5 7 .417 14 11 .560
FAU 5 7 .417 14 11 .560
Rice 5 7 .417 10 15 .400
Middle Tennessee 5 7 .417 8 17 .320
UTEP 3 9 .250 8 15 .348
Charlotte 3 10 .231 6 18 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

North Texas at FAU, 7 p.m.

Rice at FIU, 7 p.m.

UTEP at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

UAB at Marshall, 8 p.m.

UTSA at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

North Texas at FIU, 2 p.m.

Rice at FAU, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Marshall, 2 p.m.

UAB at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

UTSA at Louisiana Tech, 3 p.m.

UTEP at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 10 3 .769 20 6 .769
Wright St. 9 4 .692 15 11 .577
Ill.-Chicago 7 5 .583 13 12 .520
Oakland 7 6 .538 11 15 .423
IUPUI 6 6 .500 14 11 .560
Green Bay 6 6 .500 12 13 .480
Youngstown St. 6 7 .462 10 16 .385
Detroit 6 7 .462 9 16 .360
Milwaukee 4 8 .333 9 16 .360
Cleveland St. 2 11 .154 7 19 .269

___

Thursday’s Games

Ill.-Chicago at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Oakland at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Wright St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

Oakland at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Yale 5 1 .833 15 4 .789
Princeton 4 2 .667 12 7 .632
Harvard 4 2 .667 11 8 .579
Cornell 4 2 .667 12 10 .545
Brown 2 4 .333 14 8 .636
Penn 2 4 .333 14 8 .636
Dartmouth 2 4 .333 11 11 .500
Columbia 1 5 .167 6 14 .300

___

Friday’s Games

Yale at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Penn, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Brown at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Harvard at Penn, 7 p.m.

Yale at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Brown at Columbia, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Monmouth (NJ) 9 4 .692 10 16 .385
Quinnipiac 8 4 .667 13 10 .565
Canisius 8 4 .667 11 13 .458
Siena 8 5 .615 13 13 .500
Rider 7 6 .538 12 13 .480
Iona 7 6 .538 9 15 .375
Marist 5 7 .417 10 14 .417
Manhattan 5 7 .417 7 17 .292
Niagara 4 8 .333 11 14 .440
Fairfield 4 9 .308 7 18 .280
St. Peter’s 3 8 .273 6 17 .261

___

Wednesday’s Games

Iona 57, Siena 52

Friday’s Games

Fairfield at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Manhattan at Niagara, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Iona, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 7 p.m.

Marist at Quinnipiac, 8 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 9 2 .818 21 3 .875
Bowling Green 9 2 .818 17 7 .708
Kent St. 6 4 .600 17 6 .739
Akron 6 5 .545 14 10 .583
Miami (Ohio) 5 6 .455 13 11 .542
Ohio 3 8 .273 11 12 .478
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 8 3 .727 20 4 .833
Cent. Michigan 5 6 .455 16 8 .667
E. Michigan 5 6 .455 11 13 .458
N. Illinois 5 7 .417 12 13 .480
Ball St. 4 7 .364 13 11 .542
W. Michigan 1 10 .091 7 17 .292

___

Thursday’s Games

Kent St. at W. Michigan, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Buffalo at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Akron at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

E. Michigan at Kent St., 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 9 1 .900 14 11 .560
NC A&T 8 2 .800 13 11 .542
NC Central 7 4 .636 12 13 .480
Florida A&M 7 4 .636 10 16 .385
Howard 6 4 .600 12 13 .480
Savannah St. 6 4 .600 9 15 .375
Bethune-Cookman 6 5 .545 11 14 .440
Coppin St. 5 6 .455 5 21 .192
SC State 4 6 .400 6 20 .231
Morgan St. 3 8 .273 8 16 .333
Md.-Eastern Shore 2 10 .167 4 23 .148
Delaware St. 1 10 .091 4 20 .167

___

Saturday’s Games

Coppin St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at Howard, 4 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at SC State, 4 p.m.

NC Central at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Savannah St., 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Loyola of Chicago 9 4 .692 16 10 .615
Drake 8 5 .615 19 7 .731
Missouri St. 8 5 .615 14 12 .538
Illinois St. 7 6 .538 14 12 .538
Bradley 6 7 .462 14 12 .538
Valparaiso 6 7 .462 13 13 .500
S. Illinois 6 7 .462 13 13 .500
N. Iowa 6 7 .462 11 15 .423
Indiana St. 5 8 .385 13 12 .520
Evansville 4 9 .308 10 16 .385

___

Wednesday’s Games

Missouri St. 68, Evansville 56

N. Iowa 77, Illinois St. 64

Bradley 61, Loyola of Chicago 54

Indiana St. 87, Valparaiso 82, OT

Saturday’s Games

S. Illinois at Indiana St., 12 p.m.

Valparaiso at Drake, 3 p.m.

Bradley at Illinois St., 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 10 1 .909 23 1 .958
Utah St. 9 3 .750 19 6 .760
Fresno St. 8 3 .727 17 6 .739
San Diego St. 7 4 .636 15 9 .625
UNLV 7 5 .583 13 11 .542
Boise St. 6 5 .545 11 13 .458
New Mexico 5 7 .417 11 13 .458
Air Force 5 7 .417 10 14 .417
Colorado St. 4 8 .333 9 16 .360
Wyoming 2 9 .182 6 18 .250
San Jose St. 0 11 .000 3 20 .130

___

Wednesday’s Games

Utah St. 76, Wyoming 59

New Mexico 92, San Jose St. 60

Boise St. at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Utah St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

UNLV at San Jose St., 5 p.m.

Fresno St. at New Mexico, 7 p.m.

Boise St. at San Diego St., 7 p.m.

Nevada at Wyoming, 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
St. Francis (Pa.) 8 4 .667 12 11 .522
Robert Morris 8 4 .667 13 12 .520
Fairleigh Dickinson 7 5 .583 12 12 .500
Sacred Heart 7 5 .583 11 14 .440
St. Francis Brooklyn 6 6 .500 14 11 .560
Wagner 6 6 .500 11 12 .478
LIU Brooklyn 5 7 .417 11 13 .458
CCSU 5 7 .417 11 14 .440
Bryant 5 7 .417 8 15 .348
Mount St. Mary’s 3 9 .250 6 19 .240

___

Thursday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Bryant, 7 p.m.

CCSU at Wagner, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Sacred Heart at LIU Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

CCSU at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson, 4:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.