AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

February 3, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 4, Gentry Academy 0

Andover 5, Maple Grove 1

Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 3, Henry Sibley 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Bloomington Jefferson 3

Blake 11, Providence Academy 0

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 4, Red Lake Falls 3

Buffalo 7, St. Francis 0

Chanhassen 6, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Chaska 8, St. Louis Park 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, East Ridge 2

Delano/Rockford 2, Hutchinson 1

Dodge County Wildcats 4, Somerset, Wis. 2

Duluth East 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Eagan 4, Lakeville North 3

East Grand Forks 4, Crookston Pirates 2

Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1

Edina 8, Hopkins 2

Faribault 2, Winona/Cotter 0

Grand Rapids 3, Wayzata 2

Hastings 6, Apple Valley 1

Hermantown 2, Mahtomedi 1

Hill-Murray 14, North St. Paul 0

Kittson County Central 7, International Falls 6

Marshall 4, Minnesota River 3

Minneapolis 5, Lake of the Woods 3

Minnetonka 3, Eden Prairie 2, OT

Moorhead 9, Warroad 5

Morris Benson Area Storm 5, Worthington/Fulda 4

Orono 3, New Prague 1

Osseo 5, Coon Rapids 1

Pine City Area 4, Duluth Denfeld 3

Prairie Centre Area 4, Willmar 1

River Lakes Stars 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2

Rochester Century 2, Rochester Mayo 0

Rogers 7, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Roseau 4, Brainerd/Pillager 3

Rosemount 10, Shakopee 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Princeton 2

St. Thomas Academy 5, Duluth Marshall 1

Tartan 5, Simley 2

White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Apple Valley 4, Prior Lake 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, Red Wing 3

Blake 3, Centennial 0

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 3, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2

Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1

C-E-C Lumberjacks 4, Thief River Falls 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 2, Osseo/Park Center 1

Duluth Northern Stars 3, St. Francis/North Branch 2, OT

Eden Prairie 2, Minnetonka 0

Farmington 4, Eastview 3, OT

Forest Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

Grand Rapids/Greenway 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 3

Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1

Holy Family Catholic 1, Hutchinson 1, OT (tie)

Hudson, Wis. 3, Mahtomedi 0

International Falls 5, Crookston Pirates 4

Lakeville North 5, Eagan 3

Maple Grove 7, Spring Lake Park 2

New Ulm Eagles 7, Windom Area 0

Roseville 1, White Bear Lake 0

Shakopee 3, Rosemount 2, OT

St. Paul United 5, South St. Paul 3

Stillwater 4, Mounds View 1

Warroad 7, Moorhead 0

Wayzata 6, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0

Woodbury Area 3, Hastings 0

Worthington/Fulda 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

AP RADIO
Update hourly