AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

March 1, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Delsea 64, Pinelands Regional 36

Ocean City 59, Winslow 54

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Seneca 81, Highland 44

Central=

Group III=

Moorestown 68, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 56

Neptune 45, Ewing 44

Northern Burlington 58, Hopewell Valley Central 52

Nottingham 78, Ocean Township 61

Central=

Group I=

Burlington City 74, Bound Brook 44

Florence 53, Riverside 39

New Egypt 47, Academy Charter 43

Point Pleasant Beach 76, Middlesex 57

Non Public=

North A=

St. Joseph-Montvale 66, DePaul Catholic 49

Union Catholic 46, Oratory Catholic 37

Non Public=

South A=

Bishop Eustace Prep 71, Donovan Catholic 26

Paul VI 78, Notre Dame 58

Red Bank Catholic 68, St. John Vianney 60

North II=

Group III=

Chatham 43, Governor Livingston 41

Colonia 51, Rahway 49

Irvington 75, Parsippany Hills 57

Snyder 66, Warren Hills 49

North II=

Group I=

Bloomfield Tech 70, American History 50

Glen Ridge 49, Secaucus 38

University 85, Shabazz 61

North I=

Group III=

Demarest 59, River Dell 34

Northern Highlands 59, Sparta 42

Ramapo 77, Dwight-Morrow 67

Wayne Hills 73, Teaneck 48

North I=

Group I=

Cresskill 59, West Caldwell Tech 34

New Milford 66, Bogota 59

Paterson Charter 72, Wallkill Valley 60

South=

Group III=

Timber Creek 65, Mainland Regional 44

South=

Group I=

Glassboro 74, Pitman 62

Paulsboro 74, Wildwood 64

Penns Grove 78, Palmyra 55

Woodbury 46, Haddon Township 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Central=

Group III=

Allentown 83, Westampton Tech 47

Ewing 67, Wall 54

Hopewell Valley Central 50, Pemberton 39

Steinert 68, Neptune 29

Central=

Group I=

Bound Brook 62, Point Pleasant Beach 26

Keyport 41, Riverside 31

Middlesex 73, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter 29

Shore Regional 46, Piscataway Tech 14

Non-Public=

North A=

Mt. St. Dominic 44, DePaul Catholic 37

Pope John XXIII 58, St. Dominic 35

Non-Public=

South A=

Camden Catholic 50, Notre Dame 48

Donovan Catholic 50, Mt. St. Mary 46

Paul VI 71, Bishop Eustace Prep 69, OT

St. Rose 78, Immaculata 28

North II=

Group III=

Red Bank Regional 49, Chatham 42

Somerville 41, Summit 34

Warren Hills 53, Mendham 49

West Morris 56, Middletown North 47

North II=

Group I=

Arts 74, Bloomfield Tech 52

Jonathan Dayton 48, Glen Ridge 36

Secaucus 69, Hoboken 46

University 78, METS Charter 31

North I=

Group III=

Montville 28, Ramapo 20

Old Tappan 55, Northern Highlands 37

Pascack Valley 47, Sparta 34

Teaneck 52, Wayne Valley 37

North I=

Group I=

Cresskill 49, Emerson 41

Hasbrouck Heights 35, Pomton lakes 26

Park Ridge 52, Saddle Brook 29

North=

Group I=

Midland Park 49, Cedar Grove 32

South=

Group III=

Mainland Regional 37, Delsea 31

Mainland Regional 37, Timber Creek 31

Ocean City 57, Gloucester Tech 22

Toms River East 48, Hammonton 28

Winslow 43, Woodrow Wilson 24

South=

Group I=

Gloucester City 35, Salem 23

Haddon Township 43, Audubon 11

Palmyra 47, Pitman 32

Woodbury 51, Wildwood 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly