AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 31, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Rudyard 62, Sault Ste Marie 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bad Axe vs. Ubly, ccd.

Breckenridge vs. Ashley, ccd.

Caro vs. Brown City, ppd.

Clare vs. Beaverton, ccd.

Coleman vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, ccd.

Detroit Davis vs. Detroit West Side Academy, ppd.

Detroit Southeastern vs. Detroit Central, ppd.

Fairview vs. Hillman, ppd. to Jan 30th.

Gladwin vs. Roscommon, ppd.

Harbor Beach vs. Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker, ppd.

Harrison vs. Farwell, ppd.

Mackinaw City vs. DeTour, ppd.

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North vs. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, ccd.

McBain Northern Michigan Christian vs. Lake City, ppd.

McBain vs. Evart, ppd.

Sanford-Meridian vs. Houghton Lake, ppd.

Traverse City St. Francis vs. Elk Rapids, ppd.

Utica Eisenhower vs. Macomb Dakota, ppd.

Vassar vs. Sandusky, ppd.

Vestaburg vs. Blanchard Montabella, ppd.

Warren Mott vs. Utica Ford, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bath vs. Fowler, ppd.

Buckley vs. Harbor Springs, ppd.

Clawson vs. St. Clair Shores South Lake, ppd.

Dansville vs. Laingsburg, ppd.

Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Pellston, ppd.

Gaylord vs. Traverse City St. Francis, ccd.

Grand Traverse Academy vs. Suttons Bay, ppd.

Gwinn vs. Ishpeming Westwood, ppd.

Hanover-Horton vs. Jackson East Jackson, ppd.

Harper Woods vs. Detroit Leadership, ppd.

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse vs. Marysville, ppd.

Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Leland, ccd.

Mancelona vs. Gaylord St. Mary, ppd.

Mason County Eastern vs. Walkerville, ppd.

Mesick vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, ppd.

Mesick vs. Kingsley, ppd.

Michigan Center vs. Vandercook Lake, ppd.

Napoleon vs. Manchester, ppd.

Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Portland St. Patrick, ppd.

Romeo vs. Port Huron, ppd.

St. Catherine vs. Royal Oak Shrine, ppd.

Traverse City Central vs. Charlevoix, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly