PREP FOOTBALL=

AC/GE 30, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 16

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 14, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Aitkin 14, Virginia 12

Albany 36, Little Falls 8

Annandale 45, Foley 7

Apple Valley 28, Bloomington Jefferson 21

BOLD 84, Sauk Centre 13

Bagley 43, Cass Lake-Bena 14

Barnesville 38, West Central/Ashby 14

Barnum 47, East Central 0

Becker 27, Rocori 22

Benilde-St. Margaret's 47, DeLaSalle 7

Bertha-Hewitt 30, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22

Blackduck 32, Warroad 28

Blaine 45, Osseo 10

Blooming Prairie 52, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Braham 20, Hinckley-Finlayson 6

Brainerd 36, Alexandria 7

Breck 38, Concordia Academy 7

Breckenridge 48, Roseau 0

Burnsville 23, Lakeville South 7

Caledonia 61, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Cambridge-Isanti 21, Rogers 7

Carlton 30, Isle 22

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 47, Fulda 28

Centennial 27, Anoka 6

Chaska 24, Chanhassen 21

Chatfield 14, Triton 0

Chisago Lakes 31, Andover 24

Cleveland 26, Madelia 20

Cloquet 40, Hibbing 0

Columbia Heights 49, St. Paul Como Park 10

Cook County 36, Nicollet 6

Coon Rapids 35, Park Center 22

Cromwell 46, Ogilvie 20

Dassel-Cokato 48, Litchfield 27

Dawson-Boyd 58, Lakeview 20

Delano 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 10

Detroit Lakes 49, Fergus Falls 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28, Thief River Falls 0

Dover-Eyota 27, Lewiston-Altura 24

Duluth East 15, North Branch 8

East Grand Forks 13, Park Rapids 12

East Ridge 43, White Bear Lake 28

Eastview 17, Shakopee 7

Eden Prairie 35, Prior Lake 22

Elk River 80, Buffalo 70

Ely 18, Lake of the Woods 14

Fairmont 26, Waseca 21

Floodwood 22, Kelliher/Northome 14

Goodhue 28, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 34, Northern Freeze 8

Grand Meadow 45, Lanesboro 0

Grand Rapids 19, Proctor 14

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 50, Esko 45

Hancock 54, Hillcrest Lutheran 15

Hastings 24, Park (Cottage Grove) 21

Hawley 34, Crookston 14

Hayfield 21, Winona Cotter 6

Hermantown 14, Duluth Denfeld 8

Hill City/Northland 52, Bigfork 38

Hills-Beaver Creek 6, Red Rock Central 3

Holdingford 25, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Holy Angels 28, St. Louis Park 7

Holy Family Catholic 48, Watertown-Mayer 0

Houston 56, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Hutchinson 40, Big Lake 12

Irondale 21, Forest Lake 7

Jackson County Central 47, Blue Earth Area 7

Jordan 30, Albert Lea 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Upsala/Swanville 14

Kimball 28, Parkers Prairie 20

Kittson County Central 49, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 8

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 27, LeSueur-Henderson 24

Lake Park-Audubon 22, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 21

Lakeville North 62, Farmington 34, OT

Littlefork-Big Falls 42, McGregor 14

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34, Staples-Motley 28

Mahnomen/Waubun 42, Fosston 0

Mahtomedi 39, Hill-Murray 12

Mankato West 50, Rochester John Marshall 12

Maple Grove 35, Minnetonka 16

Maple River 46, Sibley East 6

Marshall 62, Worthington 6

Martin County West 20, Windom 6

Mayer Lutheran 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7

Medford 38, Bethlehem Academy 20

Melrose 40, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Mesabi East 44, Deer River 14

Milaca 52, St. Cloud Cathedral 17

Minneapolis North 40, St. Paul Harding 6

Minneapolis Roosevelt 49, St. Paul Humboldt 21

Minneapolis South 25, St. Anthony 19

Minneapolis Washburn 49, St. Paul Highland Park 27

Minneota 33, Canby 20

Minnewaska 43, Montevideo 0

Monticello 34, St. Francis 31, OT

Moose Lake/Willow River 20, International Falls 7

Mora 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13

Mound Westonka 56, Minneapolis Henry 6

Mounds View 28, Totino-Grace 0

Mountain Lake Area 60, Edgerton/Ellsworth 16

Murray County Central 36, Sleepy Eye 22

NCEUH 14, Win-E-Mac 6

Nevis 32, Laporte 8

New London-Spicer 49, Zimmerman 13

New Richland-H-E-G 33, Norwood-Young America 8

New Ulm Cathedral 45, Lac qui Parle Valley 30

New York Mills 10, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6

North Woods 46, Silver Bay 33

Northfield 29, Faribault 0

Orono 51, Richfield 14

Ortonville 21, Yellow Medicine East 7

Osakis 56, Benson 8

Ottertail Central 50, Pillager 22

Owatonna 63, Austin 27

Paynesville 48, Rockford 20

Pelican Rapids 34, Frazee 14

Perham 34, Pequot Lakes 32

Pierz 34, Maple Lake 6

Pine Island 37, Lake City 14

Pipestone 26, St. James Area 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 31, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Randolph 48, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13

Red Lake County 14, Polk County West 13

Redwood Valley 19, Luverne 8

Renville County West 49, MACCRAY 12

Robbinsdale Armstrong 41, Hopkins 37

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, Spring Lake Park 28

Rochester Century 55, Red Wing 6

Rochester Lourdes 45, La Crescent 0

Rochester Mayo 40, Mankato East 13

Rosemount 50, Eagan 7

Rothsay 44, Park Christian (Moorhead) 13

Royalton 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Rushford-Peterson 42, Fillmore Central 20

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 43, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14

SMB-Wolfpack 28, Fridley 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 50, GHEC/Truman 16

South St. Paul 15, Simley 14

Southland 47, Kingsland 13

Spectrum 63, Brooklyn Center 25

Spring Grove 54, Mabel-Canton 12

Springfield 35, Adrian 21

St. Agnes 52, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 12

St. Charles 32, Cannon Falls 8

St. Clair 31, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 30

St. Cloud Apollo 27, Sartell-St. Stephen 21

St. Cloud Tech 48, Moorhead 42, 5OT

St. Michael-Albertville 35, Champlin Park 20

St. Paul Johnson 35, Academy Force 13

St. Peter 24, Belle Plaine 19

St. Thomas Academy 42, Henry Sibley 0

Stephen-Argyle 27, Clearbrook-Gonvick 10

Stewartville 28, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9

Stillwater 20, Roseville 17

Tartan 41, North St. Paul 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 38, Wabasso 0

Tri-City United 37, New Ulm 6

Two Harbors 21, Pine City 0

United South Central 32, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14

Verndale 28, Underwood 0

Waconia 38, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Wadena-Deer Creek 34, United North Central 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 47, Red Lake 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 56, G-F-W 12

Wayzata 23, Edina 0

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 14, Brandon-Evansville 8, OT

Willmar 47, Princeton 12

Winona 40, New Prague 30

Woodbury 20, Cretin-Derham Hall 17

Wrenshall 42, Onamia 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bemidji vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice, ppd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/