AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 62, Brewer 44

Boothbay Region 58, Dirigo 46

Cape Elizabeth 62, Gray-New Gloucester 55

Central 58, Dexter Regional 36

Cheverus 61, Bonny Eagle 49

Cony 56, Nokomis Regional 22

Edward Little 58, Mt. Ararat 43

Erskine Academy 66, Gardiner Area 24

Falmouth 59, Biddeford 16

Fryeburg Academy 49, Yarmouth 41

George Stevens 49, Bucksport 47

Hampden Academy 62, Skowhegan Area 44

Hermon 68, Foxcroft Academy 42

Jonesport-Beals 85, Shead 22

Kennebunk 73, Marshwood 67

Leavitt Area 65, Mt. Blue 62

Lewiston 63, Brunswick 61

Lincoln Academy 63, Belfast Area 52

Maine Central Institute 66, Mount View 43

Maranacook Community 63, Winslow 52

Messalonskee 53, Waterville Senior 52

Monmouth Academy 57, Lisbon 54

Morse 66, Medomak Valley 63

Mountain Valley 84, Carrabec 40

North Yarmouth Academy 58, Buckfield 47

Oceanside (Coop) 71, Camden Hills Regional 61

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 58, Lawrence 49

Penobscot Valley 46, Penquis Valley 24

Searsport District 75, Deer Isle-Stonington 67

South Portland 69, Scarborough 54

Temple Academy 49, Rangeley Lakes Regional 37

Thornton Academy 67, Sanford 54

Valley 84, Piscataquis Community 65

Wells 75, Sacopee Valley 42

Winthrop 57, Richmond 28

Woodland 50, Hodgdon 33

York 60, Lake Region 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 53, Brewer 47

Biddeford 43, Falmouth 39

Bonny Eagle 41, Cheverus 35

Brunswick 61, Lewiston 47

Edward Little 53, Mt. Ararat 28

Gardiner Area 46, Erskine Academy 40

Gorham 49, Deering 35

Gray-New Gloucester 51, North Yarmouth Academy 45

Greely 77, Poland Regional/Whittier 44

Greenville 45, Bangor Christian 13

Lake Region 49, York 42

Lincoln Academy 54, Belfast Area 41

Maine Central Institute 44, Mount View 23

Marshwood 69, Kennebunk 43

Medomak Valley 61, Morse 26

Mt. Blue 44, Leavitt Area 39

Nokomis Regional 51, Cony 46

Oceanside (Coop) 50, Camden Hills Regional 47

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 57, Lawrence 31

Pine Tree Academy 35, North Haven Community 19

Portland 38, Massabesic 31

Rangeley Lakes Regional 52, Temple Academy 49

Sanford 51, Thornton Academy 32

Schenck 35, Stearns 27

Skowhegan Area 50, Hampden Academy 35

South Aroostook Community 73, Katahdin 33

South Portland 55, Scarborough 36

Valley 38, Piscataquis Community 31

Waterville Senior 35, Messalonskee 31

Wells 38, Sacopee Valley 17

Windham 56, Noble 43

Yarmouth 42, Fryeburg Academy 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly