AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 17, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 65, Fillmore Central 31

Alliance 58, Sidney 56

Alma 68, Red Cloud 24

Aquinas 46, Lincoln Lutheran 44

Arlington 39, Tekamah-Herman 30

Broken Bow 59, St. Paul 57

Burke/South Central, S.D. 59, Stuart 38

Chadron 58, Gering 55

Colome, S.D. 69, Cody-Kilgore 47

Columbus Lakeview 57, David City 28

Cozad 64, Ainsworth 42

Crete 76, Columbus Scotus 55

CWC 76, Sandhills/Thedford 56

Doniphan-Trumbull 65, Central City 57

Douglas County West 56, Omaha Christian Academy 28

East Butler 39, Mead 34

Elkhorn Valley 56, Plainview 43

Elm Creek 61, Eustis-Farnam 28

Falls City 65, Plattsmouth 53

Gordon/Rushville 56, Mullen 50

Hanover, Kan. 53, Diller-Odell 46

Hay Springs 62, McPherson County 26

Heartland 74, Franklin 17

Hemingford 60, Leyton 21

Hershey 78, Ogallala 67

Howells/Dodge 53, Clarkson/Leigh 42

Humphrey St. Francis 64, Fullerton 55

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 68, Nebraska Christian 50

Kearney 55, Grand Island 39

Kimball 73, Bayard 33

Lawrence-Nelson 42, Shelton 40

Lincoln East 59, Omaha Westside 49

Lincoln High 54, Lincoln Southeast 31

Lincoln Pius X 55, Lincoln Northeast 38

Lincoln Southwest 51, Lincoln North Star 49

Loomis 71, Brady 41

McCook 53, Holdrege 41

Medicine Valley 65, Hitchcock County 29

Milford 62, Ashland-Greenwood 25

Millard West 59, Papillion-LaVista 49

Mitchell 58, Morrill 19

Nebraska City Lourdes 57, Johnson-Brock 53

Nebraska Lutheran 65, Rocky Mountain Lutheran, Colo. 44

Niobrara/Verdigre 56, Creighton 53

Norfolk 54, North Platte 41

O’Neill 68, Wayne 45

Oakland-Craig 71, Madison 40

Omaha Bryan 65, Omaha Benson 50

Omaha Burke 64, Bellevue East 44

Omaha Central 78, Bellevue West 75

Omaha Concordia 85, Ralston 51

Omaha Creighton Prep 76, Elkhorn South 52

Omaha Roncalli 63, Beatrice 48

Omaha Skutt Catholic 54, Elkhorn 47

Omaha South 65, Omaha Northwest 32

Ord 60, Centura 45

Papillion-LaVista South 83, Millard North 74

Pender 59, Stanton 44

Perkins County 70, Dundy County-Stratton 66

Raymond Central 60, Malcolm 51

Sioux County 31, Arthur County 17

South Platte 46, Paxton 30

Southern 58, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 53

St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 54, Falls City Sacred Heart 42

Tri County 72, Superior 27

Walthill 83, Freeman Academy, S.D. 52

Wauneta-Palisade 72, Hyannis 29

Waverly 46, Nebraska City 45

Weeping Water 38, College View Academy 27

West Holt 70, Battle Creek 46

Wilber-Clatonia 42, Sandy Creek 22

Wilcox-Hildreth 40, Pleasanton 28

Wood River 47, Gibbon 41

York 57, Hastings 40

AP RADIO
Update hourly