AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 25, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 66, Asbury 40

Anniston 47, Weaver 45

Bessemer City 75, Brookwood 13

Cherokee County 90, Sardis 38

Columbia 78, Madison County 68

Decatur Heritage 59, Westminster Christian Academy 53

Deshler 64, Red Bay 60

East Limestone 69, Elkmont 40

Escambia County 74, W.S. Neal 38

Flomaton 68, Excel 49

Francis Marion 83, Isabella 47

Fultondale 75, Jefferson Christian Academy 52

Fyffe 80, Sylvania 75

Gardendale 47, Carver-Birmingham 46

Georgiana 70, Pleasant Home 32

Hamilton 74, Brilliant 37

Houston County 67, Graceville, Fla. 32

LaFayette 68, Woodland 21

LeFlore 57, UMS-Wright 40

Millry 82, Fruitdale 38

Mobile Christian 47, J.U. Blacksher 46

Montevallo 70, Oak Grove 52

Pine Forest, Fla. 60, Faith Academy 55

Pleasant Grove 64, Midfield 50

Prattville 72, Chilton County 53

Randolph County 82, Beulah 57

Sand Rock 81, Glencoe 62

Sheffield 66, Colbert County 64

Shelby County 71, Marbury 62

South Lamar 83, Berry 41

Southeastern 69, Hayden 68

Spring Garden 74, Coosa Christian 51

Sumiton Christian 64, Vincent 57

Sumter Central High School 43, Greensboro 33

Sweet Water 62, Southern Choctaw 52

Thomasville 57, T.R. Miller 21

Valley 73, Beauregard 38

Verbena 54, Autaugaville 26

West Morgan 58, Priceville 55

Wilcox Central 69, Marengo 66

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 65, Asbury 34

Belgreen 68, Sheffield 27

Berry 36, South Lamar 29

Brewer 48, Hartselle 46

Brewer 48, Hartselle 46

Brookwood 60, Bessemer City 49

Cherokee County 73, Sardis 51

Cleburne County 50, Central - Clay County 39

Cordova 44, Dora 32

Decatur Heritage 56, Westminster Christian Academy 48

Deshler 54, Red Bay 39

East Lawrence 76, Cherokee 22

Escambia County 34, W.S. Neal 28

Faith Academy 49, Pine Forest, Fla. 44

Francis Marion 67, Isabella 15

Fyffe 76, Sylvania 49

Graceville, Fla. 55, Houston County 33

Greensboro 68, Sumter Central High School 45

Hazel Green 55, Huffman 19

Horseshoe Bend 41, Holtville 8

Kinston 43, Red Level 36

LaFayette 60, Woodland 30

LeFlore 39, UMS-Wright 36

Leeds 49, Tarrant 17

Leroy 53, Fruitdale 14

Madison County 49, Columbia 48

Mobile Christian 44, J.U. Blacksher 31

Montevallo 38, Oak Grove 5

Plainview 44, Ider 35

Pleasant Grove 70, McAdory 60

Pleasant Home 54, Georgiana 25

Rogers 45, Lauderdale County 43

Sacred Heart 40, Alexandria 28

Sand Rock 55, Glencoe 31

Shelby County 69, Marbury 52

Southern Choctaw 47, Sweet Water 30

Spring Garden 76, Coosa Christian 51

Susan Moore 68, Cleveland 35

Tanner 38, West Limestone 36

Verbena 54, Autaugaville 26

Vincent 43, Sumiton Christian 32

Weaver 39, White Plains 24

Wilcox Central 55, Marengo 44

Winfield 74, Hackleburg 28

Winston County 48, Lynn 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly