AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

October 13, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

AC/GE 30, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 26

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 44, Lake Park-Audubon 7

Albany 28, Foley 0

Annandale 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Anoka 28, Osseo 14

Austin 36, Mankato East 35

BOLD 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7

Bagley 40, Red Lake 14

Barnum 42, Braham 8

Bemidji 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 6

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 62, Richfield 0

Blackduck 26, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Blaine 17, Totino-Grace 0

Blooming Prairie 48, Mayer Lutheran 34

Brainerd 21, Moorhead 6

Brandon-Evansville 50, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Breck 51, St. Paul Harding 0

Breckenridge 41, Frazee 12

Buffalo 62, Chisago Lakes 35

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28, Madelia 19

Byron 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16

Caledonia 32, Cannon Falls 7

Carlton 33, McGregor 18

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 33, Mountain Lake Area 14

Champlin Park 24, Centennial 21

Chanhassen 28, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Chaska 35, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Chatfield 22, St. Charles 6

Cloquet 38, Duluth East 20

Cook County 22, Mountain Iron-Buhl 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 36, White Bear Lake 28

Cromwell 64, Onamia 0

Dawson-Boyd 61, Yellow Medicine East 7

Deer River 2, Chisholm 0

Delano 20, Litchfield 13

Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 14

Dover-Eyota 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21

Duluth Denfeld 51, Hibbing 8

Eastview 45, Eagan 0

Eden Prairie 23, Minnetonka 16

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Edgerton/Ellsworth 26, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 20

Edina 21, Maple Grove 14

Elk River 28, Andover 26

Fairmont 34, Belle Plaine 0

Fergus Falls 13, Park Rapids 12

Fertile-Beltrami 44, Fosston 0

Fillmore Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Fridley 63, Academy Force 14

Fulda 30, MACCRAY 26

G-F-W 58, Sibley East 14

Goodhue 51, Kingsland 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56, Virginia 22

Hancock 41, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Hastings 34, Apple Valley 0

Hawley 19, Barnesville 18

Hermantown 15, Proctor 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 30

Hinckley-Finlayson 32, Rush City 6

Holy Angels 7, Waconia 6

Holy Family Catholic 32, Dassel-Cokato 7

Hopkins 26, Forest Lake 7

Houston 24, Lanesboro 0

Hutchinson 25, Rocori 8

International Falls 22, Eveleth-Gilbert 6

Isle 52, Bigfork 8

Jackson County Central 67, St. James Area 17

Jordan 64, New Ulm 6

Kelliher/Northome 52, Lake of the Woods 8

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Kimball 40, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21

Lake City 18, La Crescent 7

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 24, Norwood-Young America 6

Lakeville North 38, Prior Lake 3

Lakeville South 48, Shakopee 21

LeRoy-Ostrander 24, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, Bethlehem Academy 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 58, Hill City/Northland 0

Luverne 28, Martin County West 0

Mankato West 48, Faribault 6

Marshall 54, Tri-City United 7

Medford 35, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26

Melrose 28, Holdingford 6

Mesabi East 26, East Central 6

Milaca 28, Watertown-Mayer 7

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 18, Minneapolis South 14

Minneapolis Southwest 37, Minneapolis Washburn 27

Minnewaska 21, Osakis 0

Montevideo 35, Benson 34, OT

Monticello 40, Rogers 30

Mora 64, Aitkin 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Sauk Centre 26

Murray County Central 20, Wabasso 13

NCEUH 49, Northern Freeze 6

New London-Spicer 48, Little Falls 8

New Richland-H-E-G 28, LeSueur-Henderson 12

New Ulm Cathedral 24, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

Nicollet 52, GHEC/Truman 0

North Branch 30, Grand Rapids 7

North Woods 60, Floodwood 22

Ogilvie 38, Wrenshall 0

Orono 48, DeLaSalle 30

Ortonville 34, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

Ottertail Central 56, United North Central 6

Owatonna 29, Northfield 11

Parkers Prairie 46, New York Mills 22

Pelican Rapids 51, Crookston 14

Pequot Lakes 28, Thief River Falls 7

Perham 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

Pierz 47, Paynesville 14

Pillager 63, Roseau 6

Pine Island 27, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Pipestone 35, Blue Earth Area 6

Polk County West 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12

Princeton 37, St. Cloud Tech 16

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 41, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Randolph 61, Mabel-Canton 24

Red Lake County 28, Warroad 22, OT

Red Rock Central 23, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 22

Redwood Valley 35, Windom 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 40, Coon Rapids 25

Robbinsdale Cooper 54, North St. Paul 6

Rochester Century 29, Rochester John Marshall 18

Rochester Lourdes 40, Stewartville 14

Rochester Mayo 67, New Prague 27

Rockford 14, Maple Lake 6

Rosemount 26, Burnsville 25

Roseville 10, Mounds View 7

Royalton 28, Upsala/Swanville 14

Rushford-Peterson 49, Hayfield 6

SMB-Wolfpack 17, St. Paul Johnson 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Alexandria 21

Silver Bay 34, Ely 30

Simley 28, Henry Sibley 14

South Ridge 44, Chisholm 20

South St. Paul 33, Hill-Murray 7

Southland 45, Winona Cotter 8

Spectrum 58, Concordia Academy 16

Spring Grove 35, Grand Meadow 6

Spring Lake Park 42, Park Center 0

Springfield 45, Sleepy Eye 42

St. Agnes 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

St. Anthony 41, Columbia Heights 13

St. Clair 22, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

St. Cloud Apollo 24, Big Lake 14

St. Croix Lutheran 21, Mound Westonka 20

St. Francis 35, Cambridge-Isanti 34, OT

St. Louis Park 35, Irondale 28

St. Paul Central 50, Minneapolis Henry 20

St. Paul Humboldt 17, Brooklyn Center 10

St. Thomas Academy 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

Stephen-Argyle 2, Laporte 0

Stillwater 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Tartan 21, Mahtomedi 17

Triton 7, Lewiston-Altura 0

Underwood 42, Rothsay 6

United South Central 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

Verndale 50, Bertha-Hewitt 32

Wadena-Deer Creek 24, Staples-Motley 18, OT

Waseca 42, St. Peter 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38, Maple River 0

Wayzata 49, Farmington 33

West Central/Ashby 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 39, Hillcrest Lutheran 19

Willmar 56, Becker 18

Winona 48, Red Wing 8

Woodbury 20, East Ridge 17

Worthington 15, Albert Lea 13

Zimmerman 53, St. Cloud Cathedral 20

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly