AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Gallatin 66, Greensburg Salem 54

Aliquippa 72, Ellwood City 43

Allentown Allen 64, Easton 52

Ambridge 53, Beaver Area 46

Antietam 99, Covenant Christian Academy 35

Avella 57, Geibel Catholic 53

Baldwin 52, Connellsville 46

Beaver Falls 59, New Brighton 41

Bellefonte 68, Philipsburg-Osceola 45

Benton 31, Montgomery 28

Bethlehem Catholic 80, Bethlehem Liberty 39

Bishop Canevin 68, West Greene 48

Bishop Carroll 62, Chestnut Ridge 53

Bishop Guilfoyle 77, Bedford 69

Boiling Springs 65, Greencastle Antrim 50

Bonner-Prendergast 91, West Philadelphia 47

Butler 75, Erie McDowell 72

California 63, Carmichaels 60, OT

Calvary Christian 81, Johnstown Christian 47

Cambridge Springs 50, Harbor Creek 48

Camp Hill Trinity 74, Camp Hill 56

Canon-McMillan 71, Bethel Park 45

Canton 57, Wyalusing 44

Cardinal O’Hara 94, Maritime Academy 34

Cedar Crest 74, Elizabethtown 47

Central Bucks East 61, Central Bucks West 58, OT

Central Martinsburg 37, Bald Eagle Area 32

Central Valley 59, Blackhawk 56

Chartiers Valley 70, Trinity 47

Cheltenham 66, Upper Moreland 46

Chester 87, South Philadelphia 47

Christian School of York 65, Hershey Christian 38

Christopher Dock 52, Jenkintown 36

Clairton 53, Propel Andrew Street 28

Clarion 87, Venango 60

Clarion-Limestone 83, Forest Area 38

Columbia 50, Annville-Cleona 47

Corry 55, North East 30

Cowanesque Valley 46, Towanda 44

Danville 62, Mifflinburg 40

Deer Lakes 48, South Allegheny 43

Dover 65, Gettysburg 61

East Allegheny 50, Carlynton 43

Eastern York 78, York Suburban 63

Elk County Catholic 50, Brookville 41

Emmaus 60, Northampton 48

Erie First Christian Academy 64, Iroquois 24

Everett 74, Forbes Road 37

Fairview 40, Girard 32

Faith Christian Academy 66, Calvary Christian 48

Fannett-Metal 41, Northern Bedford 36

Fox Chapel 52, Seneca Valley 45

Franklin 71, Slippery Rock 44

Franklin Learning Center 60, Fels 55

Franklin Regional 60, Hampton 49

Frazier 58, Bethlehem Center 36

Freire Charter 55, Engineering And Science 51

Garnet Valley 64, Ridley 55

Germantown Friends 58, Community Academy 29

Glen Mills 60, Philadelphia Central 45

Hanover Area 60, North Pocono 51

Harrisburg 60, Altoona 58

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 62, Palmyra 44

Haverford 58, Conestoga 49

Hempfield 58, Ephrata 38

Hershey 73, Cedar Cliff 53

Hickory 87, George Jr. Republic 51

Highlands 73, South Park 46

Huntingdon 63, Clearfield 53

Jeannette 52, Brentwood 40

Jefferson-Morgan 63, Mapletown 25

KIPP Dubois 69, String Theory Schools 59

Karns City 54, Keystone 45

Keystone Oaks 73, Fort Cherry 60

LaSalle 59, Constitution 51

Lakeview 52, Commodore Perry 30

Lampeter-Strasburg 52, Northern Lebanon 36

Lancaster Catholic 60, Garden Spot 38

Lancaster McCaskey 65, Lebanon 54

Lebanon Catholic 44, Pequea Valley 42

Leechburg 72, Imani Christian Academy 38

Lincoln Leadership 55, Collegium Charter School 50

Lincoln Park Charter 69, Elwood City Riverside 40

Littlestown 81, Delone 61

Manheim Central 58, Octorara 52

Mars 75, Indiana 31

Martin Luther King 49, Philadelphia George Washington 42

McConnellsburg 69, Tussey Mountain 56

McGuffey 58, Brownsville 28

McKeesport 77, Laurel Highlands 60

Meadowbrook Christian 43, Sunbury Christian 20

Meadville 57, Grove City 54

Mechanicsburg 54, Red Land 35

Mercyhurst Prep 66, Seneca 44

Methacton 69, Spring-Ford 50

Meyersdale 75, HOPE for Hyndman 45

Mid Valley 45, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 29

Middletown 66, East Pennsboro 52

Moniteau 54, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 50

Montour 80, West Mifflin 48

Montoursville 53, Central Columbia 50

Moon 53, West Allegheny 46

Moshannon Valley 24, Mount Union 16

Mount Carmel 72, Bloomsburg 48

Muncy 78, Columbia-Montour 62

Nazareth Area 77, Cornell 75

New Castle 71, Hopewell 47

New Hope-Solebury 52, MaST Charter 21

Norristown 55, Perkiomen Valley 54

North Allegheny 71, Erie Cathedral Prep 56

North Penn-Mansfield 69, Sayre Area 55

Northeastern 52, Central York 50

Northwestern 56, Conneaut, Ohio 52

Oil City 52, Rocky Grove 29

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 74, Shenango 28

Pallotti, Md. 56, Mercersburg Academy 47

Palmerton 82, Catasauqua 54

Parkland 56, Allentown Central Catholic 53

Penn Charter 70, Palumbo 60

Penn Charter 70, Palumbo 60

Penn Manor 59, Conestoga Valley 50

Penncrest 46, Radnor 44

Pennridge 79, William Tennent 53

Pine-Richland 101, Mount Lebanon 82

Pittsburgh Holy Family 77, Cornell 75

Pittston Area 59, West Scranton 52

Plum 54, Armstrong 47

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 63, Wissahickon 47

Pocono Mountain East 65, East Stroudsburg South 64

Pocono Mountain West 66, Stroudsburg 33

Pope John Paul II 75, Pottsgrove 66

Princeton Day, N.J. 62, Solebury 54

Purchase Line 68, Harmony 49

Quaker Valley 61, Wilmington 54

Red Lion 60, South Western 43

Richland 54, Cambria Heights 45

Ridgway 65, Curwensville 26

Riverview 64, Summit Academy 62

Rochester 80, Vincentian Academy 44

Roxborough 62, Franklin Towne Charter 51

Salisbury 46, Northern Lehigh 38

Scranton 62, Wyoming Valley West 50

Serra Catholic 85, Bentworth 27

Seton-LaSalle 78, Avonworth 36

Sewickley Academy 77, Mohawk 34

Shade 81, Bishop McCort 65

Shady Side Academy 61, Burrell 27

Shaler 72, Kiski Area 41

Shamokin 76, Central Mountain 63

Sharon 69, Conneaut Area 52

Sharpsville 67, Greenville 52

Shipley 71, Malvern Prep 59

Solanco 64, Donegal 46

South Fayette 57, Thomas Jefferson 50

South Side 77, Laurel 66

Southern Columbia 76, South Williamsport 58

Southmoreland 60, Yough 55

Springdale 52, Northgate 38

Springfield Delco 70, Harriton 40

Springside Chestnut Hill 53, Friends Central 41

State College 42, Chambersburg 40

Steelton-Highspire 67, West Perry 63

Sto-Rox 62, Apollo-Ridge 44

Sullivan County 60, Neumann-Goretti 52, OT

Titusville 62, Cochranton 59

Tunkhannock 62, Montrose 32

Tyrone 56, Penns Valley 35

Union Area 73, Eden Christian 41

Union City 61, Tidioute Charter 14

Upper Dublin 59, Hatboro-Horsham 46

Upper Merion 59, Upper Perkiomen 46

Upper St. Clair 86, Peters Township 81

Valley 74, Steel Valley 66

Wallenpaupack 64, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 51

Warrior Run 64, Hughesville 57, OT

Warwick 75, Manheim Township 73, OT

Washington 60, Charleroi 46

Waynesburg Central 49, Mount Pleasant 31

Weatherly 77, Northumberland Christian 67

Wellsboro 65, Williamson 28

West Middlesex 60, Jamestown 53

Western Beaver 37, Quigley Catholic 33

Westmont Hilltop 56, Central Cambria 55

Winchester Thurston 62, Propel Braddock Hills 56

Woodland Hills 77, Gateway 53

Wyoming Seminary 69, Susquehanna 39

Wyomissing 49, Oley Valley 33

York 80, Dallastown Area 48

York County Tech 73, Hanover 46

Golden Tiger Roundball Classic=

Hollidaysburg 53, Susquehannock 52

James Robinson, Va. 61, Juniata Valley 36

Lackawanna Trail Tournament=

Lakeland 67, Lackawanna Trail 44

Western Wayne 44, Lake-Lehman 28

Mercer Invitational Tournament=

Kiski School 75, Masters School, N.Y. 52

The Hill School 71, Hudson WRA, Ohio 45

The Knox, N.Y. 56, Episcopal Academy 52

Mount Calvary Christian Tournament=

Conestoga Christian 73, Fairfield 52

Otto Eldred Tournament=

Bradford 66, Portville, N.Y. 33

UPJ Mountain Cat Tournament=

Ligonier Valley 78, Forest Hills 70

Shade 81, Bishop McCort 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 55, Bartram 13

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 53, Moniteau 44

Altoona 46, Harrisburg 43

Antietam 57, Christopher Dock 52

Archbishop Carroll 54, Lansdale Catholic 52

Archbishop Wood 69, St. Hubert’s 42

Audenried 66, Philadelphia Central 43

Bellefonte 66, Philipsburg-Osceola 46

Bellwood-Antis 83, Williamsburg 45

Benjamin Franklin 38, Martin Luther King 24

Berlin-Brothersvalley 58, Portage Area 51

Bethlehem Catholic 56, Bethlehem Liberty 28

Bishop Shanahan 52, Episcopal Academy 33

Blairsville 35, Marion Center 30

Camp Hill Trinity 50, Camp Hill 40

Carbondale 52, Mountain View 46

Carmichaels 38, Jefferson-Morgan 21

Carrick 65, Aliquippa 46

Cedar Cliff 49, Hershey 27

Cedar Crest 41, Elizabethtown 22

Central Bucks West 62, Central Bucks East 55

Central Martinsburg 23, Bald Eagle Area 22

Chenango Valley, N.Y. 54, Blue Ridge 22

Columbia 41, Annville-Cleona 33

Conemaugh Township 68, Shade 66

Coudersport 56, Galeton 24

Cumberland Valley 51, Mifflin County 37

ELCO 57, Cocalico 39

Edison 53, Roxborough 41

Eisenhower 46, Sheffield 23

Engineering And Science 52, Prep Charter 37

Fels 36, Strawberry Mansion 31

Fox Chapel 56, Butler 53

Garnet Valley 65, Ridley 22

Germantown 61, George School 28

Germantown Friends 36, Solebury 3

Greencastle Antrim 44, Boiling Springs 40

Greensburg Salem 63, Valley 17

Greenwood 50, Upper Dauphin 49

Hanover 38, Covenant Christian Academy 12

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 47, Palmyra 44

Hempfield 30, Ephrata 27

Holy Redeemer 54, Scranton Holy Cross 36

Keystone 50, Karns City 7

Lampeter-Strasburg 43, Northern Lebanon 34

Lancaster Catholic 61, Garden Spot 20

Lebanon 77, Lancaster McCaskey 43

Line Mountain 47, Millersburg 23

Manheim Township 52, Warwick 39

Masterman 37, Nueva Esperanza 32

Mastery Charter North 51, Mastery Charter South 13

McKeesport 56, Yough 26

Meadowbrook Christian 38, Sunbury Christian 17

Mercersburg Academy 52, Cumberland Valley Christian 33

Mercersburg Academy 52, Cumberland Valley Christian 33

Moshannon Valley 43, Mount Union 39

Nanticoke Area 50, Susquehanna 36

New Oxford 53, Spring Grove 24

North Clarion 54, Cranberry 34

North Pocono 48, Hanover Area 27

Northampton 66, Emmaus 39

Northern York 30, Waynesboro 28

Notre Dame-Green Pond 57, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 32

Oakland Catholic 77, Albert Gallatin 31

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 62, Chester 28

Overbrook 43, Olney Charter 10

Palmerton 48, Catasauqua 22

Palumbo 38, Bodine 17

Parkway Center City 38, Sankofa Freedom 30

Paul Robeson 44, High School of the Future 17

Penn Charter 61, Archbishop Ryan 45

Penn Hills 46, Penn-Trafford 30

Pennington, N.J. 44, Friends Central 40

Pennridge 51, William Tennent 41

Penns Manor 77, Ligonier Valley 24

Penns Valley 48, Tyrone 42

Pequea Valley 67, Lebanon Catholic 29

Perkiomen Valley 65, Norristown 38

Philadelphia Academy Charter 48, Philadelphia Northeast 19

Philadelphia Girls 57, Constitution 49

Pittsburgh Obama 51, Imani Christian Academy 6

Plum 54, Steel Valley 15

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 57, Wissahickon 25

Pocono Mountain East 44, East Stroudsburg South 36

Pope John Paul II 51, Pottsgrove 40

Portersville Christian 33, Wilmington 28

Punxsutawney 56, Dubois Central Catholic 27

Riverview 42, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 30

Scranton 62, Wyoming Valley West 50

Serra Catholic 58, Derry 36

Sharon 50, Franklin 35

Shenandoah Valley 57, MMI Prep 20

Shipley 63, Springside Chestnut Hill 23

Solanco 63, Donegal 49

South Philadelphia 27, Gratz 24

South Side 60, Seneca Valley 32

South Western 33, Red Lion 30

Southern Lehigh 45, Northwestern Lehigh 30

Springfield Delco 51, Harriton 48

St. Joseph 72, Greensburg Central Catholic 63

State College 55, Chambersburg 31

Tacony Academy 44, Elverson 11

Twin Valley 30, Fleetwood 15

Union 42, Redbank Valley 38

United 63, Purchase Line 36

Upper Merion 59, Upper Perkiomen 46

Upper Moreland 47, Cheltenham 31

Vincentian Academy 63, Leechburg 19

West Shamokin 37, Saltsburg 34

Wilkes-Barre GAR 33, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28

Windber 61, Rockwood 17

Wyomissing 57, Muhlenberg 41

Lancaster Country Day Tournament=

Lancaster Country Day 62, Veritas Academy 26

York Country Day 33, Octorara 29

Mount Calvary Christian Tournament=

Fairfield 44, Conestoga Christian 14

Otto Eldred Tournament=

Portville, N.Y. 47, Bradford 33

She Got Game International Classic=

Osbourn Park, Va. 41, Boyertown 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly