AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Tournament Glance

March 24, 2019
All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 19

Fairleigh Dickinson 82, Prairie View A&M 76

Belmont 81, Temple 70

Wednesday, March 20

North Dakota State 78, N.C. Central 74

Arizona State 74, St. John’s 65

EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

LSU 79, Yale 74

Maryland 79, Belmont 77

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Minnesota 86, Louisville 76

Michigan State 76, Bradley 65

Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Duke 85, North Dakota State 62

UCF 73, VCU 58

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

Liberty 80, Mississippi State 76

Virginia Tech 66, Saint Louis 52

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

LSU 69, Maryland 67

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Michigan State 70, Minnesota 50

Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Duke (30-5) vs. UCF (24-8), 5:15 p.m.

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

Virginia Tech (25-8) vs. Liberty (29-6), 7:10 p.m.

At Capital One Arena
Washington
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

Duke-UCF winner vs. Virginia Tech-Liberty winner, TBA

Michigan State (30-6) vs. LSU (28-6), TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Villanova 61, Saint Mary’s 57

Purdue 61, Old Dominion 48

Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Oklahoma 95, Mississippi 72

Virginia 71, Gardner-Webb 56

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Iowa 79, Cincinnati 72

Tennessee 77, Colgate 70

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

UC Irvine 70, Kansas State 64

Oregon 72, Wisconsin 54

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Purdue 87, Villanova 61

Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Virginia (30-3) vs. Oklahoma (20-13), 7:45 p.m.

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Tennessee (30-5) vs. Iowa (23-11), 12:10 p.m.

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

UC Irvine (31-5) vs. Oregon (24-12), 9:40 p.m.

At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Virginia-Oklahoma winner vs. UC Irvine-Oregon winner, TBA

Tennessee-Iowa winner vs. Purdue (25-9), TBA

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

Kentucky 79, Abilene Christian 44

Wofford 84, Seton Hall 68

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Auburn 78, New Mexico State 77

Kansas 87, Northeastern 53

Friday, March 22
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Washington 78, Utah State 61

North Carolina 88, Iona 73

At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Houston 84, Georgia State 55

Ohio State 62, Iowa State 59

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

Kentucky 62, Wofford 56

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Auburn 89, Kansas 75

Sunday, March 24
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

North Carolina (28-6) vs. Washington (27-8), 2:40 p.m.

At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Houston (32-3) vs. Ohio State (20-14), 8:40 p.m.

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

North Carolina-Washington winner vs. Auburn (28-9), TBA

Kentucky (29-6) vs. Houston-Ohio State winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Florida State 76, Vermont 69

Murray State 83, Marquette 64

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Florida 70, Nevada 61

Michigan 74, Montana 55

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga 87, Fairleigh Dickinson 49

Baylor 78, Syracuse 69

Friday, March 22
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Texas Tech 72, Northern Kentucky 57

Buffalo 91, Arizona State 74

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Florida State 90, Murray State 62

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Michigan 64, Florida 49

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga 83, Baylor 71

Sunday, March 24
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Texas Tech (27-6) vs. Buffalo (32-3), 6:10 p.m.

At Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Gonzaga (32-3) vs. Florida State (29-7), TBA

Michigan (30-6) vs. Texas Tech-Buffalo winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Minneapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 6

East champion vs. West champion

South champion vs. Midwest champion

National Championship
Monday, April 8

Semifinal winners