AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 11, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 64, Hampden Academy 50

Biddeford 34, Westbrook 33

Cape Elizabeth 57, Lake Region 40

Caribou 62, Presque Isle 43

Deering 65, Cheverus 52

Edward Little 103, Morse 59

Ellsworth 35, Mount Desert Island 32

Erskine Academy 44, Skowhegan Area 42

Falmouth 51, Massabesic 24

Forest Hills Consolidated 62, Greenville 49

Fort Kent Community 68, Fort Fairfield 42

Gorham 65, Scarborough 43

Gray-New Gloucester 43, Yarmouth 42

Greely 75, Freeport 61

Hermon 51, Foxcroft Academy 40

Houlton 61, South Aroostook Community 34

Lawrence 54, Brewer 40

Machias 52, Stearns 28

Madawaska 67, Washburn District 49

Maine Central Institute 63, Winslow 52

Maranacook Community 67, Belfast Area 57

Marshwood 51, Noble 47

Messalonskee 61, Gardiner Area 58

Mt. Ararat 58, Camden Hills Regional 47

Mt. Blue 57, Nokomis Regional 47

Narraguagus 85, Shead 27

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 65, Cony 44

Piscataquis Community 66, Valley 65

South Portland 58, Portland 48

St. Dominic Regional 57, North Yarmouth Academy 31

Sumner Memorial 69, Deer Isle-Stonington 65

Temple Academy 52, Pine Tree Academy 43

Thornton Academy 70, Bonny Eagle 62

Van Buren District 40, Ashland Community 28

Washington Academy 61, Old Town 28

Waterville Senior 48, Mount View 44

Waynflete 82, Old Orchard Beach 28

Wells 67, Poland Regional/Whittier 18

Windham 48, Sanford 30

Woodland 64, Hodgdon 30

York 61, Fryeburg Academy 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland Community 49, Van Buren District 31

Biddeford 43, Westbrook 34

Bonny Eagle 51, Thornton Academy 40

Boothbay Region 60, Madison Area Memorial 24

Brunswick 69, Leavitt Area 24

Camden Hills Regional 49, Mt. Ararat 40

Cape Elizabeth 29, Lake Region 28

Central Aroostook 66, Easton 21

Deer Isle-Stonington 84, Sumner Memorial 43

Deering 45, Cheverus 39

Edward Little 73, Morse 35

Ellsworth 35, Mount Desert Island 32

George Stevens 65, Bucksport 49

Gray-New Gloucester 42, Yarmouth 32

Greely 79, Freeport 41

Greenville 67, Forest Hills Consolidated 31

Hall-Dale 47, Lisbon 40

Hampden Academy 53, Bangor 41

Lawrence 56, Brewer 40

Madawaska 48, Washburn District 24

Maranacook Community 56, Belfast Area 41

Massabesic 40, Falmouth 32

Messalonskee 48, Gardiner Area 47

Monmouth Academy 57, Wiscasset 19

Mt. Abram 42, Carrabec 40

Noble 51, Marshwood 47

Nokomis Regional 49, Mt. Blue 32

North Yarmouth Academy 53, St. Dominic Regional 40

Oak Hill 45, Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 28

Old Orchard Beach 38, Waynflete 29

Old Town 55, Washington Academy 32

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 82, Cony 27

Penobscot Valley 73, Lee Academy 5

Piscataquis Community 36, Valley 28

Sanford 49, Windham 43

Scarborough 44, Gorham 36

Skowhegan Area 82, Erskine Academy 33

South Aroostook Community 62, Hodgdon 33

South Portland 57, Portland 35

Stearns 58, Machias 15

Telstar Regional 44, Dirigo 39

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 42, Sacopee Valley 32

Waterville Senior 42, Mount View 17

Wells 61, Poland Regional/Whittier 28

Winslow 53, Maine Central Institute 49

Winthrop 61, Mountain Valley 58

York 50, Fryeburg Academy 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly