BOYS BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 50, Stuart 40

Ansley-Litchfield 86, Arcadia-Loup City 73

Arapahoe 55, Cambridge 48

Arlington 55, Plattsmouth 53

Auburn 65, Syracuse 62

Axtell, Kan. 51, Pawnee City 48

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 64, Wisner-Pilger 53

Battle Creek 52, Neligh-Oakdale 26

Bayard 52, Leyton 25

Bennington 47, Omaha Roncalli 37

Boyd County 51, St. Mary's 28

Boys Town 59, Parkview Christian 57

Broken Bow 56, Ord 41

Cedar Bluffs 52, Cornerstone Christian 44

Central Valley 44, Elkhorn Valley 34

Clearwater/Orchard 61, Ewing 18

Colome, S.D. 61, North Central 36

CWC 73, Elgin Public/Pope John 60

Deshler 77, Heartland 72

Diller-Odell 61, College View Academy 18

East Butler 57, Cross County 42

Elkhorn Mount Michael 63, Omaha Concordia 34

Exeter/Milligan 55, McCool Junction 42

Falls City 66, Johnson County Central 40

Fillmore Central 48, Sandy Creek 27

Fullerton 63, St. Edward 23

Grand Island Northwest 49, Boone Central/Newman Grove 48

Gretna 57, Blair 51

Hampton 60, Dorchester 31

Hartington Cedar Catholic 90, Homer 47

Harvard 42, Lawrence-Nelson 30

Hastings 51, Adams Central 43

Hemingford 64, Morrill 50

Kenesaw 66, Red Cloud 21

Lincoln Pius X 76, Elkhorn 49

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 67, Clarkson/Leigh 39

Louisville 54, Raymond Central 34

Lutheran High Northeast 59, Creighton 46

Maywood-Hayes Center 59, South Platte 37

McCook 62, Crofton 52

McCook Central/Montrose, S.D. 62, Crofton 52

Millard West 72, Bellevue East 58

Nebraska City Lourdes 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 54

Nebraska Lutheran 69, Nebraska Christian 51

Norfolk Catholic 75, Guardian Angels 49

North Bend Central 72, Tekamah-Herman 22

O'Neill 73, Plainview 38

Oakland-Craig 57, Archbishop Bergan 54

Omaha Central 68, Omaha North 53

Omaha Christian Academy 55, Heartland Christian, Iowa 48

Papillion-LaVista South 45, Lincoln North Star 42

Paxton 69, Hershey 44

Peetz, Colo. 66, Potter-Dix 16

Perkins County 57, Creek Valley 30

Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 74, Kimball 39

Randolph 47, Emerson-Hubbard 29

Seward 51, Fairbury 36

South Loup 73, Anselmo-Merna 45

South Sioux City 62, Ralston 56

Southern 77, Lewiston 38

Sutton 68, Wilber-Clatonia 44

Twin Loup 46, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23

Wahoo 61, Columbus Scotus 53

West Holt 73, Niobrara/Verdigre 40

West Point-Beemer 54, Madison 14

Winnebago 72, Wakefield 57

Winside 51, Allen 27