AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

August 8, 2018
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, Aug. 9
BASEBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, first semifinal, at Westfield, Ind

1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, first semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, first semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

5 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, first semifinal, at Westfield, Ind.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, first semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, West Regional, first semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, San Lorenzo de Almagro vs. Kentucky, at Nassau, Bahamas

CFL FOOTBALL
10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Edmonton at British Columbia

CYCLING
3:30 p.m.

FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 3, from Antelope Island State Park to Layton, Utah

GOLF
2 p.m.

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, first round, at St. Louis

4 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, rounds of 32 & 16 matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

HORSE RACING
5:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, NYSS Statue of Liberty Division Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Minnesota at Cleveland

4 p.m.

MLB — San Diego at Milwaukee (joined in progress)

8 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Houston OR L.A. Dodgers at Colorado (8:30 p.m.)

11 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at San Francisco (joined in progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Cleveland at N.Y. Giants

10 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Dallas at San Francisco

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, China vs. Germany, at Saint-Malo, France

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Spain vs. Japan, at Concarneau, France

1:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, United States vs. Paraguay, at Concarneau, France

6:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Haiti vs. Nigeria, at Saint-Malo, France (same-day tape)

TENNIS
12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, round of 16, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
11:30 a.m.

NBA — Seattle at Washington

7 p.m.

NBA — Los Angeles at Atlanta

10 p.m.

NBA — Minnesota at Las Vegas

AP RADIO
Update hourly