AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

November 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 59, Chicago (Lane) 48

Algonquin (Jacobs) 70, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 28

Belvidere North 62, Machesney Park Harlem 61

Bureau Valley 58, Riverdale 56

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 90, Raby 45

Chicago Academy 47, Amundsen 40

Chicago King 79, Chicago Mt. Carmel 76

Clemente 54, Chicago (Ogden International) 43

Delavan 67, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 47

Francis Parker 74, Morgan Park Academy 37

Glenbard West 79, Metea Valley 49

Grant 54, Crystal Lake South 48

Hononegah 60, Belvidere 33

Julian 41, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 34

Kankakee 53, Calumet, Ind. 50

Latin 71, Waldorf 17

Lisle (Benet Academy) 63, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 27

Manteno 63, Bradley-Bourbonnais 47

Michigan City Marquette, Ind. 69, Crete-Monee 66

Mt. Carmel 71, Bluford Webber 46

Northridge Prep 69, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 65

Prosser 105, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 49

Providence 56, Southland 38

Rockford Auburn 59, Rockford Jefferson 53

Rockford Boylan 55, Rockford Guilford 37

Rockford East 86, Freeport 40

Round Lake 45, Elmwood Park 44

Skokie (Ida Crown) 73, Cristo Rey 26

Sterling Newman 73, St. Bede 27

Stevenson 56, Crystal Lake Central 39

Stillman Valley 79, Pearl City 66

Terre Haute South, Ind. 62, Charleston 58

Warrensburg-Latham 65, Heyworth 49

Wauconda 58, Woodstock 57

Westinghouse 97, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 33

Woodstock Marian 41, McHenry 32

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Aurora Christian 66, St. Edward 47

Marmion 53, Schaumburg Christian 25

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Pinckneyville 53, Okawville 44

Pool B=

Woodlawn 56, Freeburg 39

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 53, Carmi White County 48, OT

Massac County 77, DuQuoin 68

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Murphysboro 39, Chester 36

Sparta 51, Trico 50

Steeleville 58, Red Bud 18

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Columbia 60, Waterloo 39

Nashville 46, Trenton Wesclin 12

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amboy 62, Dakota 39

Ashton-Franklin Center 51, Pecatonica 35

Belleville East 82, East St. Louis 78, OT

Bowen 54, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 4

Breese Mater Dei 62, Belleville West 24

Brooks Academy 85, Chicago Vocational 35

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 54, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 36

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 39, Chicago (Carver Military) 33

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 40, Tilden 33

Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 20, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 19

Christopher 47, Elverado 29

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 52, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 10

Dixon 41, Orion 31

Downers North 46, Lockport 23

DuSable 40, Curie 33

East Dubuque 46, West Carroll 34

Freeport (Aquin) 74, Milledgeville 28

Kennedy 54, Dunbar 41

Kenwood 62, Lindblom 29

Lisle (Benet Academy) 60, Downers South 34

Morgan Park 58, Bogan 40

Mt. Carmel 71, Bluford Webber 46

Naperville Central 55, St. Charles East 53

New Athens 48, Steeleville 32

Oak Lawn Richards 67, Hyde Park 44

Orangeville 37, Polo 33

Pope County 53, Tamms (Egyptian) 37

Richmond-Burton 54, Rockford Christian 31

Sandwich 55, Wilmington 25

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 48, Woodlawn 32

Stagg 56, Andrew 43

Sterling 50, Winnebago 36

Stockton 58, Galena 56

Vienna 72, Century 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Zeigler-Royalton vs. Goreville, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly