AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 11, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Clinton Christian 75, LaPorte LaLumiere 51

Greensburg 60, Batesville 55

Heritage Christian 76, Indpls Herron 46

Indiana Deaf 71, Columbus Christian 69

Maconaquah 37, Wabash 30

Mishawaka 56, Jimtown 55

Munster 82, Highland 49

Penn 77, Glenn 41

S. Bend Adams 61, S. Bend Washington 60

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 81, S. Bend Clay 45

Northeast Corner Conf.Tournament=

Consolation=

Eastside 40, Fairfield 39, 2OT

Garrett 88, Hamilton 41

Lakeland 70, Fremont 41

Southern Indiana Conf. Tournament=

Consolation=

Ev. Central 67, Ev. North 55

Ev. Harrison 58, Ev. Reitz 42

Semifinal=

Ev. Bosse 69, Castle 57

Ev. Memorial 79, Ev. Mater Dei 70, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean 33, Calumet 25

Attica 47, Southmont 39

Avon 59, Indpls Pike 57

Benton Central 77, Delphi 36

Bethany Christian 53, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 37

Bethesda Christian 59, Indpls Brebeuf 36

Bloomfield 51, Clay City 25

Boone Grove 44, Wheeler 33

Boonville 57, Tell City 52

Brownstown 60, Hauser 24

Carmel 79, Kokomo 21

Center Grove 51, Indpls N. Central 44

Christian Academy 40, Clarksville 30

Clinton Central 52, Tri-County 48

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 31, Heritage Christian 16

Covington 58, Parke Heritage 37

Crawford Co. 65, W. Washington 43

Crown Point 60, Munster 37

Dubois 34, Barr-Reeve 32

E. Chicago Central 53, Hammond Noll 41

Eastern (Greentown) 55, Southwood 48

Eastern (Pekin) 62, S. Central (Elizabeth) 21

Gibson Southern 88, Tecumseh 70

Greensburg 59, Columbus East 56, OT

Griffith 62, Hammond Clark 29

Hebron 62, Westville 39

Heritage Hills 62, Perry Central 32

Indpls Lighthouse East 37, Indiana Math and Science Academy 17

Indpls Park Tudor 50, Indpls Scecina 35

Indpls Roncalli 67, Indian Creek 39

Lanesville 72, Rock Creek Academy 44

Lawrence North 71, Lawrence Central 27

Marion 66, Muncie Central 46

Michigan City Marquette 45, N. Judson 43

Milan 50, Madison Shawe 10

Mishawaka 42, Jimtown 12

Mitchell 50, Eastern (Greene) 33

Mooresville 60, Bloomington South 58

Muncie Burris 47, Seton Catholic 38

N. Central (Farmersburg) 63, S. Vermillion 58

N. Decatur 50, Southwestern (Shelby) 30

N. Harrison 45, Austin 35

N. Knox 86, Shoals 35

N. Newton 57, Hammond Gavit 52

N. Vermillion 58, Shakamak 44

N. White 52, Twin Lakes 37

Northfield 54, Mississinewa 37

Northwestern 69, Lafayette Harrison 33

Oldenburg 44, S. Dearborn 42

Oregon-Davis 78, Argos 58

Orleans 58, Borden 31

Paoli 50, Springs Valley 42

Princeton 42, Wood Memorial 30

Providence Cristo Rey 40, Indpls Metro 29

Riverton Parke 50, Crawfordsville 48

Rossville 42, Tri-Central 35

S. Knox 56, N. Daviess 27

S. Newton 44, Illiana Christian, Ill. 43

S. Ripley 56, Rising Sun 22

Salem 42, Scottsburg 40

Shenandoah 52, Lapel 45, OT

Southridge 54, S. Spencer 52

Southwestern (Hanover) 48, Switzerland Co. 44

Speedway 78, Eminence 18

Tipton 56, Frankton 52, OT

Tri 50, Anderson Prep Academy 35

Trinity Lutheran 55, New Washington 52

University 66, Beech Grove 41

Vincennes Rivet 51, Loogootee 49

Waldron 63, S. Decatur 38

Washington 48, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 45

Western 55, Carroll (Flora) 33

Whiteland 58, Southport 34

Winchester 73, Centerville 28

Delaware County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Delta 57, Wes-Del 16

Wapahani 64, Cowan 32

Indianapolis City Tournament=

Semifinal=

Heritage Christian 74, Indpls Cathedral 67

Indpls Chatard 80, Covenant Christian 64

Northeast Corner Conf.Tournament=

Consolation=

Eastside 45, Fairfield 43, OT

Lakeland 59, Prairie Hts. 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly