AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Iowa Track Results

May 17, 2018
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Preliminaries

1, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 12.59q, w:-1.4. 2, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 12.59q, w:0.2. 3, Emily Yahnke, Highland, 12.60q, w:-1.4. 4, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 12.62q, w:0.4. 5, Autum Barthelman, Sigourney, 12.65q, w:0.2. 6, Ashley Grapp, Don Bosco, 12.85q, w:0.4. 7, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 12.87q, w:-1.4. 8, Haley Coats, HLV, Victor, 12.90q, w:0.4. 9, Samantha Wall, Maquoketa Valley, 12.91, w:0.2. 10, Jordyn Blaha, St. Albert, CB, 12.95, w:0.2. 11, Jenna Hummell, New London, 13.04, w:0.2. 12, Toni Alesch, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr, 13.05, w:0.4. 13, Cherisse Ward, Iowa Valley, M, 13.12, w:-1.4. 14, Hailey Wallis, Grundy Center, 13.15, w:0.2. 15, Kennedy Cooper, Whiting, 13.22, w:0.4. 16, Gabrielle Lenth, Central, Elkader, 13.31, w:-1.4. 17, Julia Rindels, Dunkerton, 13.35, w:0.2. 18, Kerragen Hamblen, Woodbine, 13.35, w:0.4. 19, Suzanna Yoder, Ia Mennonite, 13.39, w:-1.4. 20, Alisa Altman, Bishop Garrigan, 13.42, w:0.4. 21, Payton Gwinn, Mormon Trail, 13.48, w:0.2. 22, Haylee Fortune, Wayne, Corydon, 13.48, w:-1.4. 23, Grace Elvert, C-Wheatland, 13.53, w:-1.4. --, Emma Cheney, HLV, Victor, FS, w:0.4.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

1, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 25.74q, w:-2.6. 2, Madison Osborn, Alburnett, 25.91q, w:1.9. 3, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Danville, 26.00q, w:1.9. 4, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 26.05q, w:2.1. 5, Samantha Wall, Maquoketa Valley, 26.12q, w:-2.6. 6, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 26.16q, w:-2.6. 7, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 26.27q, w:2.1. 8, Kathryn Luers, Danville, 26.38q, w:-2.6. 9, Rylee Menster, Springville, 26.57, w:2.1. 10, Haley Coats, HLV, Victor, 26.60, w:1.9. 11, Kyah Luhring, Grundy Center, 26.66, w:1.9. 12, Jenna Hummell, New London, 26.79, w:-2.6. 13, Kylee Sallee, Hudson, 27.00, w:1.9. 14, Toni Alesch, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr, 27.02, w:1.9. 15, Ashley Grapp, Don Bosco, 27.06, w:2.1. 16, Payton Gwinn, Mormon Trail, 27.14, w:-2.6. 17, Grace Elvert, C-Wheatland, 27.16, w:-2.6. 18, Maddy Duncan, Sidney, 27.18, w:2.1. 19, Jade Hays, CR-Bayard, 27.22, w:1.9. 20, Hailey Messerich, Easton Valley, 27.25, w:2.1. 21, Kinley Saulsberry, Wapsie Val, F, 27.46, w:2.1. 22, Kennedy Cooper, Whiting, 27.63, w:2.1. 23, Amanda Brich, Tri-Center, 27.65, w:-2.6. 24, Whitney Petersen, Audubon, 27.76, w:1.9.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Finals

1, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Danville, 57.05. 2, Rachel Fehr, WB-Mallard, 57.22. 3, Shateah Wetering, Montezuma, 58.72. 4, Maggie Walker, Newell-Fonda, 59.52. 5, Macie Boots, HLV, Victor, 59.57. 6, Maddy Duncan, Sidney, 59.71. 7, Regan Sylvester, Sioux Ctrl, SR, 1:00.07. 8, Taylor Hanna, Saint Ansgar, 1:00.97. 9, Drew Jensen, Midland, Wyoming, 1:01.14. 10, Suzanna Yoder, Ia Mennonite, 1:01.30. 11, Jada Mitchell, Kee, Lansing, 1:01.46. 12, Payton Gwinn, Mormon Trail, 1:01.46. 13, Tara Peterson, Stanton, 1:01.76. 14, Morgan Arjes, North Butler, 1:02.13. 15, Erin Flattery, St. Edmond, FD, 1:02.38. 16, Emma Dusanek, Midland, Wyoming, 1:02.51. 17, Laurel Degen, Bishop Garrigan, 1:03.43. 18, Samantha Kalarovich, C-Wheatland, 1:03.56. 19, Hannah Schutte, MFL MarMac, 1:03.91. 20, Cheyenne Behrends, Clarksville, 1:04.20. 21, Tayah Struble, W Monona, 1:04.22. 22, Whitney Petersen, Audubon, 1:04.46. 23, Gabby Cadwell, IKM-Manning, 1:04.81. 24, Sabrina Rife, W Harrison, 1:05.19.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A

1, Emma Lucas, Bedford, 10:04.31. 2, Janette Schraft, East Mills, 10:10.97. 3, Emily Staal, Central City, 10:13.25. 4, Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center, 10:46.05. 5, Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 11:00.25. 6, Katie Brennan, Kee, Lansing, 11:00.32. 7, Abby Landwehr, St. Edmond, FD, 11:03.20. 8, Kori Wedeking, Clarksville, 11:06.19. 9, McKenna Weaver, West Fork, 11:10.44. 10, Addison Parrott, Danville, 11:20.65. 11, Lexi Brown, New London, 11:22.94. 12, Elise Emmick, SE Warren, 11:31.86. 13, J’Lyn Knutson, Melcher-Dallas, 11:36.89. 14, Cheyenne Shaw, N Mahaska, 11:39.92. 15, Kyla Wilkening, GMG, Garwin, 11:41.35. 16, Jenna Twait, Hudson, 11:41.70. 17, Addy Carlson, Saint Ansgar, 11:47.33. 18, Elise Boulton, Montezuma, 11:48.75. 19, Lily Elhers, Glad-Reinbeck, 11:48.95. 20, Lindsey Davidson, Nwood-Kensett, 11:49.12. 21, Kaitlyn Goth, MMC/RU, 11:49.70. 22, Halle Kilburg, Marquette Cath, 11:59.38. 23, Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 12:06.18. 24, Kourtney Schnurr, HM-Sanborn, 12:22.92.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

1, Central, Elkader (Ciera Deitchler 11, Deserai Weber 12, Riley Schroeder 10, Jasmine Mueller 10), 10:02.02. 2, AGWSR (Mandy Willems 12, Haley Bakker 12, Ali Gerbracht 10, Aubrie Fisher 11), 10:06.82. 3, S Winn, Calmar (Becca Wagner 09, Olivia Massman 11, Felicity Taylor 12, Ashley Kriener 11), 10:08.00. 4, Hudson (Morgan Hansen 10, Jenna Twait 10, Naomi Henderson 10, Jessica Regenwether 09), 10:08.19. 5, IKM-Manning (Kia Rasmussen 12, Payton Sporrer 12, Shyanne Sporrer 12, Gabby Cadwell 11), 10:15.81. 6, Earlham (Katie Noah 09, Kirsten Boyle 09, Molli Davis 09, Rachel Luke 11), 10:17.27. 7, WB-Mallard (Ashlyn Banwart 12, Monika Fehr 09, Emma Thatcher 12, Rachel Fehr 09), 10:17.27. 8, Central City (Sariann Uhlenkamp 11, Jacklyn Whitson 11, Janelle Staal 11, Emily Staal 10), 10:17.65. 9, Marquette Cath (Annika Frank 12, Ashley Koos 12, Paige Lampe 12, Halle Kilburg 10), 10:17.84. 10, Lawton-Bronson (Kaitlyn Ricke 11, Bailey McKenna 10, Lilly Teager 10, Sloane Harris 11), 10:20.07. 11, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr (Emily Chicoine 10, Taylor Park 12, Anna Sorenson 12, Madison Norris 12), 10:22.62. 12, Newell-Fonda (Olivia Larsen 11, Camryn Wilken 11, Megan Morenz 10, Bailey Sievers 09), 10:24.54. 13, North Linn (Madisyn Woods 12, Kaitlyn Sommerfelt 09, Sydney Burke 10, Hannah Bridgewater 10), 10:27.92. 14, Clarksville (Janet Borchardt 10, Bailey Myers 11, Allyson Essink 11, Kori Wedeking 10), 10:28.97. 15, St. Albert, CB (Sophie Sykes 12, Clara Genereux 12, Bailey White 11, Gracie Springman 11), 10:29.86. 16, Baxter (Lauren Ratliff 11, Ashlee Johnson 12, Holly Jessen 10, Brenna Thomson 11), 10:31.91. 17, Nashua-Plainfld (Kylie Laube 12, Faith Carpenter 10, Kaylee Cerwinske 12, Emma Sinnwell 12), 10:34.42. 18, Belle Plaine (Emma Willett 10, Lilly Parrott 10, Grace Parrott 12, Ashton Bohlen 11), 10:35.36. 19, Lisbon (Maddie Morningstar 12, Grace Morningstar 10, Brynnley Baxa 09, Kiah Kilburg 09), 10:36.46. 20, MMC/RU (Aspen Woodall 12, Faith Olson 10, Jaylen Bork 09, Kaylee Colling 12), 10:39.16. 21, Saint Ansgar (Lauren Bork 09, Shelby Heimer 10, Hali Anderson 09, Addy Witt 10), 10:43.78. 22, Boyer Valley (Erin Weber 12, Marie Hanigan 10, Katlyn Tremel 11, Kylie Petersen 09), 10:45.19. 23, Riverside, Oak (Alexis Post 11, Ari McGlade 09, Sydney Holub 09, Gracie Bluml 10), 10:47.54. 24, Madrid (Alex Jacobs 11, Arabella Hau 11, Lauren Horn 10, Shelbi Raymond 11), 10:50.43.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A Preliminaries

1, Sigourney (Summer Barthelman 11, Leah Carter 12, Sloane Magill 11, Autum Barthelman 12), 1:07.03q. 2, Nodaway Vall (Annie Herr 11, Natalie Yonker 09, Sadie Marnin 12, Lexi Shike 09), 1:09.10q. 3, Lynnville-Sully (Abby Gruver 10, Mariah Vos 12, Camryn Russell 12, Mallory Loftus 10), 1:09.26q. 4, Sioux Ctrl, SR (Dannielle Boettcher 12, Makayla Nims 12, Kally Fahnlander 10, Erin Strohmeyer 12), 1:09.72q. 5, Cent Decatur (Riley Bell 10, Lyndsey Dale 09, Maizee Lindsey 10, Emma Atwood 11), 1:09.92q. 6, N Mahaska (Morgan Yang 12, Maddie McKay 09, Olivia Lobberecht 10, Jadelyn Williams 12), 1:10.20q. 7, B-G-M, Brook (Rylie VanErsvelde 10, Kayleigh Holland 12, Lyla Kriegel 12, Marian Coover 10), 1:10.54q. 8, Earlham (Rachel Smith 10, Emma Jensen 09, Kaitlyn Knight 09, Jocelyn Turnbull 10), 1:10.93q. 9, Gehlen Cath, L (Sydney Livermore 10, Kate Hill 10, Katelyn Langel 11, Tiffany Woerdehoff 09), 1:11.08. 10, BCLUW (Kiersten Kruse 10, Payton Pekarek 10, Lizzie Garber 09, Olivia Hughes 11), 1:11.16. 11, North Linn (Rachael Caryl 10, Natalie Gallery 10, Madi Cherry 09, Desarae Letts 11), 1:11.23. 12, Belle Plaine (Carly Varo 11, Dani Montgomery 11, Emma Willett 10, Kenzie Mantz 11), 1:11.26. 13, Tripoli (Natalie Eick 12, Sadie Bobst 11, Zoe Semelroth 10, Olivia Miller 10), 1:11.36. 14, Bishop Garrigan (Livia Miller 12, Isabelle Davis 12, Aubrey McEnroe 12, Olivia Hall 12), 1:11.46. 15, Lone Tree (Holley Johnson 10, Zoie Simonsen 12, Chloe Jacque 11, Emily Feldman 12), 1:11.59. 16, Fremont-Mills (Lydia Alley 10, Mckayla Gartner 11, Clara Schaaf 12, Bailey Hauschild 12), 1:11.62. 17, WACO (Molly McLaughlin 09, Grace Conwell 10, Laney Graber 10, Kiana Miller 12), 1:11.63. 18, Edgewd-Colesburg (Lily Aulwes 10, Allison Tibbott 11, Erica Voss 11, Kelsi Askeland 11), 1:12.09. 19, West Hancock (Rachel Leerar 09, Sydney Burgardt 12, Riley Hiscocks 10, Emily Ryerson 10), 1:12.25. 20, Alburnett (Elise Smith 11, Sydney Franklin 09, Latyse Smith 10, Madison Schuster 10), 1:12.92. 21, Clarksville (Capri Rabatach 12, Chloe Ross 10, Cheyenne Behrends 10, Madison Spree 10), 1:13.36. 22, Collins-Maxwell (Gracie Cheville 11, Josie Wierson 11, Shasta Moody 11, Brianda Bane 12), 1:13.38. 23, Nwood-Kensett (Peyton Pangburn 10, Raquel Robinson 12, Kayla Senne 09, Taylor Jorgensen 12), 1:13.41. 24, Woodbine (Alyssa Jensen 11, Kerragen Hamblen 11, Jayde Clark 11, Kerstyn Matusik 12), 1:16.04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

1, Tavares Boykins, Clarinda Acadmy, 11.06q, w:0.9. 2, Rodney Schwartzhoff, S Winn, Calmar, 11.14q, w:-0.4. 3, DeAdrien Butler, Clarinda Acadmy, 11.17q, w:0.9. 4, Jordon Bender, Montezuma, 11.27q, w:-0.4. 5, Dawson Richardson, W Monona, 11.32q, w:0.9. 6, Ray Venditti, C-Wheatland, 11.35q, w:0.9. 7, Leighton Blake, Akron-Westfield, 11.37q, w:0.9. 8, Kendall Becker, Don Bosco, 11.41q, w:-0.4. 9, Austin Hellman, Don Bosco, 11.47, w:-3.2. 10, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mt. U, 11.50, w:0.9. 11, Travis Schake, Dunkerton, 11.51, w:-3.2. 12, Colby Aschenbrenner, Cardinal, Eldon, 11.51, w:-0.4. 13, Devon Maxfield, B-G-M, Brook, 11.53, w:-3.2. 14, Jesse Coleman, Ridge View, 11.56, w:-0.4. 15, Brennan Becker, North Linn, 11.62, w:-0.4. 16, Kole Telford, Cent Lyon, 11.65, w:-0.4. 17, Ty Brimm, St. Mary’s, R, 11.67, w:-0.4. 18, DeShawn Carr, CAM, Anita, 11.75, w:-3.2. 19, Tyler Coberly, Woodbine, 11.80, w:0.9. 20, Jacob Ridgely, Earlham, 11.80, w:-3.2. 21, Jake Hilmer, North Linn, 11.84, w:-3.2. 22, Derek Thompson, North Union, 12.05, w:-3.2. 23, Keegan James, B-G-M, Brook, 15.61, w:0.9. --, Trey Holub, Central City, FS, w:-3.2.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

1, Tavares Boykins, Clarinda Acadmy, 22.54q, w:-1.3. 2, Jordon Bender, Montezuma, 22.65q, w:-1.3. 3, Rodney Schwartzhoff, S Winn, Calmar, 22.77q, w:-2.1. 4, Mason Aschenbrenner, Cardinal, Eldon, 23.05q, w:-1.5. 5, Joe Zuber, Iowa Valley, M, 23.13q, w:-1.3. 6, Jacob Roder, Lawton-Bronson, 23.26q, w:-2.1. 7, Will Grames, Grundy Center, 23.31q, w:-1.3. 8, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mt. U, 23.42q, w:-2.1. 9, Jake Hilmer, North Linn, 23.46, w:-1.5. 10, Carter Fricke, Collins-Maxwell, 23.59, w:-2.1. 11, Kyle Marsh, Central City, 23.65, w:-1.5. 12, Leighton Blake, Akron-Westfield, 23.70, w:-1.5. 13, Ethan Kirchgatter, Saint Ansgar, 23.79, w:-2.1. 14, DeShawn Carr, CAM, Anita, 23.80, w:-2.1. 15, Nick Bennett, St. Edmond, FD, 23.86, w:-2.1. 16, Payton Olson, Easton Valley, 23.93, w:-1.5. 17, Jacob Ridgely, Earlham, 23.95, w:-1.5. 18, Ty Brimm, St. Mary’s, R, 24.00, w:-1.3. 19, Marshall Hansen, IKM-Manning, 24.12, w:-1.3. 20, Nick Haselhuhn, Twin Cedars, 24.17, w:-1.5. 21, Nate Larson, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr, 24.19, w:-1.3. 22, Wyatt Pryor, Woodbine, 24.23, w:-2.1. 23, Spencer Staner, Edgewd-Colesburg, 24.29, w:-1.3. --, Brennan Becker, North Linn, FS, w:-1.5.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Finals

1, Tyler Blaha, St. Albert, CB, 50.33. 2, Alex Nation, Tripoli, 50.88. 3, Holden Gillespie, Dunkerton, 51.12. 4, Edgar Tapia, Harris-LP, 51.56. 5, Charlie Shelly, St. Edmond, FD, 51.57. 6, Riley Bauer, North Union, 51.60. 7, Jacob Conlon, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr, 51.75. 8, Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon, 51.85. 9, Ethan Kirchgatter, Saint Ansgar, 51.98. 10, Bailey Arwine, Lisbon, 52.15. 11, Skylar Blunt, Saint Ansgar, 52.41. 12, Alex Lingle, IKM-Manning, 52.44. 13, Dom Schirmer, River Valley, 52.76. 14, Nick Haselhuhn, Twin Cedars, 52.87. 15, Elijah McGohan, WACO, 52.89. 16, Taurice Grant, Meskwaki Settle, 52.92. 17, Dallas Bell, New London, 52.93. 18, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mt. U, 53.04. 19, Carter Fricke, Collins-Maxwell, 53.13. 20, Caleb Kuiper, Grundy Center, 53.59. 21, Parker Rochford, Edgewd-Colesburg, 54.33. 22, Ethan Harrington, Melcher-Dallas, 54.54. 23, Kyle Marsh, Central City, 55.48.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A

1, Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon, 9:09.60*. 2, Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Vall, 9:30.57. 3, Riley Bauer, North Union, 9:33.72. 4, Sean McDermott, Madrid, 9:45.56. 5, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rk, 9:59.11. 6, Zach Nie, Don Bosco, 10:04.14. 7, Adam Thompson, Sidney, 10:11.83. 8, Will Roder, Gehlen Cath, L, 10:12.69. 9, Jacob Wessel, Edgewd-Colesburg, 10:13.27. 10, Levi Geyer, Ia Mennonite, 10:14.54. 11, Evan Wilson, EHK-Exira, 10:19.55. 12, Justin Ambrose, Boyer Valley, 10:20.09. 13, Skyler Rawlings, Nodaway Vall, 10:21.87. 14, Dawson Hatch, Sioux Ctrl, SR, 10:22.28. 15, Derek Ciddio, Grundy Center, 10:23.79. 16, Derek Dietzenbach, S Winn, Calmar, 10:25.18. 17, Dakota Holaday, CAM, Anita, 10:30.22. 18, Paul Hageman, S Winn, Calmar, 10:39.66. 19, Chandler Gannon, C-Wheatland, 10:42.67. 20, Dayne Bergan, Edgewd-Colesburg, 10:43.85. 21, Stephen Ringo, Newman Catholic, 10:45.66. 22, Graham Schuchmann, Starmont, 10:59.57. 23, Caleb Silver, BCLUW, 11:07.53. 24, Randy Jimenez, SE Warren, 11:15.19.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

1, Lisbon (Thatcher Krob 12, Keagan Jarchow 09, Cooper Siebrecht 12, Payton Bahl 12), 8:06.24. 2, St. Albert, CB (Joe Liston 12, Kyle Barnes 12, Luke Gronstal 12, Ryan Hughes 10), 8:12.61. 3, Earlham (Jake Willem 10, Alex Firch 11, Caleb Swalla 10, Alex Caskey 10), 8:16.38. 4, George-Little Rk (Caleb Kramer 12, Josh Haken 12, Blake Johnson 11, Payton Mauldin 10), 8:16.95. 5, Hudson (Alan Jackson 11, Collin Luck 11, Ben Kelly 09, Wyatt Kelly 12), 8:18.27. 6, Woodbine (Adam Sherer 10, Wyatt Pryor 10, Seth Gruver 11, Joseph McHugh 12), 8:21.79. 7, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr (Kolton Roth 12, Cameron Johnson 10, Chris Conlon 11, Jacob Conlon 12), 8:22.86. 8, C-Wheatland (Chase Knoche 09, Chandler Gannon 10, Max Hansen 11, Hunter Rickels 11), 8:24.49. 9, Maquoketa Valley (Chance Downs 10, Derek Becker 10, Brenden Hogan 12, Derek Mensen 10), 8:25.44. 10, Belle Plaine (Kobe Grieder 11, Luke DeMeulenaere 09, Ande Winkie 12, Joe Eichhorn 12), 8:26.65. 11, Lone Tree (Brady Dauber 10, Harmon Miller 10, Keegan Edwards 10, Brock Smith 12), 8:27.86. 12, IKM-Manning (Nate Blankman 11, Adam Gruhn 10, Alex Lingle 11, Parker Behrens 10), 8:27.98. 13, Madrid (Devin Fuson 11, Gabe Soda 09, Chaz Warson 09, Jason Renze 09), 8:29.85. 14, EHK-Exira (Jayden Goodwin 11, Creighton Nelson 10, Mason Rasmussen 12, Evan Wilson 12), 8:29.91. 15, Dunkerton (Brody Rygel 10, Brady Happel 11, Ben Reams 11, Zach Johnson 11), 8:31.16. 16, Springville (Caleb Christiansen 11, Zach March 11, Alex Koppes 09, Jack Hoogland 09), 8:33.33. 17, Bishop Garrigan (John Meis 11, Brad Capesius 11, Joseph Meis 09, Tristan Ferguson 11), 8:33.54. 18, Turkey Val, JJ (Jordon Snyder 12, Eli Nymeyer 10, Zac Gillen 12, Elliott Dietzenbach 10), 8:36.63. 19, Sidney (Noah Jorgenson 10, Jaden Sears 11, Mister McNaughton 11, Cody Hankins 12), 8:39.81. 20, Moravia (Wil Martin 10, Tanner Cormeny 09, Hunter Arbogast 11, Chace Hamilton 09), 8:40.13. 21, HM-Sanborn (Adam Heyn 11, Clint Peters 10, Peyton Petersen 12, Ivan Abonce 11), 8:44.32. 22, Nashua-Plainfld (Isacc Chambers 11, Dayton Hansen 12, Ike Sinnwell 10, Luke Cerwinske 11), 8:46.36. 23, Alburnett (Jared Graubard 11, Shane Neighbor 09, Izic Mackey 11, Noah Neofotist 10), 8:47.29. 24, Baxter (Cole Damman 10, Ian Thomson 11, Josh Bruntz 11, Logan Berg 10), 9:06.18.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A Preliminaries

1, Lynnville-Sully (Carson Dunsbergen 12, Tyson Vander Linden 11, Corey McCoy 12, Gage Vander Leest 11), 58.50q. 2, Cent Decatur (Tyler Davis 12, Cole Pedersen 10, Cauy Spidle 11, Carter Boothe 12), 59.24q. 3, Cardinal, Eldon (Mason Aschenbrenner 12, Trey Albert 11, Kade Chance 11, Wyatt Gatton 12), 1:00.03q. 4, Audubon (Jackson Jensen 10, Nolan Smith 12, Skyler Schultes 10, Tyler Riebhoff 12), 1:00.06q. 5, West Hancock (MaCoy Yeakel 12, Gavin Becker 11, Hunter Hagen 12, Josef Smith 10), 1:00.39q. 6, St. Albert, CB (Jake Carley 12, Garret Reisz 12, Ethan Bernard 11, Tyler Blaha 12), 1:00.98q. 7, BCLUW (Coby Willett 11, Koty Kruse 11, Connor Thompson 12, Jack Garber 11), 1:00.99q. 8, Colo-Nesco (Matthew Hill 12, Devin Reed 11, Kelly Gray 11, Philip Bower 12), 1:01.33q. 9, CAM, Anita (Connor McKee 09, Thomas Hensley 12, Jacob Holste 10, Nicholas Holste 12), 1:01.59. 10, Belle Plaine (Isaac Brandt 12, Garrett Straight 11, Ethan Gates 11, Trevin Straight 10), 1:01.62. 11, Maquoketa Valley (Brock Hillers 12, Derek Becker 10, Tiege Hunt 09, Chad Neuzil 10), 1:01.62. 12, West Fork (Spencer Nash 11, Tanner Braun 12, Ian Gonzalez 12, Austin Larson 12), 1:02.55. 13, Woodbine (Joseph McHugh 12, Joey Wolf 12, Maverick Winther 12, Tyler Coberly 11), 1:02.62. 14, Griswold (Derek Mueller 10, Spencer Muhlbauer 11, Preston Good 11, Jadon Jahnke 12), 1:03.19. 15, HLV, Victor (Dean Shaull 11, Marcus Kolesar 09, Kody Timm 10, Owen VanWaus 12), 1:03.28. 16, Grundy Center (Colton Sandell 12, Nick Ascher 09, Jesse Mackie 10, Drew Rathe 12), 1:03.34. 17, Nwood-Kensett (Caden Schrage 10, Kole Parks 12, Spencer Smith 09, Logan Benjegerdes 11), 1:03.68. 18, Janesville (Josh Hahn 11, Kyler Krieger 09, Keigan Feldman 12, Codey Hicks 11), 1:03.97. 19, Edgewd-Colesburg (Xavier Reeves 09, Preston Rochford 11, Logan Heims 11, Keegan Hansel 09), 1:04.35. 20, Southwest Valley (Aaron Armstrong 12, Brett Schafroth 12, Chance Cobb 12, Grant Maurer 12), 1:06.42. 21, Sioux Ctrl, SR (Kaleb Scott 10, Levi Marcoux 12, Jake Saunders 10, Teagan Pritchard 10), 1:06.53. --, North Linn (Mitchell Rawson 12, Jake Hilmer 11, Austin Miller 10, Ryan Miller 12), DQ. --, Ridge View (Andres Carbajal 12, Austin Degen 11, Jaxon Franken 12, Jacob Tokheim 11), DQ. --, WACO (Elijah McGohan 10, John Skriver 11, Drew Kissell 10, Colton Horak 11), DQ.

AP RADIO
Update hourly