AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 16, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 83, Missouri Valley 41

Ankeny Christian Academy 90, Twin Cedars, Bussey 33

Aplington-Parkersburg 67, Jesup 50

Audubon 59, Tri-Center, Neola 54

Bedford 69, Central Decatur, Leon 64

Bishop Garrigan 80, North Union 41

Bishop Neumann, Neb. 71, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60

CAM, Anita 57, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53

Carlisle 67, Boone 53

Clarksville 69, Latimer CAL 19

Coon Rapids-Bayard 55, Woodbine 48

Dike-New Hartford 72, Hudson 66, OT

Dubuque, Hempstead 57, Wahlert, Dubuque 47

Earlham 56, Woodward Academy 51

Epworth, Western Dubuque 58, Anamosa 30

Forest City 73, West Hancock, Britt 40

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 83, Lake Mills 58

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 76, West Marshall, State Center 66

H-L-V, Victor 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 51

Harlan 52, Lewis Central 49

Interstate 35,Truro 76, Southwest Valley 71

Johnston 52, Urbandale 40

Logan-Magnolia 72, Riverside, Oakland 22

Lynnville-Sully 79, Keota 50

Martensdale-St. Marys 69, Mount Ayr 67

Melcher-Dallas 67, Murray 65

Montezuma 85, Sigourney 23

Mount Pleasant 62, Fort Madison 38

Muscatine 63, Davenport, Central 48

Nevada 51, Roland-Story, Story City 38

Newell-Fonda 69, Manson Northwest Webster 61

North Cedar, Stanwood 46, Bellevue 45

North Scott, Eldridge 54, Bettendorf 40

Norwalk 66, Pella Christian 57

PAC-LM 72, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 58

Perry 59, ADM, Adel 45

Pleasant Valley 47, Davenport, West 34

Rockford 68, Central Springs 25

Sidney 68, Clarinda Academy 40

Sioux City, East 91, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51

South Hamilton, Jewell 70, PCM, Monroe 68, OT

South Hardin 51, Denver 47

South Tama County, Tama 70, Clear Creek-Amana 52

Southeast Polk 52, Ankeny 49

Southeast Valley 51, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 47

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30, Lenox 29

Spirit Lake 63, Spencer 35

St. Mary’s, Remsen 53, Harris-Lake Park 33

Stanton 71, Fremont Mills, Tabor 54

Tipton 82, Wilton 34

Treynor 57, IKM-Manning 50

Tri-County, Thornburg 44, North Mahaska, New Sharon 33

Underwood 56, Griswold 32

Unity Christian, Orange City 45, South O’Brien, Paullina 40

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Union Community, LaPorte City 36

Webster City 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 63

West Delaware, Manchester 54, Mount Vernon 45, OT

West Fork, Sheffield 82, Saint Ansgar 51

West Lyon, Inwood 62, Rock Valley 53

Western Christian, Hull 63, Estherville Lincoln Central 47

Winterset 61, Carroll 60

AP RADIO
Update hourly