AP NEWS
Related topics

2019 Minn. Girls’ State Tournament Glance

March 14, 2019
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Hopkins 68, Lakeville North 46

Centennial 74, Maple Grove 64

Stillwater 73, Shakopee 48

Eastview 48, Forest Lake 38

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Maple Grove 47, Lakeville North 26

Forest Lake 49, Shakopee 39

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Hopkins vs. Centennial, 6 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Eastview, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Maple Grove vs. Forest Lake, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 13
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 61, Hibbing 53

Holy Angels 58, Fergus Falls 57

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Austin 40

Becker 68, Marshall 67

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Hibbing 63, Fergus Falls 58

Marshall 49, Austin 44

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

DeLaSalle 61, Holy Angels 59

Becker 68, Robbinsdale Cooper 66

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Hibbing vs. Marshall, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Holy Angels vs. Robbinsdale Cooper, 3 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

DeLaSalle vs. Becker, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Roseau 75, Redwood Valley 74

Caledonia 56, Proctor 44

At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn

Albany 60, Holy Family Catholic 49

Minnehaha 56, St. Peter 37

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Redwood Valley vs. Proctor, 6 p.m.

Holy Family Catholic vs. St. Peter, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Roseau vs. Caledonia, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. Minnehaha, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 14
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Minneota 66, Red Lake 46

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 59

Goodhue 50, Mountain Iron-Buhl 48

Menahga 65, BOLD 54

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Red Lake vs. Ada-Borup/Norman County West, 10 a.m.

Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. BOLD, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Minneota vs. Heritage Christian Academy, noon

Goodhue vs. Menahga, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon