AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlee 84, Noxon 21

Augusta 73, Valier 30

Baker 49, Forsyth 32

Belt 54, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35

Big Sandy 55, Box Elder 47

Big Timber 69, Jefferson (Boulder) 40

Billings Central 59, Hardin 54

Broadview-Lavina 60, Reed Point-Rapelje 41

Browning 67, Libby 52

Butte Central 57, Livingston 56

Carter County 58, Terry 25

Clark Fork 46, Two Eagle River 44

Deer Lodge 49, Bigfork 47

Divide County, N.D. 60, Plentywood 21

Drummond 60, Darby 45

Ennis 84, White Sulphur Springs 71

Fairfield 71, Shelby 53

Florence 65, Anaconda 51

Fort Benton 66, Hays-Lodgepole 30

Froid/Medicine Lake 80, Bainville 59

Gardiner 76, Sheridan 29

Great Falls Central 47, Sunburst 31

Great Falls Russell 59, Butte 40

Hamilton 83, Whitefish 46

Harlowton 64, Roberts 32

Helena Capital 48, Great Falls 43

Huntley Project 55, Columbus 46

Kalispell Flathead 56, Post Falls, Idaho 53

Laurel 40, Miles City 33

Lewistown (Fergus) 67, Havre 45

Lodge Grass 94, St. Labre 60

Lustre Christian 54, Frazer 15

Manhattan Christian 81, Shields Valley 29

Melstone 85, Broadus 37

Missoula Sentinel 48, Helena 41

Phillipsburg 57, Lincoln 41

Plenty Coups 72, Absarokee 29

Polson 47, Columbia Falls 44

Poplar 55, Sidney 47

Power 45, Heart Butte 41

Richey-Lambert 43, Culbertson 38

Roundup 38, Malta 30

Roy-Winifred 63, Centerville 40

Scobey 72, Glasgow 21

Shepherd 67, Red Lodge 61, OT

Three Forks 48, Townsend 28

Whitehall 53, Manhattan 37

Winnett-Grass Range 46, Geraldine/Highwood 41

Wolf Point 53, Glendive 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlee 67, Noxon 28

Big Timber 54, Jefferson (Boulder) 45

Billings Central 49, Hardin 43

Billings West 59, Billings Senior 38

Box Elder 68, Big Sandy 29

Browning 51, Libby 21

Butte 48, Great Falls Russell 37

Butte Central 39, Livingston 28

Carter County 76, Terry 9

Clark Fork 61, Two Eagle River 18

Columbia Falls 81, Polson 25

Deer Lodge 38, Bigfork 32

Drummond 52, Darby 33

Ennis 58, White Sulphur Springs 28

Eureka 50, Thompson Falls 33

Fairview 46, Mon-Dak 26

Florence 57, Anaconda 43

Forsyth 42, Baker 36

Frazer 42, Lustre Christian 31

Froid/Medicine Lake 29, Bainville 26

Gardiner 53, Sheridan 27

Great Falls Central 60, Sunburst 23

Hamilton 30, Whitefish 22

Harlowton 40, Roberts 25

Havre 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 28

Helena 71, Missoula Sentinel 22

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 46, Belt 41, OT

Huntley Project 41, Columbus 38

Kalispell Flathead 49, Post Falls, Idaho 47

Laurel 55, Miles City 27

Malta 37, Roundup 21

Manhattan Christian 37, Shields Valley 31

Melstone 52, Broadus 23

Phillipsburg 46, Lincoln 22

Plenty Coups 44, Absarokee 34

Poplar 44, Sidney 38

Power 53, Heart Butte 48

Red Lodge 49, Shepherd 36

Reed Point-Rapelje 41, Broadview-Lavina 13

Roy-Winifred 72, Centerville 21

Scobey 45, Glasgow 37

Shelby 52, Fairfield 39

St. Labre 54, Lodge Grass 47

Stevensville 50, Dillon 40

Townsend 36, Three Forks 35

Valier 54, Augusta 52

West Yellowstone 64, Harrison-Willow Creek 46

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Geraldine/Highwood 19

Wolf Point 52, Glendive 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly