AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

February 26, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1(equals)

District 1(equals)

Marquette 74, Traverse City Central 65

Petoskey 44, Traverse City West 41

District 2(equals)

Midland 62, Bay City Central 46

District 3(equals)

Flushing 56, Swartz Creek 53

Saginaw 91, Owosso 32

District 4(equals)

Flint Kearsley 78, Flint Southwestern 54

Grand Blanc 40, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 39

District 5(equals)

Howell 44, Holly 30

District 6(equals)

Oxford 70, Romeo 59

Rochester Adams 38, Clarkston 37

District 7(equals)

Auburn Hills Avondale 58, West Bloomfield 56

District 8(equals)

Walled Lake Northern 44, White Lake Lakeland 39

District 9(equals)

Muskegon 64, Grand Haven 57

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 53, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 45

District 10(equals)

Holland West Ottawa 61, Jenison 34

Hudsonville 63, Zeeland East 43

District 11(equals)

East Kentwood 55, Byron Center 50

Wyoming 97, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 70

District 12(equals)

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52, Rockford 44

Grand Rapids Northview 65, Greenville 62, OT

District 13(equals)

Mattawan 34, Kalamazoo Central 31

St. Joseph 57, Portage Central 53

District 14(equals)

Battle Creek Central 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 47

Richland Gull Lake 67, Sturgis 54

District 15(equals)

DeWitt 29, Lowell 28, OT

Lansing Waverly 56, St. Johns 48

District 16(equals)

Jackson 57, Mason 46

Lansing Everett 55, Holt 49

District 17(equals)

Brighton 69, Dexter 51

South Lyon East 45, South Lyon 30

District 18(equals)

Detroit Catholic Central 66, Novi 57

Northville 61, Livonia Stevenson 56

District 19(equals)

Saline 56, Ann Arbor Huron 46, OT

Ypsilanti 81, Belleville 79, OT

District 20(equals)

Canton 61, Salem 33

Wayne Memorial 62, Romulus 55

District 21(equals)

Brownstown Woodhaven 56, Trenton 51

Temperance Bedford 63, Gibraltar Carlson 61

District 22(equals)

Lincoln Park 52, Taylor 49

Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Southgate Anderson 43, OT

District 23(equals)

Dearborn Edsel Ford 49, Dearborn Fordson 40

Detroit King 55, Detroit Cass Tech 51

District 24(equals)

Dearborn 75, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 58

Livonia Franklin 50, Garden City 36

District 25(equals)

Detroit U-D Jesuit 74, Oak Park 44

Southfield A&T 53, Redford Union 43

District 26(equals)

Hamtramck 72, Detroit East English 47

District 27(equals)

Warren Woods Tower 65, Warren Mott 60, OT

District 28(equals)

Birmingham Brother Rice 37, Birmingham Groves 33

District 29(equals)

Utica Eisenhower 44, Rochester 43

District 30(equals)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 75, Troy Athens 54

District 31(equals)

Roseville 77, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 58

District 32(equals)

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 40, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 39

Division 2(equals)

District 33(equals)

Kingsford 75, Houghton 60

District 35(equals)

Cadillac 55, Manistee 18

Reed City 56, Big Rapids 46

District 36(equals)

Clare 67, Gladwin 25

Standish-Sterling 64, Remus Chippewa Hills 28

District 37(equals)

Stanton Central Montcalm 53, Belding 34

District 38(equals)

Midland Bullock Creek 50, Bay City John Glenn 48

Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Carrollton 45

District 39(equals)

Frankenmuth 64, Clio 44

District 40(equals)

Ovid-Elsie 42, Chesaning 40

District 41(equals)

Fruitport 57, Whitehall 46

Muskegon Oakridge 62, Montague 49

District 42(equals)

Comstock Park 67, Fremont 66, OT

Sparta 67, Grant 56

District 43(equals)

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 87, Grand Rapids Wellspring 34

Grand Rapids Christian 80, Grand Rapids West Catholic 67

District 44(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 37

District 45(equals)

Hamilton 76, Allegan 43

Hudsonville Unity Christian 62, Allendale 50, OT

District 46(equals)

Buchanan 63, Berrien Springs 59, OT

Stevensville Lakeshore 65, South Haven 48

District 47(equals)

Edwardsburg 46, Vicksburg 44

Three Rivers 69, Dowagiac Union 66

District 48(equals)

Otsego 58, Wayland Union 46

Plainwell 56, Parchment 43

District 49(equals)

Battle Creek Pennfield 70, Jonesville 40

Olivet 76, Battle Creek Harper Creek 62

District 50(equals)

Ionia 66, Lansing Catholic 64

Portland 57, Lansing Sexton 52

District 51(equals)

Fowlerville 79, Durand 42

Haslett 72, Perry 52

District 52(equals)

Jackson Northwest 52, Eaton Rapids 39

Parma Western 60, Stockbridge 47

District 53(equals)

Chelsea 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21

Onsted 74, Tecumseh 32

District 54(equals)

Carleton Airport 61, Monroe Jefferson 40

District 55(equals)

Grosse Ile 86, Detroit Cesar Chavez 16

District 56(equals)

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 48

District 57(equals)

Detroit Ford 60, Bradford 55

Detroit Old Redford 71, Livonia Clarenceville 37

District 59(equals)

Detroit Denby 79, Detroit Frontier 41

St. Clair Shores South Lake 77, Detroit Osborn 56

District 60(equals)

Ferndale 99, Madison Heights Lamphere 53

Ferndale University 58, Hazel Park 57

District 61(equals)

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 81, Clawson 58

Pontiac 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56, OT

District 62(equals)

Goodrich 65, North Branch 41

District 63(equals)

Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23

District 64(equals)

New Haven 71, Macomb Lutheran North 33

Richmond 65, St. Clair 49

Division 3(equals)

District 65(equals)

Iron Mountain 87, Ironwood 38

L’Anse 30, Norway 26

District 66(equals)

Gwinn 67, Bark River-Harris 44

Ishpeming Westwood 46, Manistique 29

District 67(equals)

Charlevoix 66, St. Ignace LaSalle 33

District 68(equals)

Maple City Glen Lake 70, Mancelona 28

District 69(equals)

Oscoda 50, Lincoln-Alcona 30

Rogers City 62, Whittemore-Prescott 55

District 71(equals)

Beal City 71, Evart 51

District 72(equals)

Lake City 57, Mason County Central 46

District 73(equals)

Hart 38, Shelby 35

District 74(equals)

Ravenna 59, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58

District 75(equals)

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 56, Fennville 34

Saugatuck 61, Holland Black River 36

District 76(equals)

Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Saranac 15

District 77(equals)

Niles Brandywine 36, Bridgman 24

Watervliet 64, Bangor 47

District 78(equals)

Cassopolis 77, Constantine 63

Centreville 63, Decatur 53

District 79(equals)

Gobles 74, Lawton 57

Schoolcraft 36, Kalamazoo Christian 33

District 80(equals)

Union City 59, Galesburg-Augusta 43

District 81(equals)

Homer 79, Jackson Prep 27

Reading 53, Concord 43

District 82(equals)

Bath 71, Springport 46

District 83(equals)

Grass Lake 62, Jackson East Jackson 51

Vandercook Lake 51, Napoleon 46

District 84(equals)

Addison 56, Sand Creek 31

Hudson 49, Morenci 37

District 85(equals)

Blissfield 77, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 74

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68, Clinton 60

District 86(equals)

Ann Arbor Greenhills 71, Whitmore Lake 51

District 87(equals)

Ecorse 71, Dearborn Advanced Technology 37

Riverview Gabriel Richard 59, Taylor Prep 57

District 88(equals)

Detroit Jalen Rose def. Dearborn Riverside Academy-West, forfeit

Detroit Loyola 73, Detroit Leadership 44

District 89(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 81, Hope of Detroit 9

District 90(equals)

Detroit Pershing 81, Warren Michigan Collegiate 56

Madison Heights Madison 56, Royal Oak Shrine 47

District 91(equals)

Mount Clemens 74, Pontiac A&T 32

District 92(equals)

Capac 44, Brown City 32

District 93(equals)

Burton Bentley 77, Byron 57

Flint Beecher 75, Burton Bendle 43

District 94(equals)

New Lothrop 45, St. Louis 39

St. Charles 78, Breckenridge 40

District 95(equals)

Millington 55, Saginaw Arts and Science 37

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 69, Montrose 50

District 96(equals)

Bad Axe 66, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 52

Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Ubly 22

Division 4(equals)

District 99(equals)

Powers North Central 49, Carney-Nadeau 36

District 100(equals)

Rock Mid Peninsula 51, Eben Junction Superior Central 38

District 103(equals)

Pellston 80, Petoskey St. Michael Academy 24

District 104(equals)

Hillman 69, Onaway 50

District 107(equals)

Buckley 75, Fife Lake Forest Area 52

Frankfort 44, Onekama 42, OT

District 108(equals)

Pentwater 46, Mason County Eastern 24

District 109(equals)

Coleman 58, Vestaburg 49

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 66, Marion 24

District 110(equals)

Hale 50, AuGres-Sims 44

District 111(equals)

Kinde-North Huron 76, Owendale-Gagetown 46

Mayville 58, Caseville 24

District 112(equals)

Fulton-Middleton 71, Ashley 30

Saginaw Nouvel 75, Merrill 26

District 115(equals)

New Buffalo 50, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 39

Three Oaks River Valley 65, Covert 19

District 116(equals)

Lawrence 42, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 20

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 83, Lakeside 20

District 117(equals)

Athens 70, Burr Oak 51

Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Climax-Scotts 40

District 118(equals)

Bellevue 72, Tekonsha 27

Marshall Academy 74, Litchfield 56

District 119(equals)

Camden-Frontier 63, North Adams-Jerome 19

Hillsdale Academy 47, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34

District 120(equals)

Fowler 70, Morrice 40

District 121(equals)

Britton-Deerfield 50, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 30

District 122(equals)

Plymouth Christian 95, American International Academy 47

District 124(equals)

Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 33

Southfield Christian 79, Novi Christian 53

District 126(equals)

Dryden 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40

District 127(equals)

Burton Genesee Christian 64, Burton Madison 40

Flint International 77, Genesee 29

District 128(equals)

Deckerville 65, Kimball New Life Christian 33

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Bloomfield Hills Roeper def. Farber Hebrew, forfeit

Detroit HFA 36, Taylor Prep 22

Edwardsburg 52, Schoolcraft 41

Elk Rapids 52, Traverse City St. Francis 40

Grand Rapids Northview 56, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 33

Hamtramck 46, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 24

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 53, Whitmore Lake 29

Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Portland St. Patrick 30

Ravenna 44, Zion Christian 37

Redford Union 51, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Alpena vs. Traverse City Central, ppd.

Farmington vs. Lake Orion, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/